Alienware AW3225QF

Manufacturer: Alienware
Alienware AW3225QF
from £749.97to £1,032.9911 offersManufacturer: Alienware
• Screen Size: 31.6 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 0.03 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Curved: Yes
• Screen Size: 80.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alienware AW3225QF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alienware AW3225QF 32 Inch 4K UHD (3840x2160) 1700R Curved Gaming Monitor, 240Hz, QD OLED, 0.03ms, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, HDR, Dolby Vision, USB-C, DisplayPort, 2x HDMI, 4x USB, 3 Year Warranty B0CVQGSRZ9
Incredible 4K Resolution with QD-OLED Technology: Experience stunning visuals with the 32-inch QD-OLED 4K display (3840 x 2160), offering high color purity, deep contrasts, and ultra-precise detail, making every scene immersive and lifelike. The curved screen enhances the experience by wrapping around your field of vision Ultra-Fast 240Hz Refresh Rate & 0.03ms Response Time: Enjoy smoother, lag-free gameplay with an impressive 240Hz refresh rate and near-instant 0.03ms response time, minimizing motion blur for crisp visuals, even in fast-paced gaming scenarios. Enhanced HDR Performance with Dolby Vision: With Dolby Vision and VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400, experience deeper blacks, vivid highlights, and enhanced visual depth across a wider color range, ideal for games and HDR content. Advanced Color Accuracy for Professional Needs: Achieve true-to-life color with 99% DCI-P3 coverage and Delta E < 2 accuracy, delivering accurate colors for gaming, video editing, and other color-sensitive tasks, making it perfect for professionals and enthusiasts alike. Eye Comfort with ComfortView Plus: The built-in ComfortView Plus technology reduces blue light emissions while preserving color accuracy, minimizing eye strain for extended gaming sessions. The anti-reflective screen coating further reduces glare for comfortable viewing in various lighting conditions. Comprehensive Connectivity & Design Features with 3-Year Warranty: Equipped with HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, USB-C, and additional USB 3.2 ports, this monitor easily connects to PCs, consoles, and other devices. Enjoy iconic AlienFX customizable lighting and an adjustable stand with height, tilt, and swivel options. Backed by a 3-year warranty.
prodImage
£749.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Class G
Alienware AW3225QF 32 OLED 4K UHD 240Hz 0.03ms Curved USB-C Gaming Monitor GAME-AW3225QF
Unparalleled Visual BrillianceExperience stunning true-to-life visuals with the Alienware 32 4K QD-OLED Gaming Monitor. Powered by Quantum Dot OLED technology this 32-inch display delivers perfect blacks infinite contrast and vibrant colors that cover a wide color gamut. With true 4K UHD resolution (3840x2160) every scene is packed with incredible detail offering gamers a breathtakingly immersive world where every pixel matters . Ultra-Fast Performance for Competitive PlayStay ahead of the competition with an ultra-responsive 240Hz refresh rate and lightning-fast 0.03ms Gray-to-Gray (GtG) response time. The AW3225QF ensures you experience buttery-smooth gameplay and razor-sharp precision minimizing motion blur and latency to give you a critical advantage in fast-paced games. Whether you're battling in intense firefights or speeding through tight corners every frame is delivered with extreme clarity . Next-Gen Connectivity and FeaturesDesigned to meet the demands of next-gen gaming the AW3225QF is certified for VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 and includes HDMI 2.1 connectivity ensuring full compatibility with the latest consoles like the PlayStation® 5 and Xbox Series XS. Variable refresh rate (VRR) support and NVIDIA® G-SYNC® compatibility provide stutter-free tear-free experiences giving you consistently fluid visuals no matter what platform you're gaming on . Immersive Curved DesignDive deeper into your favorite games with the monitor’s gentle 1700R curvature engineered to wrap your field of view and pull you right into the action. The curve enhances peripheral vision and creates a more natural viewing experience making long gaming sessions more comfortable while boosting your sense of immersion in expansive open worlds or intense battle arenas . Premium Build and CustomizationTrue to Alienware’s iconic design language the AW3225QF features a sleek Legend 2.0 chassis with customizable AlienFX lighting zones. The adjustable stand offers height tilt and swivel options ensuring ergonomic comfort tailored to your setup. Its ultra-thin bezels and premium materials combine style and functionality making it not just a monitor but a statement piece for any gaming battlestation..
prodImage
£749.97
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW3225QF computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pix GAME-AW3225QF
An unrivaled viewing experience in every scene with our 32-inch QD-OLED monitor. featuring a 4K resolution. curved panel. Dolby Vision and 240Hz refresh rate.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£764.18
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW3225QF 32 Inch 4K UHD (3840x2160) 1700R Curved Gaming Monitor, 240Hz, QD OLED, 0.03ms, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, HDR, Dolby Vision, USB-C, DisplayPort, 2x HDMI, 4x USB, 3 Year Warranty 399770
prodImage
£791.03
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Class G
Alienware AW3225QF 32 Inch 4K UHD (3840x2160) 1700R Curved Gaming Monitor, 240Hz, QD OLED, 0.03ms, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, HDR, Dolby Vision, USB-C, DisplayPort, 2x HDMI, 4x USB, 3 Year Warranty GAME-AW3225QF>>Alienware
prodImage
£792.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Class G
Alienware AW3225QF, QD OLED, 1000 cd/m2 (typical)(HDR peak), 16:9, 0.03 ms, NVIDIA® G-SYNC® Compatible: Yes (NVIDIA® G-SYNC® Compatible Certification) MPJG7
Shop the Alienware 32-inch 4K Gaming Monitor with 240Hz refresh rate, NVIDIA G-SYNC & AMD FreeSync, and Curved QD-OLED panel. | Alienware AW3225QF, QD OLED, 1000 cd/m2 (typical)(HDR peak), 16:9, 0.03 ms, NVIDIA® G-SYNC® Compatible: Yes (NVIDIA® G-SYNC® Compatible Certification)AMD Free-Sync™ Premium Technology: NoVESA AdaptiveSync Display Certified: Yes (Supports VESA AdaptiveSync Display)
prodImage
£798.14
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW3225QF Computer Monitor 81.3 Cm 32 3840 X 2160 Pixels 4K Ultra HD QD GAME-AW3225QF
Alienware AW3225QF Computer Monitor 81.3 Cm 32 3840 X 2160 Pixels 4K Ultra HD QD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£798.55
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware Aw3225Qf 32" Class 4K Gaming Oled Monitor 81.3 Cm 32" Viewable Qu GAME-AW3225QF
Dell Alienware Aw3225Qf 32" Class 4K Gaming Oled Monitor 81.3 Cm 32" Viewable Qu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£799.75
Shipping: Free
Alienware 32 4K QD-OLED Gaming Monitor - AW3225QF
Enter a new dimension of elite gaming with the Alienware AW3225QF 32-inch 4K QD-OLED Gaming Monitor. Designed for those who demand the best, this monitor combines breathtaking image quality, blistering speed, and total immersion. Its 32-inch curved 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) QD-OLED panel, powered by Quantum Dot technology, delivers perfect blacks, infinite contrast, and ultra-vivid color. Experience flawless motion with a 240 Hz refresh rate and a near-instant 0.03 ms GtG response time.NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro certification ensures buttery-smooth, tear-free gameplay. With VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400, witness exceptional dynamic range for intensely realistic visuals. The 1800R screen curvature pulls you into the action, while the Legend 2.0 design and AlienFX RGB lighting provide signature Alienware aesthetics. Versatile connectivity is ensured with HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, a USB-C port with 15W Power Delivery, and a built-in KVM switch for seamless multi-device control. Engineered with advanced cooling and premium materials, the AW3225QF sets the new benchmark for gaming dominance.
2 days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Alienware AW3225QF computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD GAME-AW3225QF
Alienware AW3225QF computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£806.00
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW3225QF computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra GAME-AW3225QF
Alienware AW3225QF computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,032.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Display
Curved:Yes
Screen Size:80.3 cm
Screen Size:31.6 in"
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:0.03 ms
Energy
EPREL:1,830,139
MPN:AW3225QF
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:43 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:43 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Alienware AW3225QF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP
£748.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UQDMS
£738.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725Q
£569.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£778.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED
£783.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell 32 Plus S3225QC
£571.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQDMS
£789.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS95UV-B
£789.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Alienware AW3425DW
£720.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD (LS32DG800SUXEN)
£709.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alienware AW3225QF
prodImage
£749.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Class G
prodImage
£749.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£764.18
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£791.03
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Class G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel