HP Series 7 Pro 724pf (8X530E9)

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 724pf (HSD-0075-W)
• EPREL: 1,881,923
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Series 7 Pro 724pf (8X530E9)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP Series 7 Pro 23.8 inch FHD Monitor - 724pf 8X530E9#ABB
Visually impactfulCapture your vision better than you ever imagined with the HP Series 7 Pro 23.8" FHD Monitor. Trust what you see on screen with superb color accuracy right out of the box. a smooth 100 Hz refresh rate. and enhanced 1500:1 color contrast.[1] Do it all with the ultra-thin 4-sided micro-edge frame and built-in ergonomics.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£173.19
Shipping: Free
HP 8X530E9 Series 7 Pro 23.8 " Fhd
HP 8X530E9 Series 7 Pro 23.8 " Fhd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£218.55
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HP Series 7 Pro 23.8 IPS Full HD Monitor 8X530E9
. Get the most from your work with the HP Series 7 Pro 23.8 FHD Monitor that delivers accurate visuals from factory color calibration a smooth 100Hz refresh rate and 4-sided micro-edge bezel.  Trust what you seeSee your work take on a whole new dimension on a large smooth screen with vibrant accurate colors right out of the box. See every detail pop thanks to the deeper shadows and brighter highlights of 1500 1 contrast ratio. Enjoy 99% sRBG and 85% Display P3 color gamuts with factory color calibration for remarkable real-life color accuracy that stays consistent from screen to screen. Minimalist design maximalist functionThis beautifully crafted premium design heightens your work life and highlights your desk space thanks to its razor-thin profile and streamlined connectivity. Enjoy the sleek 4-sided micro-edge frame and an elegant ultra-thin design that looks great on any desk. Plus maximize your productivity by doubling your screens with seamless daisy-chaining. Comfort at every turn. Swivel. And tilt.Stay fresh and comfortable with the monitor that helps you get more done throughout your day. Make screentime comfortable with 100 Hz refresh rates 3 for responsive seamless scrolling and smooth video playback while you enhance your focus with built-in HP Eye Ease that reduces blue light output while keeping color accuracy true-to-life. Customize your comfort with four-way ergonomic adjustability—complete with a 150 mm height-adjust stand with tilt swivel and pivot. 100 Hz Refresh RateExperience smooth life-like videos and clear details. More ContrastSee more detail in color shadow and highlights thanks to the enhanced 1500 1 contrast ratio. 99% sRGB and; 85% Display P3 Color GamutsTrust the colors you see on screen with all the shades and hues of 99% sRGB and 85% Display P3 color gamuts. Accurate color out of the boxEvery HP Series 7 Pro Monitor undergoes strict factory color calibration to ensure that over 400 colors achieve a Delta E of less than 2 making any color difference virtually indistinguishable to the human eye for superb color accuracy. IPS Panel TechnologyNo matter where you stand IPS technology ensures image accuracy and consistency across wide 178-degrees horizontal and vertical viewing angles. More Ports. More Flexibility.More ports means more capabilities. With an HDMI 1.4 2 DisplayPort™ 1.2 in/out and 4 additional USB-A ports you can connect or charge multiple devices like a headset and webcam. Endless AdjustabilityWork effortlessly and comfortably with 4-way adjustability. Ergonomic Setup GuideWith world-class ergonomic practices at your fingertips you have the knowledge to fine-tune your display's 4-way adjustability to achieve optimal all-day comfort thanks to the step-by-step Ergonomic Setup Guide in HP Display Center. Always-on True Color Low-Blue Light FilterHP Eye Ease keeps you comfortable by reducing blue light without impacting color accuracy. Remote Management ReimaginedManage deployment asset tracking and monitor settings remotely..
prodImage
£269.97
£276.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Hewlett Packard HP Series 7 Pro 23.8 IPS Full HD Monitor 8X530E9
prodImage
£334.97
£356.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
HP Series 7 Pro 23.8 inch FHD Monitor - 724pf 8X530E9
Visually impactful Capture your vision better than you ever imagined with the HP Series 7 Pro 23.8" FHD Monitor. Trust what you see on screen...
prodImage
£342.01
£348.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:724pf (HSD-0075-W)
EPREL:1,881,923
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
HP Series 7 Pro 724pf (8X530E9)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP P34hc G4 (21Y56AA)
£334.98
HP P34hc G4 (21Y56AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP Series 5 Pro 549pm (B7GV8AA)
£930.85
HP Series 5 Pro 549pm (B7GV8AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP Series 5 527sf (94F44E9)
£211.00
HP Series 5 527sf (94F44E9)Compare 1 Prices
HP Series 7 Pro 727pk (8J9G2AA)
£427.79
HP Series 7 Pro 727pk (8J9G2AA)Compare 9 Prices
HP 527sa (94F48E9)
£121.19
HP 527sa (94F48E9)Compare 2 Prices
HP E24m G4 (40Z32AA)
£226.85
HP E24m G4 (40Z32AA)Compare 7 Prices
HP E14 G4 (1B065AA)
£169.99
HP E14 G4 (1B065AA)Compare 12 Prices
HP E45c G5 (6N4C1AA)
£1,065.16
HP E45c G5 (6N4C1AA)Compare 4 Prices
HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6UT)
£390.54
HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6UT)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro P P2426HEWO
£172.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797HSN-B1
£172.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E24q-30
£170.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pf (8X530AA)
£172.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master GB3272QSU-B1 Red Eagle
£172.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2790QSUH-B2
£172.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2492HSU-B5
£174.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA24ECPSN
£171.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro MP273AWDE
£162.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP E24i G4 (9VJ40AA)
£174.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pf (8X530E9)
prodImage
£173.19
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£218.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£334.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel