LG UltraWide 38BR85QC-W

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 37.5 in"
• Refresh Rate: 144 Hz
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 1,600 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 37 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraWide 38BR85QC-W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG 38BR85QC-W computer monitor 96.5 cm (38") 3840 x 1600 pixels UltraWide Quad HD+ LCD White
Curved Nano IPS 21:9 WQHD+ (3840 x 1600) Display VESA HDR 600 / DCI-P3 98% Display (Type) 144 Hz refresh rate/IPS 1 ms (GtG)
prodImage
£1,461.96
£1,574.90
Shipping: £112.94
with shipping: £112.94
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W896.4 mm x H394.4 mm x D110.1 mm
Dimensions with Stand:W896.4 mm x H593.9 mm x D306.8 mm
Weight:8 kg
Weight with Stand:10.5 kg
Display
Screen Size:95.3 cm
Screen Size:37.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Resolution:3,840 px x 1,600 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):450 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:1,859,711
MPN:38BR85QC
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:37 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:95 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Standby 0.5 W
Ports
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-A, USB-B, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Nvidia G-Sync:Yes
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes
Colour:White

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraWide 38BR85QC-W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG 27UP850K-W
£271.47
LG 27UP850K-WCompare 12 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-BCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,425.69
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 8 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£428.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£148.11
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices
LG UltraWide 38BR85QC-W
Electronic_System
prodImage
£1,461.96
Shipping: £112.94
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel