iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG

Price History
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Screen Size: 55 cm
• EPREL: 2,152,716
• MPN: T2252MSC-B2AG
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 192
With its Full HD (1920x1080) resolution and accurate 10-point touch technology DeepContrast PCAP+ (Optical Bonded PCAP). which ensures smooth and precise touch response and low light reflection. the ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG delivers seamless and accurate touch response. In addition. the display is protected from moisture and potential condensation development. Featuring IPS LCD screen technology. it offers exceptional colour performance and wide viewing angels. making it a perfect choice for a vast array of interactive applications. The flexible stand can be positioned at several angels creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience and the integrated cable management system hides all the cables and electrical wires giving a neat and cable-free workspace. In addition. the edge-to-edge glass and ultra slim design creates an eye-catching finish. The Anti Glare coating helps to avoid issues with reflections and external light sources affecting colour reproduction. contrast and sharpness. The ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG is the ideal solution for interactive signage. instore retail. POS and interactive presentations.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£198.47
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Touchscreen Black 398286
21.5 Black Touchscreen Monitor Full HD DisplayPort USB and HDMI With its Full HD (1920x1080) resolution and accurate Projective Capacitive 10 point touch technology the ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG delivers seamless and accurate touch response. Featuring IPS LCD screen technology it offers exceptional colour performance and wide viewing angels making it a perfect choice for a vast array of interactive applications. The flexible stand can be positioned at several angels creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience and the integrated cable management system hides all the cables and electrical wires giving a neat and cable-free workspace. In addition the edge-to-edge glass and ultra slim design creates an eye-catching finish. The Anti Glare coating helps to avoid issues with reflections and external light sources affecting colour reproduction contrast and sharpness. The ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG is the ideal solution for interactive signage instore retail POS and interactive presentations. Scratch resistance Scratch resistance is essential for touch solutions used in public places and schools. This is achieved thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen. It guarantees high durability of the touch function and even more importantly the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. Features Screen Size 21.5 Inch Colour of product Black Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system 100 x 100 mm HDMI ports quantity 1 Dimensions With Stand (W x H x D) 493.5 x 361.5 x 239.5 mm Weight 4.5 Kg
prodImage
£242.29
Shipping: Free
iiyama Prolite T2252MSC-B2AG 21.5" 21.5" Full HD 10 Point Multitouch Capacitive HDMI DP USB3.2 7H LED Display - Black
Equipped with Full HD 1920 x 1080 resolution and 10-point projective capacitive touch technology, the ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG delivers a smooth, accurate touch experience The IPS panel offers excellent picture quality with outstanding color rendering, even at wide viewing angles. An excellent choice for demanding interactive applications The flexible stand can be positioned at multiple angles. A pleasant and ergonomic user interface is thus guaranteed. HDMI, DisplayPort, HDCP, USB3.2 signal inputs Edge to Edge glass and ultra-thin design ensure not only an eye-catching eye-catcher of the device, but also high contrast levels and bright colors, 2 x 1W speakers The anti-glare coating prevents reflections caused by external light sources which can affect color rendering, contrast and sharpness. Ideal for interactive signage or for use in retail and kiosk systems
prodImage
£244.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:55 cm
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Energy
EPREL:2,152,716
MPN:T2252MSC-B2AG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:13 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T2254MSC-B2AG
£198.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic TD1655
£200.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 222B1TC/00
£215.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2423
£194.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2255MSC-B1
£202.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-W2AG
£188.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2 Pro
£207.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2
£188.58
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2
£150.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic TD2230
£187.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG
prodImage
£198.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£242.29
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£244.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel