Elo Touch Solutions 2295L (E146083)

Manufacturer: Elo Touchsystems
Elo Touch Solutions 2295L (E146083)
from £614.33to £630.343 offersManufacturer: Elo Touchsystems
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Elo 2295L Touch Monitor with 54.6 cm (21.5'') Screen Size
• Projected Capacitive Touchscreen with Full HD Resolution (1920x1080 pixels)
• Brightness of 360 cd/m² and Contrast Ratio of 1000:1
• Interfaces: USB, VGA, DisplayPort, HDMI
• Touch Interface via USB
• Includes Cables (USB, VGA, HDMI) and Quick Start Guide
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Elo Touch Solutions 2295L (E146083)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 2295L 54.6 cm (21.5") LED 400 cd/m² Full HD B E146083
Elo's new interactive open frames deliver the sleek design the 90-Series is known for with outstanding brightness ranging from 400 to 1000 NITs. Available in sizes from 22 to 27 inches. the brilliant. interactive. TouchPro® PCAP displays offer edge-to-edge glass for ease of integration and up to 10 simultaneous touches for an enhanced. tablet-like experience. With proven Elo expertise and built-in reliability. the industrial-grade displays provide outstanding image clarity and light transmissivity. as well as stable drift-free operation for accurate touch responses. Elo’s brighter open frames offer the versatility needed for commercial kiosk applications from industrial automation and gaming to self-service and retail.Brighten Up Your KiosksCreate a design-in solution that will capture audiences. attract integrators. and differentiate you from the competition.Enabling Partners to Build Smarter KiosksWith EloView® and the Backpack. managing kiosks is EASY! The Elo Backpack is an Android powered compute engine capable of transforming Elo touchscreens into an affordable. scalable. single-architecture media platform. With its simplified content-delivery and remote-management capabilities via the EloView portal. the Backpack provides a low-power. solid-state. fan-less computing solution with the capability to simplify deployments and remotely manage kiosks out-of-the-box.Flexibility for Your InstallOur commercial-grade open frames can be mounted in landscape. portrait and face-up orientations. providing optimal flexibility for mounting in any table. kiosk or cabinet design. Whether viewing straight on or at an angle. close-up or from a distance. our open frames offer what you need while maintaining optimal clarity and the viewing experience you want to deliver.Touch Thru Glass Enabled with PCAPOur TouchPro® PCAP technology supports touch-thru functionality for installations requiring a front layer of glass up to 6 mm thick or solutions that require specific IP ratings. Whether you need a flush-mounted display or one that is fully encased behind glass. our robust PCAP open frames are purpose-built for durability in various applications and environments — from self-service kiosks or highly used gaming cabinets to industrial machines performing in harsh environments.Built for Industrial & Commercial UseWe pride ourselves on being a leading manufacturer in the market — designing and building the complete solution with touch integrated from the start. Our robust touchscreen solutions offer flexibility for diverse environments and have undergone rigorous testing to ensure the longest life possible for our product. and to maximize your ROI.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£614.33
Shipping: Free
ELO Touch – Paypoint 2295L 21.5 Inch Wide FHD WVA Open Cap 10 ZBEZEL HDMI VGA USB Clear IG_E146083
E146083
prodImage
£629.84
Shipping: Free
ELO Touch – Paypoint 2295L 21.5 Inch Wide FHD WVA Open Cap 10 ZBEZEL HDMI VGA USB Clear E146083>>Elo Touch Solutions
E146083
prodImage
£630.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Elo 2295L Touch Monitor with 54.6 cm (21.5'') Screen Size
Projected Capacitive Touchscreen with Full HD Resolution (1920x1080 pixels)
Brightness of 360 cd/m² and Contrast Ratio of 1000:1
Interfaces: USB, VGA, DisplayPort, HDMI
Touch Interface via USB
Includes Cables (USB, VGA, HDMI) and Quick Start Guide
Display
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Touchscreen:Yes

Price History

1M
Elo Touch Solutions 2295L (E146083)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-W1SAG
£598.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo 1902L (E351388)
£657.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1734MC-B7X
£460.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Connect Display 21.5"
£660.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£567.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic TD3207
£549.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite T2455MSC-B1
£562.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2234MC-B7AGB
£561.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2
£511.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E331019)
£553.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2295L (E146083)
prodImage
£614.33
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£629.84
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£630.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel