iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSU-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 45 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 37 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,468,748
• MPN: XCB4594DQSU-B1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 68 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSU-B1 computer monitor 113 cm (44.5") 512
If you work across multiple windows. manage creative projects or want a more immersive setup. the ProLite XCB4594DQSU-B1 is built to support the way you work. This 45-inch ultra-wide curved monitor features a 32:9 aspect ratio and a Dual QHD resolution of 5120x1440. providing the screen space of two QHD monitors in a single. seamless display. It removes the interruptions of bezels and brings everything together for a smoother. more efficient workflow. The curved VA panel surrounds your field of view with vivid colours. high contrast and wide viewing angles. The gentle 1500R curvature creates a more natural and comfortable viewing experience. helping reduce eye movement and maintain focus. With a brightness of 450 cd/m². your content stays sharp and clear. even in brightly lit environments. A 2ms response time (GTG) and Adaptive Sync support ensure smooth motion for video editing. content scrolling or occasional gaming. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer are built in to support eye comfort throughout the day. With a modern three-side borderless design. the XCB4594DQSU-B1 also offers height and tilt adjustments so you can set up your workspace to suit your needs. Dual HDMI and DisplayPort inputs make it easy to connect your devices. while the integrated 2x3W speakers deliver clear audio for video calls. media or presentations. Whether you are editing wide-format content. working with complex data or multitasking across several applications. this ultra-wide monitor gives you the space. clarity and comfort to stay productive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£415.73
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSU-B1 computer monitor 113 cm (44.5") 5120 x 1440 pixels Dual QHD LED Black 417529
45 Black Ultra Wide VA QHD Monitor Height Adjustable DisplayPort USB and HDMI 45-inch ultra-wide curved monitor with Dual QHD resolution and height-adjustable stand ideal for immersive multitasking and creative work If you work across multiple windows manage creative projects or want a more immersive setup the ProLite XCB4594DQSU-B1 is built to support the way you work. This 45-inch ultra-wide curved monitor features a 32:9 aspect ratio and a Dual QHD resolution of 5120x1440 providing the screen space of two QHD monitors in a single seamless display. It removes the interruptions of bezels and brings everything together for a smoother more efficient workflow. The curved VA panel surrounds your field of view with vivid colours high contrast and wide viewing angles. The gentle 1500R curvature creates a more natural and comfortable viewing experience helping reduce eye movement and maintain focus. With a brightness of 450???cd/m? your content stays sharp and clear even in brightly lit environments. A 2ms response time (GTG) and Adaptive Sync support ensure smooth motion for video editing content scrolling or occasional gaming. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer are built in to support eye comfort throughout the day. With a modern three-side borderless design the XCB4594DQSU-B1 also offers height and tilt adjustments so you can set up your workspace to suit your needs. Dual HDMI and DisplayPort inputs make it easy to connect your devices while the integrated 2x3W speakers deliver clear audio for video calls media or presentations. Whether you are editing wide-format content working with complex data or multitasking across several applications this ultra-wide monitor gives you the space clarity and comfort to stay productive. Curved for immersive viewing Step into an immersive natural viewing setup that minimizes distortion and reduces eye strain during long work or entertainment sessions. Deeper blacks and richer detail with VA panel The VA panel offers exceptional contrast and deep blacks revealing every nuance between light and dark. Enjoy vivid lifelike images with minimal light bleed and excellent color depth especially in darker scenes. Whether watching movies editing content or gaming benefit from consistent picture quality and wide viewing angles that bring every detail to life. Maximise your multitasking with ultra-wide Dual QHD clarity Dual QHD resolution gives you the power of two QHD screens in one seamless ultra-wide display. View multiple apps side by side work across large spreadsheets or immerse yourself in detailed visuals without switching windows. This expanded workspace helps you boost focus improve efficiency and maintain creative flow throughout the day. Versatile connectivity for all your devices Connect multiple devices and accessories in one simple step with HDMI DisplayPort and the USB hub streamlining your workspace for maximum efficiency and ensuring a tidy uninterrupted workflow. Master the details with deeper contrast The 3000:1 contrast ratio reveals rich blacks and gentle tonal transitions enhancing every shadow and subtle gradient on screen. It’s the perfect companion for visual work video editing or data-heavy tasks giving you the precision and clarity needed to stay fully in control of every detail. Reduced eye strain & fatigue Work study or play longer without eye fatigue thanks to flicker-free technology and reduced blue light emissions. These features help minimize eye strain and improve visual comfort allowing you to stay focused and productive throughout the day. Features USB-C Yes Screen Size 45 Inch Screen Size Category 40+ Inches Resolution 5120 x 1440 Aspect ratio 32:9 Response time >1 ms HDMI ports quantity 2 DisplayPort 2 Built-in speakers Yes Weight 10.5 Kg Height Adjustable Yes Minimum VESA Compatibility 100 x 100 mm Viewing angle vertical 178 ? Viewing angle horizontal 178 ? Energy Class F
prodImage
£486.43
Shipping: Free
iiyama XCB4594DQSU-B1 45 inch VA LCD Curved 1500R, 5120x1440, HDMI/DP/USB HUB/USB-C, Adaptive Sync, HAS 1000037475_mfn
45-inch ultra-wide curved monitor with Dual QHD resolution and height-adjustable stand, ideal for immersive multitasking and creative work This 45-inch ultra-wide curved monitor features a 32:9 aspect ratio and a Dual QHD resolution of 5120x1440, providing the screen space of two QHD monitors in a single, seamless display. A 2ms response time (GTG) and Adaptive Sync support ensure smooth motion for video editing, content scrolling or occasional gaming. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer are built in to support eye comfort throughout the day. Dual HDMI and DisplayPort inputs make it easy to connect your devices, while the integrated 2x3W speakers deliver clear audio for video calls, media or presentations.
prodImage
£534.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:45 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,468,748
MPN:XCB4594DQSU-B1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:37 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:68 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 346B1C
£407.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
ViewSonic VX3219-PC-MHD
£398.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VG3457CV
£400.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV
£395.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2
£414.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE M32UC
£437.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S6 S65TC (LS34C650TAUXEN)
£390.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP E34m G4 (40Z26AA)
£519.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB4580DQSN-B1
£441.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSU-B1
prodImage
£415.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£486.43
Shipping: Free
visunext UK
prodImage
£534.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel