ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ HDR Gaming Monitor – 27 inch WQHD (2560 x 1440), Fast IPS, Overclockable 170Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), ELMB SYNC, G-SYNC Compatible, DisplayHDR 400 IW-AXK7-4VE5
27-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) Fast IPS gaming monitor with ultrafast 170*Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast IPS technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. Certified as G-SYNC Compatible, delivering a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with G-SYNC Compatible, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with professional colour gamut delivers contrast and colour performance that meets DCI-P3 95% colour gamut and DisplayHDR 400 certification
prodImage
£289.73
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a+ d
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 274549
ROG Strix XG27AQ HDR Gaming Monitor - 27 inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) Fast IPS Overclockable 170Hz (Above 144Hz) 1ms (GTG) ELMB SYNC G-SYNC Compatible DisplayHDR 400   27-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) FastIPS gaming monitor with ultrafast 170Hz (over clocking) refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS FastIPS technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. Certified as G-SYNC Compatible delivering a seamless tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with G-SYNC Compatible eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with professional color gamut delivers contrast and color performance that meets DCI-P3 95% color gamut and DisplayHDR 400 certification Full HD(1920 X 1080)@120Hz & 1440P (2560 x 1440)@ 60Hz output on PS5 1440P(2560 x 1440)@120Hz VRR output on Xbox Series X/S   Highly detailed visuals and contrast   Features WQHD (2560 x 1440) panel that delivers up to 77% more onscreen desktop space than standard Full HD (1920 x 1080) displays.Also delevers an astounding 1000:1 contrast ratio.           ASUS FastIPS Display1ms (GTG) Response Time   ASUS FastIPS Display allows the display's liquid crystal elements to switch up to 4X faster than conventional IPS panels for improved response. With a 1 ms gray-to-gray response time smearing and motion blur are virtually eliminated. This display also delivers superior images with outstanding colors thanks to DCI-P3 95% color gamut and an astounding 1000:1 contrast ratio. Wide 178-degree viewing angles ensure minimal distortion and color shift even when you're viewing from extreme positions.           Incredibly Fast 170HZ Refresh Rate   You'll experience amazingly -fluid gaming visuals giving you the upper hand in first-person shooters racing real-time strategy and sports titles.           Certified NVIDIA GSYNC Compatible   Delivers a seamless tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR by default on NVIDIA GeForce GTX 10-Series and NVIDIA GeForce RTX 20-Series graphics cards.           Accurate Wider Colour Palette   Provides a wider range of colors with a cinema-standard DCI-P3 95% color gamut. To ensure color accuracy all the monitors is factory pre-calibrated with factory calibration report.           ASUS Aura Sync Lighting   With exclusive ASUS Aura Sync lighting technology ROG Strix XG27AQ provides ambient lighting that can be synchronized with other Aura-enabled components and peripherals.           High Dynamic Range (HDR) with DisplayHDR 400   HDR technology supports across a range of luminance to deliver a wider color range and higher contrast than traditional monitors. The brightest whites and the darkest blacks bring out details like never before. Also it can get peack brightness of 400 nits to meet the requirement for DisplayHDR 400 certification.           Multi HDR Mode   Now you can choose from multiple HDR modes to adjust monitor HDR performance based on the current viewing scenario.           Ingame enhancements   Dynamic Shadow Boost ASUS Dynamic Shadow Boost technology automatically clarifies dark areas of the game without changing other areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.   GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.   GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.   Flicker-Free technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when
prodImage
£625.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27AQ HDR 27" WQHD GAMING MONITOR 170HZ 1MS G-SYNC ELMB SYNC NEW
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27AQ HDR 27" WQHD GAMING MONITOR 170HZ 1MS G-SYNC ELMB SYNC NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£848.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.1 Centimetre x H40.8 Centimetre x D25.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:8.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):400 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:XG27AQ
EPREL:388,084
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Nvidia G-Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC U27P2
£289.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS VA24DCP
£289.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278CGV
£290.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite T2752MSC-B1
£289.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pq (8J4D8AA)
£290.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£272.88
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VA27UCPS
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£289.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell S2722DC
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ
North West Prime
prodImage
£289.73
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a+ d
prodImage
£625.96
Shipping: Free
premieronlineshoppingltd
prodImage
£848.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £848.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel