Dell UltraSharp U2421E

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
from £298.00to £491.258 offersManufacturer: Dell
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 24.1 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 24 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell U2421E UltraSharp USB-C 24 Inch WUXGA (1920x1200) 16:10 Monitor, 60Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB, 2xUSB-C, 2xDisplayPort, HDMI, 3xUSB, RJ45, 3 Year Warranty HX-ZS1G-7O2E
Easy on the eyes: ComfortView Plus is an always-on, built-in low blue light screen that optimizes eye comfort by reducing potentially harmful blue light emissions while delivering excellent color accuracy Connect to productivity: With connectivity options like RJ45 and USB-C, your monitor delivers robust Ethernet and power (up to 90W)—all in a clutter-free setup Quick access: Conveniently placed SuperSpeed USB 5Gbps and USB-C ports located at the front of the monitor allow quick connections to storage devices, mobile phones and other peripherals while enabling up to 15W of power delivery (via USB-C) Beauty meets function: Masterfully crafted with a premium platinum silver finish, small base and an elegant cable management system that hides cords within the monitor riser Comfort is key: Tilt, swivel, pivot and adjust the height of your monitor to a maximum of 150mm because you should be comfortable while you work Display technology: LCD Connectivity technology: DisplayPort Display size: 24.1 inches
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
DELL UltraSharp U2421E computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 12 DELL-U2421E
Experience vibrant color and reduced harmful blue light emissions with ComfortView Plus. Featuring an RJ45 port for Ethernet connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£352.31
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U2421E computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 12
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£369.43
Shipping: Free
Dell DELL-U2421E UltraSharp U2421E 61.2 cm 210AXMB
Dell DELL-U2421E UltraSharp U2421E 61.2 cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£376.85
Shipping: Free
Dell 210-AXMB UltraSharp U2421E 61.2 cm 210AXMB
Dell 210-AXMB UltraSharp U2421E 61.2 cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£382.55
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U2421E 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels, 0U2421E, 833362 ((24.1) 1920 x 1200 pixels) 4606859
24.1-inch WUXGA display: Enjoy exceptional 1920 x 1200 pixel resolution for crisp, detailed image quality Multiple connections: Connect your devices with DisplayPort and HDMI ports for an optimal viewing experience Stylish design: With a black and silver finish, this Dell monitor fits seamlessly into any workspace Wide viewing angles: Enjoy an immersive viewing experience with 178-degree viewing angles 5 USB 3.0 ports: Connect multiple devices at the same time for increased productivity
prodImage
£480.48
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U2421E - LED monitor - 24.1" (24.1" viewable) - 1920 x 1200 WUXGA @ 60 Hz - IPS - 350 cd/m - 1000:1 - 5 DELL-U2421E
Dell UltraSharp U2421E - LED monitor - 24.1" (24.1" viewable) - 1920 x 1200 WUXGA @ 60 Hz - IPS - 350 cd/m - 1000:1 - 5 ms - HDMI,
prodImage
£491.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dell U2421E UltraSharp U2421E 61.2 cm 210AXMB
Dell U2421E UltraSharp U2421E 61.2 cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£395.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.1 Centimetre x H36.4 Centimetre x D17.3 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.32 kg
Display
Screen Size:61.2 cm
Screen Size:24.1 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:U2421E
EPREL:344,899
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:24 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,399.97
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
£258.00
Dell UltraSharp U2422HECompare 8 Prices
Dell S3423DWC
£615.02
Dell S3423DWCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell P2418HZM
£298.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VG27VQ
£297.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 24B1U5301H
£289.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27QD-40
£297.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS
£298.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell 27 Plus 4K USB-C Monitor S2725QC
£324.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A
£298.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Smart MS27UC
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP E27m G4 (40Z29AA)
£287.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraFine 32UN650K-W
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
IT Hardware Solutions Ltd
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£352.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.43
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£376.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel