MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED

Price History
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Screen Size: 86.36 cm
• EPREL: 1,967,541
• MPN: MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 50 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 50 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED 34" Gaming Monitor | UWQHD | 240 Refresh Rate | Adaptive Sync | Curved Design
Immerse yourself in the ultimate gaming experience with the MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED 34" Curved Gaming Monitor. This monitor redefines visual excellence with its stunning QD-OLED panel, delivering ultra-vivid colors and pristine clarity. With a 34” UWQHD (3440x1440) resolution, a 10-bit color depth producing 1.07 billion colors, and exceptional 99.3% DCI-P3 coverage with Delta E ≤2 accuracy, every scene is a masterpiece. Certified by VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400, it achieves profound contrasts and peak brightness up to 1000 nits.Dominate the competition with blazing-fast performance, featuring a 240Hz refresh rate and an incredibly swift 0.03ms response time certified by VESA ClearMR 13000 for supreme motion clarity. Gamer-centric features include Smart Crosshair, Optix Scope, a KVM switch with PiP/PbP, and OLED Care 2.0 for burn-in prevention. Advanced cooling is ensured through a graphene film and custom heatsink for fanless operation. The ergonomic stand offers full tilt, height, and swivel adjustment, alongside 100mm VESA mount compatibility. Connectivity is comprehensive with DisplayPort 1.4a, two HDMI 2.1 ports, and a USB Type-C port with 98W power delivery. Earn a Pragmata game code (valued at $59.99) with purchase and review during the promotion period.
2 days
prodImage
£498.95
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG 341CQPX 13.4" OLED Gaming Monitor, FHD 1080p, 144Hz, Quantum Dot, Black 9S6-3DD04T-013
MPG341CQPXQD-OLED
prodImage
£662.19
£695.24
Shipping: £33.05
with shipping: £33.05
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED 34" UltraWide Quad HD 240Hz OLED Gaming Monitor - Black 102229
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED 9S6-3DD04T-019 Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED 34 Inch 240Hz UWQHD Monitor 7806719
If you're serious about gaming or want a monitor that makes everything from work to movies look properly spectacular, this MSI MPG 341CQPX is a compelling choice. It's got a curved QD-OLED panel with UWQHD resolution, which gives you loads of screen real estate and those deep blacks and vivid colours that OLED's known for. The high refresh rate and rapid response time mean it keeps up with fast-paced games without motion blur, and it meets ClearMR and DisplayHDR True Black standards, so you're getting properly sharp, bright visuals even in darker scenes. The screen curves nicely around your field of view without feeling gimmicky. You've got HDMI ports and DisplayPort, plus USB ports and audio in for connecting your peripherals. The HDMI supports high refresh rates with full bandwidth, so it'll work well with consoles too. The screen tilts for comfort, and it's VESA mount compatible if you want to stick it on a wall or arm. It's got some presence on a desk but not overly bulky. MSI includes a warranty that covers OLED burn-in, which is reassuring if you're planning to use it daily. Features:34in OLED display. Curved. UWQHD display resolution. Resolution 3440 x 1440 pixels. 240Hz refresh rate. 0.03 ms response time. Brightness 450cd/m2. Pixel pitch 0.23mm. Suitable for wall mounting. VESA mount 100 x 100mm. Interfaces and connectivity:Audio in, 2 HDMI ports, 1 DisplayPort, 4 USB 2.0, . General Information:Tiltable screen. Power saving facility. Size H42, W81, D31cm. Weight 8.8kg. Energy efficiency class: G. Energy Consumption per 1000h: 50kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 50kWh. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee. EAN: 4711377199735.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED 9S6-3DD04T-019 Gaming Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED 34" Curved QD-OLED Ultrawide QHD 240Hz 0.03ms Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor
Experience breathtaking ultrawide clarity with the MSI MPG 341CQPX 34" curved QD-OLED QHD 240Hz gaming monitor. Order today from Box for next-level immersion!
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 144
Visualize your victory with the MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED gaming monitor. It boasts a 3440x1440 (UWQHD) 1800R curved QD-OLED panel. 240Hz refresh rate. and rapid 0.03ms(GtG) response time. VESA certification for ClearMR 13000 and DisplayHDR True Black 400 ensures exceptionally vivid images and mitigates motion blur. OLED Care 2.0 reduces OLED burn-in risks. For console gamers. the MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED provide HDMI 2.1 ports with 48Gbps bandwidth. 120Hz support. VRR. and ALLM. The MSI PERFORMANCE GAMING (MPG) series represents the perfect blend of style and performance. Every product in the MPG series is meticulously engineered to not only elevate your gaming experience but also to showcase individuality through stunning aesthetics and innovative technology.The MPG Series embodies the essence of coolness and trendiness. offering gamers a platform to express themselves with a wide range of captivating colors and designs. For those who are passionate about top-tier performance and eager to make a statement. the MPG Series is the ultimate choice. It's where true gaming innovation meets the creativity of gamers' inner selves.3-YEAR OLED WARRANTYMSI recognizes the significance of providing extensive support. allowing our users to enjoy their gaming experience worry-free. We offer a 3-year warranty for OLED panels. exceeding standard coverage by including safeguards against the OLED burn-in issue.INNOVATIVE TECH.The blue self-emitting layer meets pioneering Quantum Dot layer for great color conversion and a deeper black level of display.Up to 0.03 ms GtG response time gives you smoothest gaming experience Enjoy your next-level gaming with QD-OLED.OLED CARE 2.0MSI understands your concerns. which is why we offer MSI OLED Care. This solution provides a range of screen protection optimization mechanisms. it containes three parts (Pixel Shift. Panel Protect. Static Screen Detection). Now. MSI developed a more advanced version to provide several care services and significantly reduce the chances of OLED screen burn-in.UX FRIENDLYCrafted with a user-centric approach and a commitment to ergonomics. MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED have relocated the 5-way Joystick Navigator to the bottom center of the back of the screen. providing users with a more comfortable and ergonomic experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£784.35
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD Black 374820
Visualize your victory with the MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED gaming monitor. It boasts a 3440x1440 (UWQHD) 1800R curved QD-OLED panel 240Hz refresh rate and rapid 0.03ms(GtG) response time. VESA certification for ClearMR 13000 and DisplayHDR True Black 400 ensures exceptionally vivid images and mitigates motion blur. OLED Care 2.0 reduces OLED burn-in risks. For console gamers the MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED provide HDMI 2.1 ports with 48Gbps bandwidth 120Hz support VRR and ALLM. The MSI PERFORMANCE GAMING (MPG) series represents the perfect blend of style and performance. Every product in the MPG series is meticulously engineered to not only elevate your gaming experience but also to showcase individuality through stunning aesthetics and innovative technology. The MPG Series embodies the essence of coolness and trendiness offering gamers a platform to express themselves with a wide range of captivating colors and designs. For those who are passionate about top-tier performance and eager to make a statement the MPG Series is the ultimate choice. It's where true gaming innovation meets the creativity of gamers' inner selves. 3-YEAR OLED WARRANTY MSI recognizes the significance of providing extensive support allowing our users to enjoy their gaming experience worry-free. We offer a 3-year warranty for OLED panels exceeding standard coverage by including safeguards against the OLED burn-in issue. INNOVATIVE TECH. The blue self-emitting layer meets pioneering Quantum Dot layer for great color conversion and a deeper black level of display. Up to 0.03 ms GtG response time gives you smoothest gaming experience Enjoy your next-level gaming with QD-OLED. OLED CARE 2.0 MSI understands your concerns which is why we offer MSI OLED Care. This solution provides a range of screen protection optimization mechanisms it containes three parts (Pixel Shift Panel Protect Static Screen Detection). Now MSI developed a more advanced version to provide several care services and significantly reduce the chances of OLED screen burn-in. UX FRIENDLY Crafted with a user-centric approach and a commitment to ergonomics MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED have relocated the 5-way Joystick Navigator to the bottom center of the back of the screen providing users with a more comfortable and ergonomic experience.
prodImage
£968.76
Shipping: Free
34" MSI 341CQPX Curved Gaming Monitor, 1800R, OLED, 3440x1440, DisplayHDR 400, 0 MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED
34" MSI 341CQPX Curved Gaming Monitor, 1800R, OLED, 3440x1440, DisplayHDR 400, 0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£990.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:86.36 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,967,541
MPN:MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:50 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Optix MAG401QR
£326.33
MSI Optix MAG401QRCompare 10 Prices
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36
£864.48
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36Compare 12 Prices
MSI MPG 322URXDE QD-OLED
£1,912.87
MSI MPG 322URXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG 244F
£92.29
MSI MAG 244FCompare 1 Prices
MSI PRO MP341CQWDE
£295.00
MSI PRO MP341CQWDECompare 3 Prices
MSI MPG 321URX QD-OLED
£697.98
MSI MPG 321URX QD-OLEDCompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro MP341CQW
£274.93
MSI Pro MP341CQWCompare 5 Prices
MSI G255F
£150.86
MSI G255FCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500
£499.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 Series 32M2N8900
£549.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725DF
£459.71
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDNG
£539.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE MO32U
£622.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
Philips Evnia 6000 32M2N6800M
£454.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon AG276QZD
£546.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE MO27U2
£532.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500
£449.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725Q
£550.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED
prodImage
£498.95
Shipping: Free
E-COMMERCE EUROPE
prodImage
£662.19
Shipping: £33.05
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel