LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 22 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,950,384
• MPN: 32GS60QC
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 39 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LG 32GS60QC-B computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Q 32GS60QC-B.AEKQ
Get ahead with 1000R ultimate immersionNatural curve. 1000R is just the beginning. It's a gaming revolution with satisfying 180Hz speed. picture quality. and usability you've never experienced before.Seamless curve. uninterrupted game playingExperience the 1000R curvature. which fits the most human field of sight and reproduce vivid scenes with remarkable 180Hz refresh rate for an experience that feels more realistic and immersive.Upgraded speed.New standard.We have raised UltraGear's speed standard to 180Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 180Hz refresh rate. which loads images 180 times in a second.Overwhelming speed. diving into gamingThe ultra-fast 1ms response time (GtG). reducing reverse ghosting and providing fast response time. lets you to enjoy a whole new gaming performance.Feel true-to-life colorThis monitor supports a wide color gamut. sRGB 99% (Typ.). and HDR10. reproducing high-fidelity colors for gamers to see the dramatic colors the game developers intended regardless of the battlefield.Gamer-centric designEnhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive view and tilt adjustable base to help you play the game more comfortably. Its clutter-free L stand occupies minimal desk space. allowing you to minimize dead space.Match up with your gaming styleGamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control to easily customize the setting from adjusting basic monitor options to registering ‘User Defined Key’ that user can set the shortcut.Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync. gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly.Black StabilizerBlack Stabilizer helps gamers to detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate flash explosions.CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy.FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing. playing games. or watching a movie. every frame matters. and with the FPS Counter. you'll have real-time data.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£162.29
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear Curved Gaming Monitor 32GS60QC, 32 inch, 1440p, 180Hz, 1ms Response Time, VA Panel, AMD FreeSync, Smart Energy Saving, DisplayPort, HDMI B0DCCCR2NG
180Hz refresh rate allows gamers to see the next frame quickly and makes the image appear smoothly 1ms (GtG) response time ensures smoother gameplay, reducing blur and ghosting HDR10 and sRGB 99% (Typ.) help gamers see the dramatic colours the game developers intended AMD FreeSync and VESA certified AdaptiveSync reduces screen tearing and stuttering for a smoother gaming experience This display has a slim bezel on three sides, allowing you to create a comfortable gaming environment through convenient tilt adjustment
prodImage
£169.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
LG 32GS60QC-B computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black 389862
Get ahead with 1000R ultimate immersion Natural curve 1000R is just the beginning. It's a gaming revolution with satisfying 180Hz speed picture quality and usability you've never experienced before. Seamless curve uninterrupted game playing Experience the 1000R curvature which fits the most human field of sight and reproduce vivid scenes with remarkable 180Hz refresh rate for an experience that feels more realistic and immersive. Upgraded speed. New standard. We have raised UltraGear's speed standard to 180Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 180Hz refresh rate which loads images 180 times in a second. Overwhelming speed diving into gaming The ultra-fast 1ms response time (GtG) reducing reverse ghosting and providing fast response time lets you to enjoy a whole new gaming performance. Feel true-to-life color This monitor supports a wide color gamut sRGB 99% (Typ.) and HDR10 reproducing high-fidelity colors for gamers to see the dramatic colors the game developers intended regardless of the battlefield. Gamer-centric design Enhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive view and tilt adjustable base to help you play the game more comfortably. Its clutter-free L stand occupies minimal desk space allowing you to minimize dead space. Match up with your gaming style Gamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control to easily customize the setting from adjusting basic monitor options to registering User Defined Key that user can set the shortcut. Dynamic Action Sync Reducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly. Black Stabilizer Black Stabilizer helps gamers to detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate flash explosions. Crosshair The target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy. FPS Counter The FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing playing games or watching a movie every frame matters and with the FPS Counter you'll have real-time data.
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear™ 32GS60QC-B.AEKQ Gaming Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Lg UltraGear 32GS60QC-B.AEKQ Quad HD 32"" Curved VA LCD Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10284500
Put yourself right in the middle of the battle with this 1000R curved LG gaming monitor. Its Quad HD resolution gives you vivid colours, crazy contrast and eye-catching detail. Meaning you'll be first to spot enemies lurking in the shadows. And when the action gets chaotic, the 180 Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync are a dream team. No tears, no lagging and the only ghosts you'll see are the ones haunting your in-game character. So you'll be gliding through quests like a hot knife through butter.Good to know- With its 1 ms response time you can time every combo just right- HDR10 means amazing contrast and true-to-life colours in your games and movies- Its two HDMI and DisplayPort let you keep your PC and console plugged in for a sharp gameplay- You can tilt and swivel the monitor to get the perfect viewing angle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.00
£194.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC 32 VA QHD 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 32GS60QC-B.AEKQ
Dive Into The Rush With Vivid ColoursRev up your gaming world with 180Hz speed. Ignite your gameplay with a QHD resolution Nano IPS wide viewing angles and a jaw-dropping 180Hz refresh rate. Display31.5 QHD (2560x1440) Nano IPS. HDR10 / DCI-P3 98% (Typ.) Speed180Hz refresh rate. Nano IPS 1ms (GtG) response time TechnologyVESA certified AdaptiveSync. NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible. AMD FreeSyncTM Brilliant Play From Wide AngleExperience great colour accuracy and vivid game scenes with nano IPS technology. Enjoy a vibrant gaming experience with a 98% DCI-P3 colour spectrum. Designed For Incredible Speed1ms Nano IPS display minimises afterimage and delivers fast response time letting you enjoy a whole new gaming performance. Dynamic Action SyncDynamic Action Sync Mode allows you to see the action as it occurs in real time so that you can react immediately rather than respond after the delay of internal frame processing. Black StabiliserBlack Stabiliser Mode brightens dark areas and gives you better visibility in dark scenes. It can make dark areas brighter to help you find the enemy or game objectives hidden in the dark. CrosshairThe Crosshair feature helps enhance accuracy in first-person shooter games. FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing playing games or watching a movie every frame matters and with the FPS Counter you'll have real-time data.
prodImage
£189.97
£196.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B.AEKQ 31.5" QHD 180Hz Curved Gaming Monitor - 1ms Response Time, AMD Freesync
Experience unparalleled gaming with the LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B.AEKQ, a 31.5" QHD curved monitor designed for immersive gameplay at an astounding 180Hz refresh rate. Perfect for gamers seeking sharp visuals and smooth motion, this monitor delivers stunning detail in every scene. Elevate your gaming setup with its sleek design and advanced features, making it ideal for competitive play or relaxing entertainment sessions. Enhance your visual experience with true-to-life colours and ultra-fast response times, ensuring you never miss a beat during intense gaming moments.
prodImage
£189.99
£194.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LG UltraGear 32 Inch Quad HD HDR10 1000R FreeSync Monitor 32GS60QC-B.AEKQ
Ascend your game with the speed of UltraGear Experience next-level QHD gaming performance with the LG 32GS60QC-B Gaming monitor. Boasting a curved 31.
prodImage
£203.94
Shipping: Free
LG 32GS60QC-B computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Blac 32GS60QC-B.AEKQ
LG 32GS60QC-B computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Blac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC 32 VA QHD 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 32GS60QC-B.AEKQ
prodImage
£239.97
£261.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
LG 32GS60QC-B computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Black
LG32GS60QC-Bcomputermonitor80cm(31.5")2560x1440pixelsQuadHDBlack
prodImage
£319.97
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B 31.5 In Quad HD 180 Hz VA Curved Black Gaming Monitor - 32GS60QC-B.AEKQ
The 32" QHD 16:9 display with 180Hz refresh rate and 1ms response speed. Wrap-around curved design allows you to have a more immersive gaming experience. Rediscover your favorite games with pure black and color depth thanks to HDR 10. Enjoy a richer viewing experience with vibrant colors thanks to 98% sRGB. AMD FreeSync technology to enjoy all the flicker-free action.
prodImage
£379.85
£393.84
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: e cup
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,950,384
MPN:32GS60QC
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:39 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG 27UP850K-W
£270.64
LG 27UP850K-WCompare 12 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-BCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,425.69
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£148.11
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC Gaming C27G4ZXU
£155.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
£170.52
Compare Prices
15 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£199.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B
£154.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Curved Monitor S27C390EAU
£151.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32VQR
£174.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 32M2C5501
£168.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE G27FC A
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£148.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B
prodImage
£162.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel