Philips Evnia 5000 Series 32M2C5501

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,058,845
• MPN: 32M2C5501
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 62 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 32M2C5501
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Evnia 32M2C5501-32 inch QHD Curved Gaming Monitor, 180 Hz, 1 ms GtG, FreeSync Premium (2560x1440, 2x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort1.4) white B0DF7LPJSR
Curved display design for an even more immersive experience Synchronizes the display refresh rate with the graphics card to prevent screen tearing and stuttering. AMD FreeSync Premium; Tear-free, smooth, smooth gaming Reduces screen flickering to minimize eye strain during prolonged use. 180Hz refresh rate for ultra-smooth, brilliant images
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Lowest total price
Philips Evnia 32M2C5501/00 32" Curved Quad HD 180Hz 0.5ms Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor
Immerse yourself in the action with the Philips Evnia 32M2C5501/00, a 32-inch curved gaming monitor engineered for ultimate performance. Its 1000R curved Quad HD (2560x1440) VA panel wraps around your vision, pulling you into the game with incredible depth and stunning contrast. Dominate the competition with a blazing 180Hz refresh rate and an ultra-fast 0.5ms (MPRT) response time, ensuring hyper-smooth, tear-free gameplay crucial for high-speed esports and action.Adaptive Sync technology synchronizes the monitor’s refresh rate with your GPU, eliminating screen tearing and stuttering for flawlessly smooth visuals. The fully adjustable stand provides ergonomic comfort, allowing you to easily tilt, swivel, and adjust the height for your perfect viewing position. Protect your eyes during marathon sessions with built-in Flicker-Free technology and Low Blue Mode. With versatile connectivity options, this monitor is your all-in-one portal to an unparalleled, immersive gaming and entertainment experience.
2 days
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 32M2C5501 32 Inch 180Hz QHD Gaming Monitor 7356506
If you're after a gaming monitor that keeps up with fast action without breaking a sweat, the Philips Evnia is designed to deliver. It has a curved VA display with Quad HD resolution, giving sharp detail and plenty of screen space to spot action across the map. The high refresh rate keeps movement smooth, and the response time means barely any lag between your input and what you see. The curved design fills your view, making gameplay more immersive without distractions. It fits comfortably on most desks, and the screen tilts so you can angle it to suit your setup. You get HDMI and DisplayPort connections for hooking up your PC or console, and it's suitable for wall mounting to free up desk space. The display delivers solid brightness and contrast, so darker scenes stay detailed and colours pop. It supports HDR for richer imagery and comes with a manufacturer's guarantee. Built for gaming, whether fast-paced shooters or open-world adventures, it handles both smoothly. It's plug-and-play, works straight out of the box, and offers the visual clarity and smoothness that make a noticeable difference when you're in the thick of it. Features:32in VA display. Curved. QHD display resolution. Resolution 2560 x 1440 pixels. 180Hz refresh rate. 1 ms response time. Brightness 300cd/m2. Contrast ratio 3500:1. Suitable for wall mounting. VESA mount 100 x 100mm. Interfaces and connectivity:2 HDMI ports, 1 DisplayPort, . Digital input. General Information:Tiltable screen. Power saving facility. Size H46.8, W61.1, D19.7cm. Weight 4.22kg. Energy efficiency class: F. Energy Consumption per 1000h: 32kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 62kWh. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8721038002614.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2C5500W/00 27" QHD Curved Gaming Monitor 240Hz NEW Sealed 32M2C5501/00
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2C5500W/00 27" QHD Curved Gaming Monitor 240Hz NEW Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£180.00
£185.30
Shipping: £5.30
with shipping: £5.30
PHILIPS Evnia 32M2C5501/00 Quad HD 31.5"" Curved VA LCD Gaming Monitor - White, White 10271763
This Philips Evnia gaming monitor lets you explore your favourite competitive games in a whole new light. Quad HD resolution delivers an amazing amount of detail, so it's perfect for sprawling open-world titles or spotting opps hiding in the treeline. And the VA LCD screen tech gives amazing clarity no matter the viewing angle. With 1 ms response time and low input lag, you get a blur-free gaming experience - perfect for twitch-sensitive games. Plus, the 180 Hz refresh rate gives you super-smooth gameplay and the power to tame even the fastest games like CS:GO. Good to know - It puts you right in the middle of the action with its 1500 mm curvature - With the HDR10 support, you can spot your enemies hidden in the darker spots of the map - You can be sure to hit your target from a distance with its Smart Crosshair - It has low blue mode and flicker-free display, so you can game for hours without straining your eyes - Create the perfect gaming setup for you and your back by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and tilt - You can mount the monitor to the wall and watch it like a telly when you're taking a break from gaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 5000 32M2C5501/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD White 391819
This curved Fast VA monitor allows you to game with ultimate precision and speed at 180 Hz. With sharp HDR-quality imagery a curved frame and Quad HD resolution guaranteed this monitor produces an excellent all-around gaming experience.
prodImage
£237.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,058,845
MPN:32M2C5501
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:62 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 32M2C5501
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 5 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.19
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£768.45
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£299.00
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
£649.00
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900LCompare 12 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£467.95
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B
£162.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
LG 32MR50C-B
£140.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 272E1CA
£180.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 325E1C
£180.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mars Gaming MV-27C
£159.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G5 G55C (LS32CG552EUXEN)
£180.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXU
£155.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B
£154.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ViewSonic VX3218C-2K
£184.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 32M2C5501
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
miscoclearance
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: £5.30
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel