Dell UltraSharp U2724D

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 24 kWh/1000h
• MPN: U2724D
• EPREL: 1,591,641
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL UltraSharp U2724D computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 DELL-U2724D
Experience a new level of visual comfort. enhanced productivity and extensive connectivity with this monitor certified by TÜV for 5-star eye comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£272.88
Shipping: Free
Dell U2724D UltraSharp 27 Inch QHD (2560x1440) Monitor, 120Hz, IPS Black, 5ms, 98% DCI-P3, 2x USB-C, 2x DisplayPort, HDMI, 3x USB, 3 Year Warranty, Silver B0CMXGDK5S
Ambient Light Sensor: A built-in Ambient Light Sensor intelligently optimizes brightness and color temperature based on your surroundings A smoother visual experience: 120Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion than 60Hz monitors Fit your work style: Tilt, swivel, pivot and adjust the height of your monitor to work your way Stay focused on your work: Our InfinityEdge screen provides a virtually borderless experience Tailored to you: Create, store and manage ICC profiles on your computer dynamically through the software dashboard
prodImage
£289.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Dell UltraSharp U2724D 27 IPS QHD Monitor DELL-U2724D
Dell UltraSharp 27 Monitor - U2724DExperience a new level of visual comfort enhanced productivity and extensive connectivity with this monitor certified by TüV for 5-star eye comfort. Ambient Light SensorA built-in Ambient Light Sensor intelligently optimises brightness and colour temperature based on your surroundings. Improved ComfortView PlusReduces harmful blue light emissions to (;35% for all-day comfort without sacrificing colour accuracy. A smoother visual experienceA 120Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker more seamless scrolling and smoother motion than 60Hz monitors. Superior image qualityThis IPS Black panel technology monitor has deeper blacks and greater gray colour level accuracy delivering exceptional contrast (2000 1) across a wide viewing angle. Vivid lifelike colourEnjoy 1.07 billion colours and a wide colour coverage across industry standards including 98% DCI-P3 98% Display P3 100% sRGB and 100% BT.709. Get colour calibration accuracy of Delta E (; 2 (average) (sRGB BT.709 Display P3 DCI-P3). Fit your work styleTilt swivel pivot and adjust the height of your monitor to work your way. Stay focused on your workOur InfinityEdge screen provides a virtually borderless experience. Work beautifullA premium platinum silver finish enhances any workspace. Customisable coloursEasily calibrate your monitor’s colours with the new Dell Colour Management software with Calman Verified certification. Tailored to youCreate store and manage ICC profiles on your computer dynamically through the software dashboard. Wide compatibilityDell Colour Management software is compatible with multiple operating systems including Windows and macOS®. Improved multitaskingOrganise your screen with Easy Arrange and save profiles with Easy Arrange Memory. Smooth deploymentManage your fleet of monitors with features that are automatic comprehensive and compatible with several tools. Convenient customisationQuickly access your favourite features and functions with the menu launcher and hot keys..
prodImage
£289.97
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U2724D computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£292.49
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U2724D computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black Silver 355567
Experience a new level of visual comfort enhanced productivity and extensive connectivity with this monitor certified by TV for 5-star eye comfort.
prodImage
£299.09
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U2724D 27" IPS QHD Monitor DELL-U2724D
Dell UltraSharp U2724D 27" IPS QHD Monitor DELL-U2724D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£320.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Dell UltraSharp U2724D 27" Quad HD IPS 120Hz 5ms Height Adjustable Monitor DELL-U2724D
Unparalleled visual comfort Ambient Light Sensor: A built-in Ambient Light Sensor intelligently optimises brightness and colour temperature based on your surroundings. Improved ComfortView Plus: Reduces harmful blue light emissions to 35%, for all-day comfort without sacrificing colour accuracy. A smoother visual experience: A 120Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion than 60Hz monitors. Work vibrantly Superior image quality: This IPS Black panel technology monitor has deeper blacks and greater gray colour level accuracy, delivering exceptional contrast (2000:1) across a wide viewing angle. Vivid, lifelike colour: Enjoy 1.07 billion colours and a wide colour coverage across industry standards, including 98% DCI-P3, 98% Display P3, 100% sRGB and 100% BT.709. Get colour calibration accuracy of Delta E 2 (average) (sRGB, BT.709, Display P3, DCI-P3). See more on one screen See more on one screen: View content from two PC sources with Picture-in-Picture (PiP) and Picture-by-Picture (PbP). Extend your connectivity: Connect to more with DisplayPort 1.4, HDMI (HDCP 1.4)(supports up to QHD 2560 x 1440 120Hz TMDS, VRR as specified in HDMI 2.1), USB-A and USB-C ports that provide speeds of up to 10Gbps. Connect with ease Connect with ease: Simply plug in accessories and devices with a quick access USB-A port and a USB-C port that delivers up to 15W of power. Designed for comfort Fit your work style: Tilt, swivel, pivot and adjust the height of your monitor to work your way. Stay focused on your work: Our InfinityEdge screen provides a virtually borderless experience. Work beautifully: A premium platinum silver finish enhances any workspace. Dell Colour Management Customisable colours: Easily calibrate your monitors colours with the new Dell Colour Management software , with Calman Verified certification. Tailored to you: Create, store and manage ICC profiles on your computer dynamically through the software dashboard. Wide compatibility: Dell Colour Management software is compatible with multiple operating systems including Windows and macOS. Dell Display Manager Easy management. Next-level productivity. Improved multitasking: Organise your screen with Easy Arrange and save profiles with Easy Arrange Memory. Smooth deployment: Manage your fleet of monitors with features that are automatic, comprehensive and compatible with several tools . Convenient customisation: Quickly access your favourite features and functions with the menu launcher and hot keys. Green thinking for today and tomorrow Environmental standards: This monitor uses 85% PCR (post-consumer recyclable) plastic and 90% recycled aluminum in the design. It meets the latest environmental standards such as EnergyStar and TCO Certified Edge and is EPEAT Gold registered . Eco-conscious packaging: Dell monitors ship in boxes made with 100% renewable content that is also 100% recyclable . Energy conservation: Save energy with PowerNap , a feature that dims or puts your monitor to sleep when not in use. Experience a new level of visual comfort, enhanced productivity and extensive connectivity with this monitor certified by TÜV for 5-star eye comfort.
prodImage
£326.67
Shipping: Free
Dell U2724D, IPS Black Technology, 350 cd/m2 (typical), 16:9, 5 ms P3FG2
Shop the Dell UltraSharp 27 Inch Monitor (U2724D) certified by TÜV with 5-star eye comfort. Experience a new level of visual comfort, enhanced productivity and extensive connectivity. | Dell U2724D, IPS Black Technology, 350 cd/m2 (typical), 16:9, 5 ms
prodImage
£343.20
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U2724D 27 IPS QHD Monitor DELL-U2724D
prodImage
£359.97
£381.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Dell U2724D UltraSharp 27 Inch QHD (2560x1440) Monitor, 120Hz, IPS Black, 5ms, 98% DCI-P3, 2x USB-C, 2x DisplayPort, HDMI, 3x USB, 3 Year Warranty, S
Dell U2724D UltraSharp 27 Inch QHD (2560x1440) Monitor, 120Hz, IPS Black, 5ms, 98% DCI-P3, 2x USB-C, 2x DisplayPort, HDMI, 3x USB, 3 Year Warranty,
prodImage
£416.91
£420.90
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Dell UltraSharp U2724D - LED monitor - QHD - 27"
prodImage
£583.51
£590.01
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
DELL UltraSharp 27 Thunderbolt™ Hub Monitor - U2724DE
Stay connected to multiple devices with Thunderbolt 4 (up to 90W power delivery), USB-A, DP1.4 and HDMI ports. ENERGY STAR, TCO Certified Edge, EPEAT Gold registered QHD (2560 x 1440) resolution on a 27" monitor. See incredible color and superior black performance with a contrast ratio of 2,000:1 with IPS Black panel technology.
prodImage
£591.12
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dell 68.6cm (27") Quad HD 2560 x 1440 Edge LED IPS 16:9 350cd/m² 1.07B 8ms 178Â/178 2000:1 210-BKVB
Experience a new level of visual comfort, enhanced productivity and extensive connectivity with this monitor certified by TãœV for...
prodImage
£583.51
£590.01
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell UltraSharp U2724D computer
UltraSharpU2724Dcomputer
prodImage
£599.61
£606.11
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:U2724D
EPREL:1,591,641
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:24 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 12 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP OMEN 27qs (780J4E9)
£272.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24t-20 (62C5GAT1EU)
£273.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£289.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell P2423DE
£271.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips 24B1U5301H
£259.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ EW2790U
£275.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
BenQ RD240Q
£292.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE M27UP
£270.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2421HE
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PD2705Q
£268.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
prodImage
£272.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£289.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£292.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel