Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2 Pro

Price History
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• MPN: 101-1011P03
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 7 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Google s Duex Float 2 Pro 101-1011P03
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£207.78
Shipping: Free
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2.0 Pro Portable monitor Black 40.6 cm (16") 2560 x 1600 pixels 408672
Sleek portability meets premium. Weve taken everything you loved about Duex Float and made it even better.Duex Float 2 isnt just a second screen its a productivity powerhouse that fits into your workflow. We offer two screen sizes for you to choose from 15.6-inch 1080p Duex Float 2 and 16-inch 2.5K Duex Float 2 Pro. Ultra-sleek at 0.7 inches thin lightweight at 2.9 lbs which is 20% thinner and 33% lighter than the Duex Float it can be easily packed and transported wherever you go. Set up quickly and easily with a single USB-C cable for both video and power. A portable display for how you work. Stacked mode Use it as your secondary monitor as a extended display or mirrored display. Achieve a healthy ergonomic alignment while working on the go. Presentation mode You can also flip the screen and easily share content with someone in front of you whether its a presentation to your team at work. Free-standing mode Use the built-in kickstand and turn Duex Float into a independent display. Perfect for gaming or viewing documents. Maximizes your workspace. Newly designed integrated kickstand. We redesigned the integrated kickstand of the Duex Float 2 Series which can stability support your monitor while protecting your screen as a cover when putting into your backpack on the go. It allows you to utilize it independently without magnetically attaching it to your laptop. Comes with 4 optional magnets if you prefer to magnetically attach Duex Float 2 Series monitors to your laptop. Pairs perfectly with your devices. Set up Duex Float 2 Series monitors with your laptops (macOS/ Windows) via a single USB-C cable transmitting both video and power for efficient plug and play and quick transitions. For laptop has USB-C port without DP ALT mode you can also use the HDMI cable to connect with it. Plug and play no complicated software required. Extended screen for your phones. With USB-C connectivity Duex Float 2 Series delivers additional screen space for your iPhones and Android* smartphones. Crisp and immersive sound. Engineered with dual integrated speakers Duex Float 2 Series blends outstanding screen performance with stereo sound for an immersive multimedia experience. Easy on the eyes. Anti-glare screens minimizes reflections which can cause eye strain and fatigue when viewing screens for long periods. Also the reduced glare and improved visibility contribute to a more comfortable and enjoyable viewing experience whether you're watching movies playing games or working on tasks.
prodImage
£244.78
Shipping: Free
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2 Pro 16 WQXGA 120Hz USB-C Gaming Portable Monitor 101-1011P03
16 WQXGA Ultra-Sharp DisplayExperience exceptional clarity on a stunning 16-inch WQXGA (2560 × 1600) display. With crisp detail vibrant color accuracy and expanded screen real estate the Duex Float 2 Pro delivers professional-grade visuals ideal for productivity design work streaming and multitasking . Adjustable Floating Stand DesignWork comfortably anywhere with the innovative floating stand that elevates the screen to eye level. Fully adjustable for height and viewing angle it promotes better posture and reduces neck strain perfect for long work sessions at home in the office or on the go . Single-Cable USB-C ConnectivitySimplify your setup with plug-and-play USB-C connectivity that delivers both power and display through a single cable. Compatible with most modern laptops and devices it minimizes clutter while maximizing convenience . Ultra-Slim and; Travel-Ready BuildDesigned for mobility the sleek and lightweight profile fits easily into backpacks and laptop bags. Durable construction ensures it can handle frequent travel without sacrificing performance or style . Wide Viewing Angles with IPS TechnologyEnjoy consistent brightness and color from virtually any angle. IPS panel technology ensures sharp visuals whether you're presenting to colleagues or collaborating side-by-side . Flexible Display ModesSwitch seamlessly between extended mirrored portrait or presentation modes to match your workflow. Whether coding vertically reviewing documents or giving presentations the Duex Float 2 Pro adapts to your needs . Enhanced Brightness and; Color PerformanceOptimized brightness and color depth provide clear visibility in various lighting environments. From detailed spreadsheets to creative projects every image appears vivid and well-defined . Broad Device CompatibilityEngineered to work with a wide range of USB-C enabled laptops and supported devices making it an easy addition to Windows macOS and compatible systems . Built for Productivity AnywhereTransform any workspace into a dual-screen powerhouse. Whether you're working remotely traveling for business or studying at a café the Duex Float 2 Pro expands your possibilities without tying you down..
prodImage
£249.97
£256.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2 Pro 16 screen extension
prodImage
£336.72
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Energy
MPN:101-1011P03
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:7 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mobile Pixels

Mobile Pixels Trio 3 Pro
£304.17
Mobile Pixels Trio 3 ProCompare 4 Prices
Mobile Pixels Glance Pro
£387.66
Mobile Pixels Glance ProCompare 1 Prices
Mobile Pixels Trio
£255.37
Mobile Pixels TrioCompare 3 Prices
Mobile Pixels Glance
£134.78
Mobile Pixels GlanceCompare 2 Prices
Mobile Pixels Geminos X
£869.29
Mobile Pixels Geminos XCompare 1 Prices
Mobile Pixels Duex Max
£166.25
Mobile Pixels Duex MaxCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic TD1655
£200.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 222B1TC/00
£215.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2
£188.58
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG
£198.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2423
£194.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2255MSC-B1
£202.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M14t (62A3UAT1WL)
£223.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2454MSC-B3AG
£224.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo 0702L (E796382)
£214.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VT229H
£224.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2 Pro
prodImage
£207.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.97
Shipping: £6.95
Lily Mall
prodImage
£336.72
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel