ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Screen Size: 39.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE 15.6" Full HD IPS 60 Hz 5 ms LED Portable Flat Monitor B081SGZX1X
Asus
prodImage
£171.36
£187.51
Shipping: £16.15
with shipping: £16.15
Lowest total price
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE 15.6 Inch USB Type-C Portable Monitor, FHD (1920x1080), IPS, Flicker free, Low Blue Light, TUV certified, Compatible with USB Type-A, Auto-Rotate, 2nd Generation Smart Case ASUS Z_117.43_3_25.05__198.95
【Portable Monitor for Laptops】Experience stunning visuals with awesome color reproduction on the 15.6 inch 1920x1080 Super Clear IPS A-grade display. With 1080p resolution and a 178° FULL viewing angle, this monitor was born to deliver exceptional visual quality. 【Wide Compatibility & Robust Connection】The ZenScreen laptop extender is designed with USB 3.0 and USB-C ports, making it compatible with laptops, smartphones, and PCs. 【Ultra-Slim & Lightweight Travel Monitor】Take your ZenScreen secondary travel monitor with you on-the-go, thanks to its super lightweight and ultra-slim profile that easily fits into any travel bag. 【Smart Cover & Works in Portrait】The foldable stand and smart cover design of the ZenScreen portable monitor allows it to work in both portrait and landscape mode on any surface.
prodImage
£178.83
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE 15.6" Portable Monitor USB Type-C Full HD Dark Grey 90LM0381-B04170
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE 15.6" Portable Monitor USB Type-C Full HD Dark Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£207.97
Shipping: Free
Asus 15.6" Portable Ips Monitor Zenscreen MB16ACE 1920 X 1080 Usb-C Usb-Pow MB16ACE
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE Portable USB Monitor- 15.6 inch Full HD, Hybrid Signal Solution, USB Type-C, Flicker Free, Blue Light Filter, Anti-glare...
prodImage
£214.60
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 10 90LM0381-B04170
Extend your vision. Free your world.ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE is designed to keep you productive. wherever you are. It's a highly portable monitor with a hybrid signal solution. which means that it only needs a single USB connector cable to be fully compatible with almost any laptop. With a super slim 8mm profile. and weighing just 0.71 kg. ZenScreen MB16ACE is also the lightest 15.6 inch companion display monitor.Hybrid-signal solution: USB Type-A and Type-C supportZenScreen MB16ACE only requires a single USB connection for both power and video transmission from your host device. It features an innovative hybrid-signal solution with native support for USB Type-C (USB-C) connections. and uses an installed driver to support USB Type-A connectors for full compatibility. The reversible. any-way-up USB-C design enables quick. hassle-free connection to any device.Slim and stylish ultraportable designZenScreen MB16ACE is ideal for use as a secondary monitor for dual-monitor presentations. and its versatility helps you get things done more efficiently when you're on the go. It barely tips the scales at a lightweight 0.71kg. and with its ultra-slim 8mm profile it fits easily in any travel bag.Automatic screen orientationWith DisplayWidget software. ZenScreen MB16ACE can automatically sense its orientation and switch the monitor between landscape and portrait modes. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and Excel sheets. while Portrait mode gives you a perfect view of items such as codes. documents. books or mobile websites.Wide viewing anglesZenScreen MB16ACE features a Full HD panel that delivers stunning 1920 x 1080 resolution visuals with outstanding color reproduction. It uses IPS technology to give you more flexibility when extending your screen. so you still get superb color and contrast - even from extreme viewing positions.Foldable smart caseThe new foldable smart case protects ZenScreen MB16ACE from dust and scratches with lighter weight. The case can be folded into a stand to prop the monitor up in either portrait or landscape orientation. ZenScreen MB16ACE is designed in a smart pen hole in the bottom right hand corner. where you can insert a pen to prop the screen up when not using the smart case.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS blue light filterExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from harmful blue light. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu via the hotkey.ASUS Flicker-free technologyIt's time to say goodbye to those tired. strained eyes. ZenScreen MB16ACE features TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker-free technology to reduce flicker for a comfortable viewing experience. This technology helps minimize instances of eyestrain and other damaging ailments. especially when you spend long. countless hours in front of a display watching favorite videos.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£236.73
Shipping: Free
100W For ASUS Zenscreen MB16ACE USB-C 5A PD Fast Charging Charger Data Cable
100W For ASUS Zenscreen MB16ACE USB-C 5A PD Fast Charging Charger Data Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£256.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Grey 237218
Extend your vision. Free your world. ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE is designed to keep you productive wherever you are. It's a highly portable monitor with a hybrid signal solution which means that it only needs a single USB connector cable to be fully compatible with almost any laptop. With a super slim 8mm profile and weighing just 0.71 kg ZenScreen MB16ACE is also the lightest 15.6 inch companion display monitor. Hybrid-signal solution: USB Type-A and Type-C support ZenScreen MB16ACE only requires a single USB connection for both power and video transmission from your host device. It features an innovative hybrid-signal solution with native support for USB Type-C (USB-C) connections and uses an installed driver to support USB Type-A connectors for full compatibility. The reversible any-way-up USB-C design enables quick hassle-free connection to any device. Slim and stylish ultraportable design ZenScreen MB16ACE is ideal for use as a secondary monitor for dual-monitor presentations and its versatility helps you get things done more efficiently when you're on the go. It barely tips the scales at a lightweight 0.71kg and with its ultra-slim 8mm profile it fits easily in any travel bag. Automatic screen orientation With DisplayWidget software ZenScreen MB16ACE can automatically sense its orientation and switch the monitor between landscape and portrait modes. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and Excel sheets while Portrait mode gives you a perfect view of items such as codes documents books or mobile websites. Wide viewing angles ZenScreen MB16ACE features a Full HD panel that delivers stunning 1920 x 1080 resolution visuals with outstanding color reproduction. It uses IPS technology to give you more flexibility when extending your screen so you still get superb color and contrast - even from extreme viewing positions. Foldable smart case The new foldable smart case protects ZenScreen MB16ACE from dust and scratches with lighter weight. The case can be folded into a stand to prop the monitor up in either portrait or landscape orientation. ZenScreen MB16ACE is designed in a smart pen hole in the bottom right hand corner where you can insert a pen to prop the screen up when not using the smart case. Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technology ASUS blue light filter Exclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from harmful blue light. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu via the hotkey. ASUS Flicker-free technology It's time to say goodbye to those tired strained eyes. ZenScreen MB16ACE features TV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker-free technology to reduce flicker for a comfortable viewing experience. This technology helps minimize instances of eyestrain and other damaging ailments especially when you spend long countless hours in front of a display watching favorite videos.
prodImage
£262.87
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE 15.6 Inch 1920 x 1080 Pixels Full HD IPS Pan... NEW 90LM0381-B04170
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE 15.6 Inch 1920 x 1080 Pixels Full HD IPS Pan... NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£395.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB 3.0, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W36 Centimetre x H22.6 Centimetre x D0.8 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:710 g
Display
Screen Size:39.6 cm
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:800:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:MB16ACE
EPREL:429,839
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 8 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.55
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£370.21
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG
£276.92
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEGCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 275E2FAE
£170.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E24q-30
£170.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP E-Series E24mv G4 (169L0AA)
£179.91
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG 24BA750-B
£171.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pf (8X530AA)
£172.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24d-30 (63FFMAT1EU)
£179.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2790QSUH-B2
£172.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama G-Master GB3272QSU-B1 Red Eagle
£172.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2N5500
£165.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC I1601FWUX
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACE
Amazon US
prodImage
£171.36
Shipping: £16.15
Ltech Group
prodImage
£178.83
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
renew-swindon
prodImage
£207.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel