Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E318746)

Manufacturer: Elo Touchsystems
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E318746)
from £474.56to £607.402 offersManufacturer: Elo Touchsystems
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,366 px x 768 px
• Reaction Time: 10 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 39.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E318746)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 1502L POS monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1366 x 768 E318746
The Elo M-Series 1502L widescreen LED touch monitor is a modern and stylish interactive solution for customer engagement and employee effectiveness at the point of sale. The sleek wide aspect ratio touchscreen features full HD edge-to-edge glass with display area real estate to showcase engaging. memorable and rewarding content. An HD display model is available for transactional and other applications not requiring 1920x1080 resolution. For environments where space is scarce. the 1502L is an ideal POS terminal screen or stylish interactive information display. Built to withstand the rigors of continuous public use. the 1502L is well suited for high use retail venues. The sleek. thin look pairs well with any modern store environment.The multiple mount and stand options ensure installation flexibility and accommodate desktop use as well as wall- and pole-mount with standard VESA mount patterns.Optional color coordinated retail accessories include a Magnetic Stripe Reader (MSR). customer display. barcode scanner and Near Field Communication (NFC) adapter for mobile payments and increased compatibility with the latest point of sale applications. The accessories are easily installed by the user. providing an elegant. integrated solution and eliminating the need for external brackets or attachments.The 1502L is offered with IntelliTouch Pro projected capacitive (PCAP) touch technology in a zero-bezel design with 10-touch interaction and an anti-glare surface.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£474.56
Shipping: Free
Elo Touch Solutions 1502L 15.6-inch wide HD LCD,
1502L15.6-inchwideHDLCD,
prodImage
£607.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions:W38.7 Centimetre x H24.44 Centimetre x D3.29 Centimetre
Weight:3.05 kg
Display
Screen Size:39.6 cm
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,366 px x 768 px
Reaction Time:10 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:600:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):220 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:90° / 65°
Energy
Power Consumption:Operating 12 W, Standby 0.4 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:No
Colour:Black

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E318746)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)
£470.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2202L (E351600)
£467.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2238MSC-B1
£445.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1
£467.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo 1302L (E683204)
£462.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2234MC-B7AGB
£561.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2234MSC-B1S
£462.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1934MC-B7X
£462.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E144246)
£550.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-W1
£460.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E318746)
prodImage
£474.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£607.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel