ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV
from £229.00to £862.334 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Refresh Rate: 170 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV Gaming Monitor — 27”, WQHD (2560 x 1440), Fast IPS, 170 Hz (OC), 1 ms GTG, Curve display, FreeSync Premium, Variable Overdrive, DisplayHDR 400, BLACK B0BS6T8LST
High dynamic range (HDR) technology with DisplayHDR 400 compliance ensures exceptional contrast and color performance FreeSync Premium delivering a seamless, tear-free gaming experience Fast IPS technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. High dynamic range (HDR) technology with DisplayHDR 400 compliance ensures exceptional contrast and color performance
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
ASUS ROG Swift XG27AQV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 90LM08G0-B01A70
ROG Strix XG27AQV Gaming Monitor — 27”. WQHD (2560 x 1440). Fast IPS. 170 Hz (OC). 1 ms GTG. Curve display. FreeSync Premium. Variable Overdrive. DisplayHDR 400Highly detailed visuals and contrastFeatures WQHD (2560 x 1440) panel that delivers up to 77% more onscreen desktop space than standard Full HD (1920 x 1080) displays.ASUS FastIPS Display−1ms (GTG) Response TimeASUS Fast IPS Display allows the display’s liquid crystal elements to switch up to 4X faster than conventional IPS panels for improved response. With a 1ms gray-to-gray response time. smearing and motion blur are virtually eliminated. Wide 178-degree viewing angles ensure minimal distortion and color shift even when you're viewing from extreme positions.INCREDIBLY FAST 170HZ* REFRESH RATEYou'll experience amazingly -fluid gaming visuals. giving you the upper hand in first-person shooters. racing. real-time strategy and sports titles.*Overclocking. Please contact the GPU manufacturers for detailed specification.AMD FreeSync™ Premium TechnologyAMD FreeSync™ Premium Technology provides exceptional high dynamic range visuals while still maintaining low latency.ASUS VARIABLE OVERDRIVEVariable Overdrive modes that dynamically adjust overdrive settings as frame rates fluctuate. eliminating ghosting for exceptionally smooth visuals.HDRHIGH DYNAMIC RANGE (HDR) WITH DISPLAYHDR™ 400HDR technology supports across a range of luminance to deliver a wider color range and higher contrast than traditional monitors. The brightest whites and the darkest blacks bring out details like never before. Also. it can get peack brightness of 400 nits to meet the requirement for DisplayHDR™ 400 certification.Multi HDR ModeNow you can choose from multiple HDR modes to adjust monitor HDR performance based on the current viewing scenario.In−game enhancementsDynamic Shadow BoostASUS Dynamic Shadow Boost technology automatically clarifies dark areas of the game without changing other areas. improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.GamePlusThe ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.GameVisualASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.Flicker-Free technologyFlicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.Ultra-Low Blue Light technologyASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.EngineeringRich connectivityExtensive connectivity options. including. I/O: DisplayPort1.2. two HDMI (v2.0) support a wide array of multimedia devices.Ergonomic designWith an ergonomically-designed stand. it provides tilt. swivel. and height adjustments so you can easily find your ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£453.30
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV Gaming Monitor — 27”, WQHD (2560 x 1440), Fast IPS, 170 Hz (OC), 1 ms GTG, Curve display, FreeSync Premium,
High dynamic range (HDR) technology with DisplayHDR 400 compliance ensures exceptional contrast and color performance FreeSync Premium delivering a...
prodImage
£609.22
Shipping: Free
ASUS Curved LED-Monitor ROG Strix XG27AQV - 68.47 cm (27") - 2560 x 1440 WQHD
prodImage
£862.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.25 Centimetre x H50.87 Centimetre x D23.44 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.5 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:170 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):400 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:1,389,792
MPN:XG27AQV
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:46 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium:Yes
Nvidia G-Sync:Yes
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL1B
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£228.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Odyssey G5 C34G55TWWP
£269.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS
£228.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32VQR
£174.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master GM34-CWQ2
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OMEN 32c (780K6E9)
£226.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 345B1C
£219.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£224.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3484WQSU-B1 Red Eagle
£233.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£453.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£609.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£862.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel