ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• EPREL: 2,094,388
• MPN: XG27ACDNG
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 33 kWh/1000h
• 26.5-inch QHD display with 2560 x 1440 pixel resolution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG 90LM0AN0-B01970
High-end OLED gaming monitor engineered for ultra-deep contrast, vivid colors, and fast response times. Built for competitive and immersive gaming with smooth motion clarity, adaptive sync support, and premium HDR performance. Designed for gamers who demand cinematic visuals and responsive gameplay in a 27-inch form factor.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACDNG 27" OLED QHD 360Hz Freesync Premium Pro G-Sync USB-C Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor 90LM0AN0-B01970
Elevate performance with the robust ASUS ROG Strix 27 Inch OLED QHD 360Hz Premium Pro G-Sync USB-C Gaming monitor - Get unbelievable prices at Box Store.
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACDNG Quad HD 27"" QD-OLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10296018
Enjoy pro-level speed with this ROG Strix gaming monitor. The 360 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time makes everything buttery smooth. Its rapid screen tech is tied together by AMD FreeSync Premium Pro and NVIDIA G-Sync to reduce tearing in fast-paced games. With its QD-OLED technology and VESA Display True Black 400 support, you can expect nothing but deep contrast and vibrant colours. So you can spot your enemies lurking in the dark. Good to know - Its Quad HD resolution is super crisp and incredibly detailed - Game for longer in comfort with Flicker-free and Low Blue Light to reduce eye strain - The Asus GamePlus tool add handy in-game extras to help you sharpen your skills - Choose from seven GameVisual modes to suit whatever you are watching or playing - Adjust its height, tilt and swivel or mount it, to get your perfect setup - Plug everything in with two HDMI, DisplayPort and USB Type-C port
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 25 90LM0AN0-B01970
ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG gaming monitor ― 27-inch (26.5-inch viewable) 1440p QD-OLED panel. 360 Hz. 0.03 ms. custom heatsink. OLED Anti-flicker. ASUS OLED Care+. uniform brightness. G-SYNC® compatible. 99% DCI-P3. and DisplayWidget Center360Hz QD-OLED GAMING MONITORROG STRIX OLED XG27ACDNGThe 27-inch ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG gaming monitor boasts an exclusive 1440p QD-OLED panel with a 360 Hz refresh rate. OLED Anti-flicker technology and 0.03 ms gray-to-gray (GTG) response time for immersive. fast-paced gaming. Custom heatsink provides exceptional cooling performance. while ASUS OLED Care+ functions reduce the risk of burn-in to ensure longevity of the OLED panel.DOMINATE AT 360 HZROG OLED technology gives you the upper hand over the competition ― thanks to crisp 1440p visuals and supersmooth gameplay at an astounding 360 Hz.OLED ANTI-FLICKERROG-exclusive OLED Anti-Flicker technology offers three refresh rate ranges ― High. Mid. Off ― to reduce flicker during frame rate fluctuations and maintain an immersive gaming experience.NEXT-GEN QD-OLED TECHNOLOGYAdvantages of OLED technologyThe extremely high contrast ratio offered by OLED technology ensures the deepest black hues and vivid colors. Plus. an astounding 0.03 ms gray-to-gray (GTG) response time ensures supersmooth. low-latency gameplay. These features not only make the XG27ACDNG perfect for gaming. but also for professional video- and photo-editing.BUILT TO LASTADVANCED CUSTOM HEATSINKThe custom passive heatsink found in the XG27ACDNG prioritizes heat dissipation. In addition. the monitor’s back cover features top vents that further improve cooling to significantly reduce the risk of burn-in.SCREEN PROTECTIONASUS OLED Care+New ASUS OLED Care+ software provides a full set of customizable monitor settings to protect the OLED panel and ensure longevity of the screen. All the settings can be easily managed through the DisplayWidget Center.ASPECT RATIOFor gamers who typically use smaller monitors. the XG27ACDNG is able to display a 24.5-inch image. a 4:3 aspect ratio image. or a full-screen 4:3 aspect with deep black OLED borders around the image. For FPS players. playing on a full-screen 4:3 aspect ratio makes in-game targets or character models look slightly larger. making them easier to hit.Uniform brightnessWhen activated. the ROG-exclusive Uniform Brightness setting within the OSD menu decreases peak brightness to keep levels consistent for better viewing ― even when changing the size of bright white windows. It also makes marathon gaming sessions much more comfortable on the eyes.DisplayWidget CenterTake your monitor to the next level with DisplayWidget Center. a powerful monitor management software designed to help you optimize. personalize. and fully utilize your display via your mouse — so there’s no need to access the OSD menu.Futuristic. cyberpunk-inspired aestheticThe clean and elegant aesthetic of the XG27ACDNG underlines its premium status. There’s even a built-in tripod socket on top of the monitor to accommodate a camera for streaming setups.Compact stand designThe base has a small footprint to free up space for the keyboard and mouse. It also includes a mobile device groove to prop up phones.Superslim frameless designThe frameless panel facilitates immersive viewing.SMOOTH AND RESPONSIVEThe XG27ACDNG features NVIDIA® G-SYNC™ compatible and AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro technology. ensuring super-smooth. tear-free visuals with low latency._In-game enhancementsDYNAMIC SHADOW BOOSTASUS Dynamic Shadow Boost uses ROG Gaming AI technology to automatically enhance dark areas of the screen without affecting the rest of the screen. making it easier to spot enemies hiding in dim areas of the map.GAMEPLUSThe ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements. Co-developed with input from pro gamers. GamePlus functionality enables you to practice and improve gaming skills with the ROG Gaming AI technology-enhanced Dynamic Crosshair.GAMEVISUALASUS GameVisua
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£557.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD QD-OLED Black 396284
ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG gaming monitor 27-inch (26.5-inch viewable) 1440p QD-OLED panel 360 Hz 0.03 ms custom heatsink OLED Anti-flicker ASUS OLED Care+ uniform brightness G-SYNC compatible 99% DCI-P3 and DisplayWidget Center 360Hz QD-OLED GAMING MONITOR ROG STRIX OLED XG27ACDNG The 27-inch ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG gaming monitor boasts an exclusive 1440p QD-OLED panel with a 360 Hz refresh rate OLED Anti-flicker technology and 0.03 ms gray-to-gray (GTG) response time for immersive fast-paced gaming. Custom heatsink provides exceptional cooling performance while ASUS OLED Care+ functions reduce the risk of burn-in to ensure longevity of the OLED panel. DOMINATE AT 360 HZ ROG OLED technology gives you the upper hand over the competition thanks to crisp 1440p visuals and supersmooth gameplay at an astounding 360 Hz. OLED ANTI-FLICKER ROG-exclusive OLED Anti-Flicker technology offers three refresh rate ranges High Mid Off to reduce flicker during frame rate fluctuations and maintain an immersive gaming experience. NEXT-GEN QD-OLED TECHNOLOGY Advantages of OLED technology The extremely high contrast ratio offered by OLED technology ensures the deepest black hues and vivid colors. Plus an astounding 0.03 ms gray-to-gray (GTG) response time ensures supersmooth low-latency gameplay. These features not only make the XG27ACDNG perfect for gaming but also for professional video- and photo-editing. BUILT TO LAST ADVANCED CUSTOM HEATSINK The custom passive heatsink found in the XG27ACDNG prioritizes heat dissipation. In addition the monitors back cover features top vents that further improve cooling to significantly reduce the risk of burn-in. SCREEN PROTECTION ASUS OLED Care+ New ASUS OLED Care+ software provides a full set of customizable monitor settings to protect the OLED panel and ensure longevity of the screen. All the settings can be easily managed through the DisplayWidget Center. ASPECT RATIO For gamers who typically use smaller monitors the XG27ACDNG is able to display a 24.5-inch image a 4:3 aspect ratio image or a full-screen 4:3 aspect with deep black OLED borders around the image. For FPS players playing on a full-screen 4:3 aspect ratio makes in-game targets or character models look slightly larger making them easier to hit. Uniform brightness When activated the ROG-exclusive Uniform Brightness setting within the OSD menu decreases peak brightness to keep levels consistent for better viewing even when changing the size of bright white windows. It also makes marathon gaming sessions much more comfortable on the eyes. DisplayWidget Center Take your monitor to the next level with DisplayWidget Center a powerful monitor management software designed to help you optimize personalize and fully utilize your display via your mouse so theres no need to access the OSD menu. Futuristic cyberpunk-inspired aesthetic The clean and elegant aesthetic of the XG27ACDNG underlines its premium status. Theres even a built-in tripod socket on top of the monitor to accommodate a camera for streaming setups. Compact stand design The base has a small footprint to free up space for the keyboard and mouse. It also includes a mobile device groove to prop up phones. Superslim frameless design The frameless panel facilitates immersive viewing. SMOOTH AND RESPONSIVE The XG27ACDNG features NVIDIA G-SYNC compatible and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology ensuring super-smooth tear-free visuals with low latency. _In-game enhancements DYNAMIC SHADOW BOOST ASUS Dynamic Shadow Boost uses ROG Gaming AI technology to automatically enhance dark areas of the screen without affecting the rest of the screen making it easier to spot enemies hiding in dim areas of the map. GAMEPLUS The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements. Co-developed with input from pro gamers GamePlus functionality enables you to practice and improve gaming skills with the ROG Gaming AI technology-enhanced Dynamic Crosshair. GAMEVISUAL ASUS GameVisual technology ha
prodImage
£635.61
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACDNG 27" QD-OLED QHD 360Hz 0.03ms Freesync in Black M197105675247
26.5-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) QD-OLED gaming monitor with 360 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time for immersive gaming./nHighly efficient custom heatsink, advanced airflow design, and ASUS OLED Care+ functions to reduce the risk of burn-in./nROG-exclusive OLED Anti-flicker technology helps reduce the flicker during refresh-rate fluctuations./nVESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black compliance, 99% DCI-P3 gamut, true 10-bit, and Delta E 2 color difference for astonishing HDR performance./nDisplayWidget Centre software allows users to easily access OLED Care functions and adjust monitor settings using a mouse. | ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACDNG 27" QD-OLED QHD 360Hz 0.03ms Freesync in Black
prodImage
£666.99
Shipping: Free
26.5" ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACDNG OLED Gaming Monitor, 2560x1440, 360Hz, 0.03ms, Fr
26.5" ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACDNG OLED Gaming Monitor, 2560x1440, 360Hz, 0.03ms, Fr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£682.98
Shipping: Free
Asus Rog Swift XG27ACDNG 26.5" Widescreen Qd-Oled Black Monitor 2560X1440/0.03Ms
Asus Rog Swift XG27ACDNG 26.5" Widescreen Qd-Oled Black Monitor 2560X1440/0.03Ms, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£700.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
26.5-inch QHD display with 2560 x 1440 pixel resolution
360 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 milliseconds response time
DisplayHDR 400 True Black and HDR10 for vibrant colors
Flat OLED panel with a contrast ratio of 1,500,000:1
VESA mount, height-adjustable and pivot function
Ports: 2 HDMI 2.1, 1 DisplayPort 1.4, USB-C with Power Delivery
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,094,388
MPN:XG27ACDNG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:33 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Evnia 8000 Series 32M2N8900
£549.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Agon AG276QZD
£546.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Xeneon 27QHD240 OLED
£558.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDNG
£539.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
£649.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE MO27U2
£532.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCDS
£568.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG346UCD
£559.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500
£499.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG34WCDG
£599.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£557.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel