Philips 346P1CRH

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 346P1CRH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips P Line 346P1CRH/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD LED Black 245158
34 346P1CRH/00 Monitor CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixels These Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21:9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images. Effortlessly smooth action with Adaptive-Sync technology Gaming shouldn't be a choice between choppy gameplay or broken frames. Get fluid artefact-free performance at virtually any frame rate with Adaptive-Sync technology smooth quick refresh and ultra-fast response time. Built-in USB-C docking station This Philips display features a built-in USB type-C docking station with power delivery. Its slim reversible USB-C connector allows for easy one-cable docking. Keep it simple by connecting all your peripherals like your keyboard mouse and your RJ-45 Ethernet cable to the monitor's docking station. Simply connect your notebook to this monitor with a single USB-C cable to watch high-resolution video and transfer super-speed data while powering up and recharging your notebook at the same time. Built-in KVM switch to easily switch between sources With the MultiClient Integrated KVM switch you can control two separate PCs with one monitor-keyboard-mouse setup. A convenient button allows you to quickly switch between sources. Handy with setups that require dual PC computing power or sharing one large monitor to show two different PCs. Securely sign in with pop-up webcam with Windows Hello™ Phillips' innovative and secure webcam pops up when you need it and securely tucks back into the monitor when you are not using it. The webcam is also equipped with advanced sensors for Windows Hello™ facial recognition which conveniently logs you into your Windows devices in less than 2 seconds 3 times faster than a password. DisplayHDR 400 for more lifelike colourful visuals VESA-certified DisplayHDR 400 delivers a significant step up from normal SDR displays. Unlike other HDR-compatible screens true DisplayHDR 400 produces astonishing brightness contrast and colours. With global dimming and peak brightness up to 400 nits images come to life with notable highlights while featuring deeper more nuanced blacks. It renders a fuller palette of rich new colours delivering a visual experience that engages your senses. Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technology Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. LowBlue Mode for easy-on-the-eyes productivity Studies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing the Philips LowBlue Mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light. PowerSensor saves up to 70% energy costs PowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and automatically reduces monitor brightness when the user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 70 percent and prolonging monitor life. MultiView enables simultaneous dual connect and view With the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work with multiple devices like a PC and notebook simultaneously for complex multitasking. Tilt swive
prodImage
£479.93
Shipping: Free
Philips P Line 346P1CRH/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x
The Philips Brilliance curved WQHD display with DisplayHDR 400 gives crisp. outstanding visuals. USB-C and a secure pop-up webcam with Windows Hello increase your productivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£519.08
Shipping: Free
Philips 346P1CRH 6P1Crh/00 Led Display 86.4 Cm 346P1CRH00
Philips 346P1CRH 6P1Crh/00 Led Display 86.4 Cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£727.75
Shipping: Free
Philips 346P1CRH - 34 Inch QGHD Curved ultrawide Monitor, 100Hz, 4ms, VA, USB-C Dock, Webcam, Speakers, HDR 400 (3440 x 1440, 500 cd/m², HDMi/DP/USB-C/USB 3.2) B085YSDXDF
display_size;34.0 inches Uninterrupted display of still or static images over an extended period may cause "burn in", also known as "after-imaging " or "ghost imaging", on your screen. "Burn-in", "afterimaging", or "ghost imaging" is a well-known phenomenon in LCD panel technology. In most cases, the "Burn-in" or "after-imaging" or "ghost imaging" will disappear gradually over a period of time after the power has been switched off.
prodImage
£769.93
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips 346P1CRH - 34 Inch QGHD Curved ultrawide Monitor, 100Hz, 4ms, VA, USB-C Dock, Webcam, Speakers, HDR 400 (3440 x 1440, 500 cd/m², HDMi/DP/USB-C/USB 3.2)
prodImage
£769.93
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips P-line 346P1CRH - LED monitor - curved - 34" - 3440 x 1440 WQHD @ 100 Hz - VA - 500 cd/m - 3000:1 - 4 ms - HDMI 346P1CRH/00
Philips P-line 346P1CRH - LED monitor - curved - 34" - 3440 x 1440 WQHD @ 100 Hz - VA - 500 cd/m - 3000:1 - 4 ms - HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C -...
prodImage
£967.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W80.7 Centimetre x H60.1 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:11.65 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):500 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:416,787
MPN:346P1CRH
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:38 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:67 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:No
AMD FreeSync Premium:No
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:No
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 346P1CRH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt PA34VCNV
£479.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P34WD-40 (64ADGAT1EU)
£474.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic VG3456C
£467.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P3424WE
£455.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T34WD-40 (64AEZAT1EU)
£454.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VG3457CV
£400.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell P3424WEB
£453.10
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900C
£547.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB4580DQSN-B1
£441.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 346P1CRH
prodImage
£479.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.08
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£727.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£769.93
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel