Dell Alienware AW2725Q

• Screen Size: 27 in"
• EPREL: 2,219,070
• MPN: AW2725Q
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 39 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 39 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell Alienware AW2725Q"" 4K UHD 3840 x 2160 at 240Hz, QD-OLED Display GAME-AW2725Q
Dell Alienware AW2725Q"" 4K UHD 3840 x 2160 at 240Hz, QD-OLED Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW2725Q computer monitor 67.8 cm (26.7") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD QD-OLED Black 402786
Experience ultimate visual fidelity in an all-new 27" monitor featuring 4K QD-OLED performance super high pixel density 240Hz refresh rate and Dolby Vision.
prodImage
£632.75
Shipping: Free
Alienware 27 Gaming Monitor - AW2725Q, 4K UHD (3840x2160), 240Hz, QD OLED, 0.03ms, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR True Black 400, Dolby Vision, USB-C, 3 Year Warranty
NEXT-GEN 4K GAMING PERFORMANCE: Experience elite competitive gameplay on a 26.7" QD-OLED screen with razor-sharp 3840 x 2160 resolution, ultra-fast 240Hz refresh rate, and lightning-quick 0.03ms GtG response time—built for pro-level reaction speeds. GAME WITH CINEMATIC VISUALS: Dominate with rich, lifelike color accuracy (DCI-P3 99%, Delta E
prodImage
£635.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Alienware 27 Gaming Monitor - AW2725Q, 4K UHD (3840x2160), 240Hz, QD OLED, 0.03ms, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR True Black 400, Dolby Vision, USB-C, 3 Year Warranty
NEXT-GEN 4K GAMING PERFORMANCE: Experience elite competitive gameplay on a 26.7" QD-OLED screen with razor-sharp 3840 x 2160 resolution, ultra-fast 240Hz refresh rate, and lightning-quick 0.03ms GtG response time—built for pro-level reaction speeds. GAME WITH CINEMATIC VISUALS: Dominate with rich, lifelike color accuracy (DCI-P3 99%, Delta E
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Alienware AW2725Q, 250 cd/m² n1000 cd/m², 16:9, 0.03 ms CR2HM
Shop Alienware's 27 Inch 4K QD-OLED Gaming Monitor with HDR, 240Hz refresh rate, Dolby Vision, and G-SYNC compatibility. | Alienware AW2725Q, 250 cd/m² n1000 cd/m², 16:9, 0.03 ms
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW2725Q Computer Monitor 67.8 Cm 26.7 3840 X 2160 Pixels 4K Ultra HD Q GAME-AW2725Q
Alienware AW2725Q Computer Monitor 67.8 Cm 26.7 3840 X 2160 Pixels 4K Ultra HD Q, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£700.35
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2725Q 27 QD-OLED 4K UHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2725Q
Meet our first 27 4K QD-OLED gaming monitorExperience ultimate visual fidelity and peak QD-OLED performance in a sleek 27 panel. Immerse yourself in new worlds with the world's highest pixel density in a QD-OLED monitor at 166 PPI with 4K resolution incredible colour accuracy and Dolby Vision HDR. Play with ultimate clarityRevel in the mesmerising detail from advanced ultra-precise QD-OLED inkjet printing technology enabling a super-dense 166 PPI at 4K resolution. See it all as intendedImmerse yourself in virtual worlds with a responsive 240Hz refresh rate and striking life-like colour accuracy. Made for gamersOur new design combines innovative 360-degree ventilation with improved cable management and space-efficiency. Incredible HDR with Dolby Vision™An infinite contrast ratio Dolby Vision™ and VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 produce greater visual depth and a stunning range of dark to light colours in every scene. True to life visualsCapture life-like nuances with Delta E(;2 colour accuracy. Experience reduced eye strain and enhanced colour accuracy with ComfortView Plus featuring integrated hardware with low-blue light screen technology. Colour performanceWhether you're professionally editing video and images playing games or developing your own you'll enjoy rich DCI-P3 99% coverage. Captivatingly smoothEliminate blurring and ghosting with 0.03 ms pixel response times and 240Hz refresh rate. Beyond gamingWhen editing colour sensitive video or imagery Creator Mode provides exceptional colour accuracy. Tear-free gameplaySay goodbye to screen-tearing and stutter with NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro and VESA AdaptiveSync certifications. Iconic designElevate your space with a bold look and feel. Optimal ventilationIntegrated 360-degree ventilation between panel and back housing for better performance. Maximise space enhance organisationA small-footprint base allows for greater space efficiency while the stand riser provides hidden cable management. A new standard for QD-OLED detailIn order to achieve ultimate visual fidelity we used an advanced ultra-precise printing technology applied to the QD-OLED layer to maximise pixel density and enable super-dense 166 PPI. Long lasting display healthAn enhanced anti-burn-in AI algorithm coupled with an anti-burn-in graphite sheet protects your screen from unwanted burn-in and is backed by a 3-year warranty. Premium panel exchangeDell Premium Panel Exchange allows a free panel replacement during the Limited Hardware Warranty period even if only one bright pixel is found. Premium Panel Exchange is not a standard or upsell Support service. Advanced exchange serviceYour monitor comes with Advanced Exchange Service. If after remote diagnosis a monitor replacement becomes necessary it will be shipped to you the next business day (Includes OLED burn-in). Game responsiblyLevel up your environmental goals. This monitor is designed with environmentally conscious materials including 85% post-consumer recycled plastic including closed loop plastics 100% recycled aluminium and 50% recycled steel. It ships in a box made with 100% renewable content that is also recyclable. Upgrade your supportUpgrade to Alienware Care and enjoy 24/7 expert support for your monitor including setup configuration software assistance troubleshooting and seamless compatibility with hardware from other brands.
prodImage
£709.97
£716.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
More offers
Dell Alienware Aw2725Q 27" Class 4K Uhd Gaming Oled Monitor 16:9 Taa Compliant 6 GAME-AW2725Q
Dell Alienware Aw2725Q 27" Class 4K Uhd Gaming Oled Monitor 16:9 Taa Compliant 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£701.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,219,070
MPN:AW2725Q
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:39 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:39 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW2725Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell S2725DS
£175.65
Dell S2725DSCompare 2 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Evnia 8000 Series 32M2N8900
£549.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG
£549.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell 32 Plus S3225QC
£446.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair Xeneon 27QHD240 OLED
£558.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG346UCD
£559.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDNG
£539.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE MO27U2
£532.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725DF
£459.71
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCDS
£569.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
AOC Agon AG276QZD
£546.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725Q
deanecomputersolutions
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£632.75
Shipping: Free
Compuhouse LTD
prodImage
£635.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel