ASUS VA24ECPSN

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS VA24ECPSN
from £211.01to £340.437 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VA24ECPSN
• EPREL: 1,293,743
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA24ECPSN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS VA24ECPSN computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixel 90LM056J-B02170
Enhance Your ProductivityASUS VA24ECPSN is a 23.8 inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) monitor that features a frameless IPS panel for wide angle viewing to deliver incredibly sharp imagery and stunning video playback. Stable Internet connection and one-cable docking to your laptop with RJ45 and USB-C connection. Up to 75Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate tracing and ensure crisp and smooth viewing experience. Its highly ergonomic design with tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments along with TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light provides a comfortable viewing experience.Lifelike views with 178° wide view angleFrameless IPS panel provides 178° viewing angles. both horizontally and vertically. so you can enjoy its beautiful visuals from almost any direction.The USB-C That Does It AllAn included USB-C® port enables superfast data transfers. DisplayPort connectivity and 65W power delivery to charge devices via just one USB-C cable. The monitor also serves as a USB hub: any device connected to the USB Type-A ports gains access to other peripherals hooked up to the other USB ports.Expansive ConnectivityAlong with a USB-C port. ASUS VA24ECPSN offers an HDMI. DisplayPort. three USB-A downstream ports and RJ45 ― so its compatible with a wide variety of devices. VA24ECPSN even includes an RJ45 Ethernet port to provide connected devices with a stable Internet connection for more space saving and convenience. It also has pass-through port for the headphone jack input.Built-in stereo speakers for multimediaWith two integrated speakers. VA24ECPSN enhances your audiovisual experiences. for limitless entertainment and multimedia enjoyment.Ergonomic DesignFlexible tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments make it easy to find the most comfortable viewing position. The screen can also be rotated a full 90° into a portrait orientation. which is ideal for working with long documents. writing code or browsing websites.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS blue light filterFor viewing comfort and for protection from potentially harmful blue light. it offers intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu.ASUS Flicker-free technologyIt's time to say goodbye to those tired. strained eyes. Flicker-Free technology helps reduce onscreen flicker. giving you a more comfortable. movie-marathon-ready environment. It is designed to minimize eyestrain. headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long. countless hours in front of the display.Smart Cable ManagementCable management design helps you organize and hide various cables to keep your desk area tidy.Caring for the environmentCommitted to creating a sustainable future. ASUS ensures its products are compliant to environmental requirements at all stages of their product life cycles. ASUS Monitor with mercury-free LED backlit panel is energy-efficient to help reduce costs in the long run and meets the latest environmental standards such as Energy Star® . TCO Certified. and EPEAT™(*) .
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£211.01
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA24ECPSN Docking Monitor – 23.8 inch, Full HD, IPS, Frameless, USB-C, RJ45, 75Hz, Adaptive-Sync, Stereo Speakers, Low Blue Light, Flicker Free, Ergonomic Design, Wall Mountable 90LM056J-B02170>>ASUS
ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland certified flicker-free and blue light filter technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience Ergonomic design with tilt, swivel and swivel function as well as height adjustment for a comfortable viewing position Up to 75 Hz refresh rate with Adaptive Sync technology to prevent tracing and for a razor-sharp and fluid viewing experience Extensive connectivity options with HDMI, USB-C, DisplayPort, headphone jack, USB hub and RJ45 LAN port for maximum flexibility
prodImage
£213.46
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS VA24ECPSN Docking Monitor – 23.8 inch, Full HD, IPS, Frameless, USB-C, RJ45, 75Hz, Adaptive-Sync, Stereo Speakers, Low Blue Light, Flicker Free, Ergonomic Design, Wall Mountable
ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland certified flicker-free and blue light filter technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience Ergonomic design with tilt, swivel and swivel function as well as height adjustment for a comfortable viewing position Up to 75 Hz refresh rate with Adaptive Sync technology to prevent tracing and for a razor-sharp and fluid viewing experience Extensive connectivity options with HDMI, USB-C, DisplayPort, headphone jack, USB hub and RJ45 LAN port for maximum flexibility
prodImage
£213.48
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS VA24ECPSN 60.5 cm 23.8 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black"
ASUS VA24ECPSN 60.5 cm 23.8 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£215.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA24ECPSN computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD B 90LM056J-B02170
ASUS VA24ECPSN computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA24ECPSN 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 90LM056J-B01170
Enhance Your Productivity ASUS VA24ECPSN is a 23.8 inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) monitor that features a frameless IPS panel for wide angle viewing to...
prodImage
£340.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS VA24ECPSN Docking Monitor – 23.8 inch, Full HD, IPS, Frameless, USB-C, RJ45, 75Hz, Adaptive-Sync, Stereo Speakers, Low Blue Light, Flicker Free, Ergonomic Design, Wall Mountable VA24ECPSN>>ASUS
ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland certified flicker-free and blue light filter technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience Ergonomic design with tilt, swivel and swivel function as well as height adjustment for a comfortable viewing position Up to 75 Hz refresh rate with Adaptive Sync technology to prevent tracing and for a razor-sharp and fluid viewing experience Extensive connectivity options with HDMI, USB-C, DisplayPort, headphone jack, USB hub and RJ45 LAN port for maximum flexibility
prodImage
£216.17
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:VA24ECPSN
EPREL:1,293,743
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA24ECPSN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Series 5 532sf (94F50AA)
£210.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£211.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Alienware AW2525HM
£199.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 524pu (9D9V7AA)
£210.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 3000 Series 27B2U3601
£210.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Pro 24 Plus P2425D
£204.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 3000 Series 32B2N3500
£210.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS75Q-B
£211.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 24E1N5300HE
£215.33
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pf (8X530AA)
£209.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VA24ECPSN
prodImage
£211.01
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£213.46
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£213.48
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
youritdelivered
prodImage
£215.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel