Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E330225)

Manufacturer: Elo
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E330225)
from £483.62to £633.494 offersManufacturer: Elo
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 17 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,280 px x 1,024 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 43.18 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£483.62
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£495.39
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L 43.2 cm (17") LCD/TFT 225 cd/m² Black T E330225
The Elo 1790L 17-inch open-frame LCD touch display features a slim design and narrow outside dimensions thanks to the state-of-the-art. energy-saving LED backlight. using less electricity to operate and generating less heat. This compact touch display is designed for touch with proven Elo expertise and reliability built in. The 1790L provides stable. drift-free operation with outstanding image clarity and light transmission—for accurate touch responses and vivid images. Instantly grabbing and holding users’ attention. the 17-inch open frame is perfect for kiosks. casino and amusement. retail self-service. and industrial automation environments.Easily integrated.The touchscreen is sealed against dirt. dust and liquids. which simplifies integration into the final enclosure. Projected capacitive (PCAP) units can be sealed into a solution and obtain an IP65 rating on the front side of the unit. With the design and tooling being controlled by Elo. long-lasting product availability can be expected.Touch ready.The 1790L is available with a choice of industry-leading touch technologies. in both single touch and multi touch versions. The seamless zero-bezel 17-inch multi-touch display is available with our latest multi-touch TouchPro™ PCAP two-glass solution (2GS) technology has a zero-bezel that delivers both a 10-touch tablet-like experience along with two-touch thru-glass functionality—both modes support single or dual latex gloves as well as cloth gloves. Standard bezel. single-touch display options include AccuTouch® five-wire resistive. IntelliTouch® SAW or SecureTouch® anti-vandal SAW.Commercial-grade.The Elo open frame touchscreen display delivers the quality and reliability Elo is known for. and is backed by our three-year standard warranty. We design. build and are responsible for the complete solution with touch integrated from the start. Using our own touchscreens combined with our software and drivers. everything is designed to work together and is tested as part of our life testing processes. All of our products go through rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50.000 MTBF.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£483.62
Shipping: Free
ELO 1790L 17IN LCD HDMI VGA NO PWR 10 Touch Zero-Bezel USB Touch E330225>>Elo Touch Solutions
400-BKPO Item Weight: 3600.0 g Model Number: E330225
prodImage
£495.39
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ELO 1790L 17IN LCD HDMI VGA NO PWR 10 Touch Zero-Bezel USB Touch 0V00639
400-BKPO Item Weight: 3600.0 g Model Number: E330225
prodImage
£502.61
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Elo 1790L 17" Open Frame Touchscreen (Rev B) E330225
Elo 1790L 17" Open Frame Touchscreen (Rev B) E330225, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > POS Hardware
prodImage
£633.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions:W39.2 Centimetre x H32.7 Centimetre x D4.3 Centimetre
Weight:3.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:43.18 cm
Screen Size:17 in"
Panel Technology:TN
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,280 px x 1,024 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):225 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:170° / 160°
Energy
Power Consumption:Operating 9.9 W, Standby 1.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No

More from Elo

Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)
£510.08
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)
£658.08
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£568.52
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)Compare 5 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)
£1,375.51
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)
£528.84
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)
£210.00
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)Compare 9 Prices
Elo 1302L (E683204)
£463.52
Elo 1302L (E683204)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E328700)
£1,085.05
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E328700)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2094L (E328883)
£604.32
Elo Touch Solutions 2094L (E328883)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T2234MSC-B1S
£483.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E318746)
£475.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
£450.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)
£471.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2202L (E351600)
£467.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic TD3207
£549.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1
£467.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2
£511.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1934MC-B7X
£462.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-W1
£460.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E330225)
prodImage
£483.62
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£495.39
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£502.61
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£633.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel