Apple Studio Display XDR 27" 5K Standard Glass (MFEL4FD/A)
from £2,799.972 offers
Price History- LED Monitor
- Screen Size: 27 in"
- Touchscreen: No
- Resolution: 5,120 px x 2,880 px
- Integrated Speakers: Yes
- Pivot Function: No
- Power Consumption SDR: 33 kWh/1000h
- Screen Size: 68.29 cm
Popular Products

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76

MSI Optix MAG401QR
£326.33

Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79

BenQ BL2486TC
£133.26

Eizo FlexScan EV2795-BK
£665.31

LG 27UP850K-W
£271.47

Dell S2725DS
£175.65

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Apple Studio Display XDR 27 5K Retina Standard Glass Tilt & Height-Adjustable Monitor MFEL4B/A
Stunning 27-inch 5K Retina DisplayExperience exceptional clarity with a 27-inch 5K Retina panel that delivers 5120 × 2880 resolution and over 14.7 million pixels. Text appears razor-sharp images are richly detailed and every element on screen feels incredibly lifelike—perfect for creative professionals and precision work . True-to-Life Color and BrightnessWith support for a wide P3 color gamut and 600 nits of brightness this display reproduces vibrant accurate colors and consistent luminance. Whether you’re editing photos grading video or designing graphics you can trust what you see on screen . Standard Glass for Natural ViewingThe standard glass finish provides a clear and natural viewing experience with minimal distortion. It’s ideal for controlled lighting environments delivering excellent contrast and crisp visuals without compromising image fidelity . Precision Tilt and Height AdjustmentThe built-in stand offers smooth tilt and height adjustment allowing you to position the display exactly where you need it. This ergonomic flexibility ensures optimal comfort during long work sessions and adapts easily to different desk setups . Immersive Audio SystemEquipped with a high-fidelity six-speaker sound system the display delivers rich room-filling audio with deep bass and clear highs. Spatial audio support enhances media playback making music movies and video calls more engaging . Advanced Camera and Studio-Quality MicsA 12MP ultra-wide camera with Center Stage keeps you perfectly framed during video calls even as you move. Combined with a studio-quality three-microphone array your voice comes through loud and clear in meetings and recordings . Seamless Connectivity with ThunderboltA single Thunderbolt connection provides fast data transfer display output and charging for compatible devices. Additional USB-C ports allow you to connect peripherals easily keeping your workspace clean and efficient . Designed for the Apple EcosystemCrafted to integrate seamlessly with Apple devices the display offers a cohesive and intuitive user experience. From instant pairing to consistent performance it complements your workflow effortlessly . Premium Build and Minimalist DesignFeaturing an all-aluminum enclosure and a sleek modern aesthetic the display is built to match high-end workspaces. Its clean lines and refined finish make it both a powerful tool and an elegant centerpiece..

£2,799.97
£2,806.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple Studio Display XDR - Standard glass - Tilt- and height-adjustable stand MFEL4B/A
Apple Studio Display XDR - Standard glass - Tilt- and height-adjustable stand, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£3,244.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Connections: | Thunderbolt 5, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C |
|---|
| Dimensions with Stand: | W623 mm x H583 mm x D214 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight with Stand: | 8.5 kg |
| Screen Size: | 68.29 cm |
|---|---|
| Screen Size: | 27 in" |
| Refresh Rate: | 120 Hz |
| Touchscreen: | No |
| Resolution: | 5,120 px x 2,880 px |
| LED Backlighting: | Yes |
| Brightness (Candela): | 1,000 cd/m² |
| Brightness HDR (Candela): | 2,000 cd/m² |
| Viewing Angle: | 178° / 178° |
| MPN: | A3348 |
|---|---|
| EPREL: | 2,472,489 |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 33 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 48 kWh/1000h |
| Adaptive Sync: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Integrated Speakers: | Yes |
| Height Adjustable: | Yes |
| Tilt Function: | Yes |
| Pivot Function: | No |
| VESA: | Yes |
| Colour: | Silver |
Price History
1M 3M
Apple Studio Display XDR 27" 5K Standard Glass (MFEL4FD/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products