Mobile Pixels Duex Max

Price History
• Screen Size: 14.1 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 5 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 101-1007P01
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: B (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: B (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 6 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mobile Pixels Duex Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mobile Pixels Duex Max DS computer monitor 35.8 cm (14.1") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 346861
Enhance productivity with Duex Max DS. Duex Max DS is our most upgraded portable dual-screen laptop accessory that makes multitasking effortless. To give laptop users a more perfect laptop dual screen user experience this portable laptop monitor is 14.1" large screen 0.25" at thinnest point only 1.8lb lightweight for true mobility and make you work faster while improving the quality of your work. Large 14.1" Full-HD display. Duex Max DS features a larger 14.1'' full-HD display that easily slides out to either side of your laptop. Youll enjoy the same 1080p resolution but with an 85% screen-to-body ratio so everything you see is crisp and clear. Plug in power on. Quick setup. Duex Max DS is equipped with one USB-C port and one mini HDMI port. Set up in a snap and adjust your portable screen for laptop to your liking with our plug-and-play monitor. Making it perfect for any task at any occasion. On-the-go convenience. This sleek and lightweight design weighing just 1.8lbs and slim at 0.60 inches ensures you can carry your productivity in easy. Whether you're at a caf or a meeting make a statement with elegance. Stay Connected. Duex Max DS works with all your devices like laptops (Mac/ Windows) phones and even switch ensuring you're always connected. Whether you're working or chilling enjoy uninterrupted connectivity. For ergonomic comfort and various scenarios. Duex Max DS has a rotation function and can be used in its intended landscape mode portrait mode presentation mode or kickstand modeperfect for any scenario.
prodImage
£166.25
Shipping: Free
Mobile Pixels 2025 Duex Max DS 14.1'' FHD 1080p Laptop Screen Extender, USB Type-C/HDMI Ports, Portable Monitor for 14'' to 17 Inch Laptops, Compatible with macOS/Windows/Apple/Android/Switch(Black) NTHMPDM01
Dual Monitor, Dual Signal: The Duex Max DS 14-inch IPS screen is able to connect USB C and HDMI for widely compatibility with 14'' to 17'' laptops; This laptop monitor extender is attached to your laptop as integrated design, making it more portability Lightweight Portable Monitor, Easy to Carry: Weighing only 1.8lbs and measuring just 0.25 inches in thickness, this portable laptop monitor is lightweight and compact, making it effortless to carry in your bag or briefcase Plug-and-play, Multiple Use Modes: With this laptop screen extender monitor portable, you can say goodbye to complicated setups and messy cables; Simply connect it to your laptop via USB Type-C/HDMI, and you're ready to go Compatible with Multiple Devices and Systems: The second monitor for laptop is versatile and compatible with a wide range of devices and systems; Whether you need an additional screen for work or entertainment, this laptop monitor is the best solution Great Local Service: If you encounter any problems with your external monitor, you can ask us for help; Additionally, we ensures that you can quickly and easily get your device repaired or replaced if necessary.
prodImage
£195.61
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B
Mobile Pixels 2025 Duex Max DS 14.1'' FHD 1080p Laptop Screen Extender, USB Type-C/HDMI Ports, Portable Monitor for 14'' to 17 Inch Laptops, Compatible with macOS/Windows/Apple/Android/Switch(Black)
prodImage
£252.33
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B
MP New Mobile Pixels 2023 Duex Max Portable Monitor, 14.1" FHD 1080P IPS Monitor, USB A/USB C Plug and Play Auto Rotated Laptop Monitor,
New Mobile Pixels 2023 Duex Max Portable Monitor, 14.1" FHD 1080P IPS Monitor, USB A/USB C Plug and Play Auto Rotated Laptop Monitor,
prodImage
£280.58
Shipping: Free
Mobile Pixels - Duex Max (Blue) - Portable Laptop Monitor, 13.3'' Full HD IPS Display, Compatible with Windows/Mac/Chromebook, Lightweight and Easy to Use - Experience Unmatched Productivity UK-UHTAHANESRXP0455BBADAA
New Colorful Laptop Monitor Extender- Duex Max securely attaches to the back of your laptop, doubling your laptop's productivity and dual-screen portability.The laptop monitor is designed to be available in four stylish and generous monitor colors, Set Sail Blue, Gunmetal Gray, Rio Rouge, Mallard Green. You can choose a shade that matches your device or add a pop of color to your tech setup with a bolder shade. It's a stylish and practical upgrade to your device's productivity! Portable Slim Lightweight Laptop Dual Monitor-This portable screen 14.1" is perfect for 14" -17" laptops,it is a 0.25" thinnest ultra-slim profile ,1.7lbs lightest weight travel monitor,making it easier and more mobile to build a dual screen workstation anywhere,and also more suitable for different scenarios, like Gaming, Communication, Multimedia, Business, Education in presentation mode,landscape mode,portrait mode, eye care mode or kickstand mode. Compatible with Multiple Devices- With USB A/USB-C ports plug and play, portable monitor can be connected with most devices like Windows/Mac/Android/Switch and etc.Mobile Pixels Duex Max Monitor has two USB C connectors, one of which is Thunderbolt. No matter which one you use, the other can be used for passthrough power to your devices.Three buttons on the back of laptop screen give you quick access to the central OSD and brightness control, adjust the brightness or others setting at will. Top Rated Duex Max Portable Laptop Monitor-Mobile Pixels specializes in providing additional portable screens for your laptop setup. Duex Max laptop screen extender is the latest upgrade to Edison's award-winning Duex Pro , sports a slimmer design—we decreased the length by 11%, the width by 8%, the weight by 23% and gives you true mobility with the most durable materials. It’s also energy-efficient and specially designed to reduce battery drain from your laptop. High Quality & Full Satisfaction RateABS and aluminum to withstand the wear and tear that comes with carrying a laptop around. Shop with confidence with ONE YEAR WARRANTY. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact our customer service. We will provide you with 24-hour after-sales service and satisfactory solutions.
prodImage
£295.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:14.1 in"
Energy
MPN:101-1007P01
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:5 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:6 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Mobile Pixels Duex Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mobile Pixels

Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2 Pro
£207.78
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2 ProCompare 4 Prices
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2
£150.69
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2Compare 2 Prices
Mobile Pixels Glance Pro
£387.66
Mobile Pixels Glance ProCompare 1 Prices
Mobile Pixels Trio
£255.37
Mobile Pixels TrioCompare 3 Prices
Mobile Pixels Glance
£134.78
Mobile Pixels GlanceCompare 2 Prices
Mobile Pixels Geminos X
£869.29
Mobile Pixels Geminos XCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 243S1
£166.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P25i-30 (63F4MAT1EU)
£166.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI G255F
£156.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VG2709-2K
£165.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24v-30 (63D8MAT3EU)
£166.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VA279QGS
£160.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP E27 G5 (6N4E2AA)
£165.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pf (8X530E9)
£174.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo Legion 27Q-10 (68C6GAC4EU)
£165.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mobile Pixels Duex Max
prodImage
£166.25
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£195.61
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B
BETTY ST CO
prodImage
£252.33
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B
prodImage
£280.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel