Dell Alienware AW2725DF

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell Alienware AW2725DF
from £490.54to £729.9712 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Screen Size: 26.7 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 0.03 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Screen Size: 67.8 cm
• EPREL: 1,833,147
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW2725DF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alienware AW2725DF computer monitor 67.8 cm (26.7") 2560 x 1440 p GAME-AW2725DF
Immerse yourself in splendid visuals and thrilling speeds with our fastest QD-OLED gaming monitor. featuring QHD resolution. 360Hz refresh rate. and VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£490.54
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW2725DF Computer Monitor 67.8 Cm 26.7 2560 X 1440 Pixels Quad HD QD-O GAME-AW2725DF
Alienware AW2725DF Computer Monitor 67.8 Cm 26.7 2560 X 1440 Pixels Quad HD QD-O, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£511.15
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware Aw2725Df 27" Class Gaming Oled Monitor 68.6 Cm 27" Viewable Quant GAME-AW2725DF
Dell Alienware Aw2725Df 27" Class Gaming Oled Monitor 68.6 Cm 27" Viewable Quant, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£512.65
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2725DF, QD OLED, 250 cd/m2 (SDR), 400 cd/m2 (HDR TrueBlack 400), 1000 cd/m2 (HDR peak), 16:9, 0.03 ms, AMD FreeSync™ Technology: Yes, AMD KM03T
Shop the Alienware 27-inch Gaming Monitor with 360Hz refresh rate, QHD resolution, NVIDIA G-SYNC, AMD FreeSync, and QD-OLED Panel. | Alienware AW2725DF, QD OLED, 250 cd/m2 (SDR), 400 cd/m2 (HDR TrueBlack 400), 1000 cd/m2 (HDR peak), 16:9, 0.03 ms, AMD FreeSync™ Technology: Yes, AMD FreeSync™ Premium ProVESA AdaptiveSync Display Certification:Yes
prodImage
£515.78
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2725DF 26.7" OLED Gaming Monitor, Quantom-Dot WQHD (2560 x 1440), 360Hz, 0.03Ms, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDMI/DP/USB 3.2 Gen1, Height/Tilt Adjustment 1B-BNTM-YK9E
QD OLED technology enables incredibly rich colours and clarity, while QHD resolution (2560 x 1440) provides a high level of detail. The 360Hz refresh rate results in excellent clarity of movement, which allows players to see and respond to game situations at high speed. Minimal response time from gray to gray of 0.03 ms** virtually eliminates blurring and ghosting effects and keeps latency to an absolute minimum. Infinite contrast ratio and VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 deliver deep blacks and stunning vivid images – all in the same scene. Excellent color rendering with 99.3% DCI-P3 color coverage and Delta E accuracy
prodImage
£534.00
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2725DF 27 Inch QHD (2560x1440) Gaming Monitor, 360Hz, QD OLED, 0.03ms, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, 99.3% DCI-P3, HDR400, USB-C, 2x DisplayPort, HDMI, 4x USB, 3 Year Warranty B0CVN8HWG7
Superior viewing with Quantum Dot technology: Elevate your visual experience with QD-OLED technology, delivering remarkable clarity and high colour purity that eliminates glowing, haloing, and blooming around lights. Colour performance: Whether you're professionally editing video and images, playing games, or developing your own, you'll enjoy rich 99.3% DCI-P3 coverage and an infinite contrast ratio. Game longer: Experience reduced eye strain and enhanced colour accuracy with ComfortView Plus, featuring integrated hardware with low-blue light screen technology. Sharp and clear motion: Bid farewell to ghosting and blurring and experience minimum latency with an ultra-fast 0.03 ms gray-to-gray response time. Smooth, stutter-free gaming: AMD FreeSync Premium Pro and VESA AdaptiveSync technologies deliver a seamless, tear-free gaming experience even during intense in-game action. Enhanced gaming customization: Level up your play with built-in tools like Dark Stabilizer, Console Mode, Frame Rate Counter and Timer. To elevate your in-game experience, four unique overlays enhance visibility and gameplay.
prodImage
£599.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Alienware AW2725DF 27 QD-OLED QHD 360Hz 0.03ms USB-C Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2725DF
Stand out features Superior viewing with Quantum Dot technologyElevate your visual experience with QD-OLED technology delivering remarkable clarity and high colour purity that eliminates glowing haloing and blooming around lights. Paired with the VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 you'll also enjoy deeper blacks and dazzling brights. Colour PerformanceWhether you're professionally editing video and images playing games or developing your own you'll enjoy rich 99.3% DCI-P3 coverage and an infinite contrast ratio. Game LongerExperience reduced eye strain and enhanced colour accuracy with ComfortView Plus featuring integrated hardware with low-blue light screen technology. Sharp And Clear MotionBid farewell to ghosting and blurring and experience minimum latency with an ultra-fast 0.03 ms grey-to-grey response time. Smooth Stutter-Free GamingAMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro and VESA AdaptiveSync technologies deliver a seamless tear-free gaming experience even during intense in-game action. Designed with purposeSlimmer design for maximised space and style. Customisable AlienFX lighting creates stunning effects. Tilt swivel and pivot the height-adjustable stand. 360-degree ventilation to enjoy marathon gaming sessions. Space-saving hexagonal base. Console connectivityPlug in your compatible next-gen gaming console with HDMI for QHD gaming at up to 120Hz. Enhanced gaming customisationLevel up your play with built-in tools like Dark Stabiliser Console Mode Frame Rate Counter and Timer. To elevate your in-game experience four unique overlays enhance visibility and gameplay. Night VisionImproves contrast and clarity during dark game scenes for enhanced visibility. Chroma VisionDynamically applies a heat map to any game environment to help differentiate game objects from the background. Clear VisionEnhances details and clarity in daytime game scenes. CrosshairAlways Visible in game and helps assist in aiming for those tougher fights .
prodImage
£599.97
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2725DF 27 QD-OLED QHD 360Hz 0.03ms USB-C Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2725DF
prodImage
£729.97
£751.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Alienware AW2725DF computer monitor 67.8 cm (26.7") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Q GAME-AW2725DF
Alienware AW2725DF computer monitor 67.8 cm (26.7") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Q, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£517.00
Shipping: Free
Alienware 27 inch 360Hz 0.03ms QHD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor (AW2725DF) GAME-AW2725DF
Alienware 27 inch 360Hz 0.03ms QHD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor (AW2725DF), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£545.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £708.87 / Unit
Dell Alienware AW2725DF 27" | QD OLED QHD 360Hz USB-C Gaming Monitor New
Dell Alienware AW2725DF 27" | QD OLED QHD 360Hz USB-C Gaming Monitor New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £569.00 / Unit
Alienware AW2725DF 27" QD-OLED QHD 360Hz 0.03ms USB-C Gaming Monit GAME-AW2725DF
Alienware AW2725DF 27" QD-OLED QHD 360Hz 0.03ms USB-C Gaming Monit GAME-AW2725DF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£662.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:67.8 cm
Screen Size:26.7 in"
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:0.03 ms
Energy
EPREL:1,833,147
MPN:AW2725DF
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:28 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:28 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW2725DF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,399.97
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£667.00
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£503.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG27ACDMS
£439.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 6000 32M2N6800M
£449.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Agon AG276QZD2
£448.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A
£449.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG
£538.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG346UCD
£439.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon AG276QZD
£420.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDNG
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 Series 32M2N8900
£549.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725DF
prodImage
£490.54
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£511.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£512.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£515.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel