GIGABYTE MO27U2

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE MO27U2
from £589.97to £709.976 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• EPREL: 2,173,072
• MPN: MO27U2
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 33 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 40 kWh/1000h
• 27-inch OLED panel with 3840 x 2160 UHD resolution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE MO27U2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE MO27U2 27 OLED 4K UHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor MO27U2-EK
. Experience stunning color clarity with the MO27U2’s 4K OLED panel delivering 99% DCI-P3 coverage and Pantone validation for exceptional accuracy. VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 ensures true blacks while HDR 1000 mode enhances brightness and contrast for breathtaking visuals. A lightning-fast 240Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms response time provide ultra-smooth gameplay free from motion blur. Advanced gaming features optimize performance while AI-based OLED Care ensures long-term reliability. Designed for gamers and creators alike the MO27U2 delivers precision responsiveness and a competitive edge for an immersive viewing experience . Accurate Color Display with 4K OLEDWith 99% DCI-P3 coverage and 10-bit color depth the MO27U2 delivers true-to-life colors with exceptional accuracy. Pantone validation ensures every color is displayed with precise detail making it perfect for professional work and entertainment. Whether you're gaming creating content or watching films OLED technology brings vibrant sharp and incredibly accurate colors to every visual enhancing your overall viewing experience . Stunning HDR and OLED ContrastWith VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 the MO27U2 ensures true black levels revealing hidden details even in the darkest scenes. The display's HDR 1000 mode provides up to 1000 nits peak brightness making every highlight stand out with stunning clarity. Paired with an impressive 1.5M 1 contrast ratio the MO27U2 brings incredibly vivid contrast offering a truly immersive experience . 240Hz Refresh RateBoasting a lightning-fast 240Hz refresh rate this 4K high-resolution monitor delivers a fluid gaming experience. With FreeSync Premium Pro support and NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible you can enjoy tear-free stutter-free gameplay without image lag. Dive into your games with unparalleled fluidity and revel in the breathtaking display quality that brings every pixel to life in stunning detail . 0.03 ms GTG Response TimeEquipped with ClearMR 13000 the MO27U2 gaming monitor immerses you in unparalleled visual clarity. With a remarkable response time of 0.03 ms GTG it ensures the experience of smooth motion with zero blur having every frame delivered with astonishing precision . Reduce Motion BlurPowered by GIGABYTE's latest Ultra Clear Technology the MO27U2 delivers the sharpest gaming experience. By intelligently inserting black frames Ultra Clear Technology effectively reduces motion blur ensuring every frame stays crisp and clear for ultra-smooth gameplay. Ghosting and motion blur are no longer an issue. Conquer every battle with precision and clarity . Tactical Switch 2.0Equipped with GIGABYTE‘s unique gaming monitor features such as Tactical Switch 2.0 Night Vision Black Equalizer and so on. The dedicated physical button enables bindings to options such as Resolution Switch facilitating quick swaps to the preferred 24-inch resolution mode or other new resolution of 16 9 5 4 and 4 3 for better gaming experience . All-Round Thermal SolutionWith expertise in thermal management GIGABYTE has engineered a high-efficiency cooling system tailored for gamers. By adopting graphene thermal film optimizing airflow and customizing the heatsink the MO27U2 effectively dissipates heat through its fanless design preventing OLED burn-in and ensuring superior thermal performance. This efficient cooling system keeps your monitor running cool while maintaining a distraction-free gaming experience . OLED CareGIGABYTE understands the concern you have about the OLED monitor. We use an AI-based algorithm in the background to automatically minimize the risks of burn-in issues and deploy it across a series of OLED protecting technologies. You will get to enjoy the MO27U2 OLED gaming monitor just as the first time you unbox it . Maximize Comfort. . The MO27U2 features a bespoke stand designed for ergonomic excellence offering
prodImage
£589.97
£596.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
GIGABYTE MO27U2 4K Ultra HD 27"" QD-OLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10293461
Take your gaming to the next level and get GOATed with this 240 Hz display. Pair that blazing fast refresh rate with a 0.03 ms response time and you'll have no problem outpacing the competition in frantic FPS titles. But this Gigabyte Aorus isn't just speedy, it's sharp and accurate too. You can soak up every detail of those expansive open-world titles with 4K Ultra HD resolution. And for colours so full of contrast and vibrancy they jump off the screen, Quantum Dot OLED is just what you want. Good to know  - Gigabyte knows what gamers need so this is packed with tactical features like Crosshair Display and FPS Counter- You'll spot every opponent hiding in the shadows with the Black EQ 2.0 - Its KVM switch lets you hook up your monitor to more than one system and switch seamlessly- Dial in the tilt, height, swivel, or mount it on the wall to get into a comfy playing position- There's loads of USB ports for plugging in your accessories or charging devices- Dual HDMI ports won't skip a beat at high frame rates and DisplayPort lets you daisy chain another 4K display
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE MO27U2 OLED 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - 3840 x 2160. 240Hz. 0.03m
Experience the ultimate upgrade with the MO27U2. Powered by QD-OLED technology. a 240Hz refresh rate. 0.03ms response time. and tactical features. the MO27U2 delivers stunning color accuracy and boosts your competitive edge. allowing you to conquer in every gameplay.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£650.34
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE MO27U2 27" OLED 4K UHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor MO27U2-EK
GIGABYTE MO27U2 27" OLED 4K UHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor MO27U2-EK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£659.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Gigabyte MO27U2 OLED 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - 3840 x 2160, 240Hz, 0.03ms, 1000 cd/m², Display HDR True Black 400, HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4
27-inch OLED panel with 3840x2160 UHD Resolution 240Hz refresh rate, 0.03ms response time 10-bit display with 99% DCI-P3 color gamut and Pantone validation Supports VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400, ClearMR 13000, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, and NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible Ergonomic design: Height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments
prodImage
£701.73
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class G, 33kWh; HDR: class G, 40kWh
GIGABYTE MO27U2 27 OLED 4K UHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor MO27U2-EK
. Experience stunning color clarity with the MO27U2’s 4K OLED panel delivering 99% DCI-P3 coverage and Pantone validation for exceptional accuracy. VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 ensures true blacks while HDR 1000 mode enhances brightness and contrast for breathtaking visuals. A lightning-fast 240Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms response time provide ultra-smooth gameplay free from motion blur. Advanced gaming features optimize performance while AI-based OLED Care ensures long-term reliability. Designed for gamers and creators alike the MO27U2 delivers precision responsiveness and a competitive edge for an immersive viewing experience . Accurate Color Display with 4K OLEDWith 99% DCI-P3 coverage and 10-bit color depth the MO27U2 delivers true-to-life colors with exceptional accuracy. Pantone validation ensures every color is displayed with precise detail making it perfect for professional work and entertainment. Whether you're gaming creating content or watching films OLED technology brings vibrant sharp and incredibly accurate colors to every visual enhancing your overall viewing experience . Stunning HDR and OLED ContrastWith VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 the MO27U2 ensures true black levels revealing hidden details even in the darkest scenes. The display's HDR 1000 mode provides up to 1000 nits peak brightness making every highlight stand out with stunning clarity. Paired with an impressive 1.5M 1 contrast ratio the MO27U2 brings incredibly vivid contrast offering a truly immersive experience . 240Hz Refresh RateBoasting a lightning-fast 240Hz refresh rate this 4K high-resolution monitor delivers a fluid gaming experience. With FreeSync Premium Pro support and NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible you can enjoy tear-free stutter-free gameplay without image lag. Dive into your games with unparalleled fluidity and revel in the breathtaking display quality that brings every pixel to life in stunning detail . 0.03 ms GTG Response TimeEquipped with ClearMR 13000 the MO27U2 gaming monitor immerses you in unparalleled visual clarity. With a remarkable response time of 0.03 ms GTG it ensures the experience of smooth motion with zero blur having every frame delivered with astonishing precision . Reduce Motion BlurPowered by GIGABYTE's latest Ultra Clear Technology the MO27U2 delivers the sharpest gaming experience. By intelligently inserting black frames Ultra Clear Technology effectively reduces motion blur ensuring every frame stays crisp and clear for ultra-smooth gameplay. Ghosting and motion blur are no longer an issue. Conquer every battle with precision and clarity . Tactical Switch 2.0Equipped with GIGABYTE‘s unique gaming monitor features such as Tactical Switch 2.0 Night Vision Black Equalizer and so on. The dedicated physical button enables bindings to options such as Resolution Switch facilitating quick swaps to the preferred 24-inch resolution mode or other new resolution of 16 9 5 4 and 4 3 for better gaming experience . All-Round Thermal SolutionWith expertise in thermal management GIGABYTE has engineered a high-efficiency cooling system tailored for gamers. By adopting graphene thermal film optimizing airflow and customizing the heatsink the MO27U2 effectively dissipates heat through its fanless design preventing OLED burn-in and ensuring superior thermal performance. This efficient cooling system keeps your monitor running cool while maintaining a distraction-free gaming experience . OLED CareGIGABYTE understands the concern you have about the OLED monitor. We use an AI-based algorithm in the background to automatically minimize the risks of burn-in issues and deploy it across a series of OLED protecting technologies. You will get to enjoy the MO27U2 OLED gaming monitor just as the first time you unbox it . Maximize Comfort. . The MO27U2 features a bespoke stand designed for ergonomic excellence offering
prodImage
£709.97
£731.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Additional features
27-inch OLED panel with 3840 x 2160 UHD resolution
240 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time
10-bit display with 99% DCI-P3 color gamut coverage
Compatible with NVIDIA G-Sync
Ergonomic design with height adjustment and tilt, swivel, and pivot functions
Dimensions: height 61.4 cm, length 61.4 cm, width 23.5 cm
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,173,072
MPN:MO27U2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:33 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:40 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE MO27U2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE M27QS
£440.00
GIGABYTE M27QSCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE G34WQC2
£259.99
GIGABYTE G34WQC2Compare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£799.99
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2PCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICECompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£689.97
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5PCompare 10 Prices
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£688.99
GIGABYTE MO32U2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£649.99
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2Compare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2
£722.99
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
£148.97
GIGABYTE GS27QCACompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q3
£385.00
GIGABYTE M27Q3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG34WCDG
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG
£619.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG
£668.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
GIGABYTE MO32U
£620.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GR95QE-B
£629.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 Series 32M2N8900
£549.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDNG
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCDS
£608.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GS95QE-B
£634.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG 321CUP QD-OLED
£640.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE MO27U2
prodImage
£589.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£650.34
Shipping: Free
laptops_direct
prodImage
£659.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel