iiyama ProLite TF1515MC-B2

Price History
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 15 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,024 px x 768 px
• Reaction Time: 8 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 10 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF1515MC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama TF1515MC-B2 computer monitor 38.1 cm (15") 1024 x 768 pixe
The ProLite TF1515MC-B2 (15 inch) uses PCAP touch technology and is built into an eye-catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. Thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen and a rugged bezel. it guarantees high durability and scratch-resistance. making it perfect for kiosk and high use public facing applications. Equipped with a foam seal finish it supports seamless integration into kiosks and provides IP65 rating resulting in dust and water resistance from the front. Landscape. portrait and face-up orientation ensures flexible mounting possibilities in almost any installation. For ease of integration. the TF1515MC-B2 can be equipped with optional external mounting brackets ( OMK2-1 ) making it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators. industrial environments. control rooms and interactive multimedia.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£331.55
Shipping: Free
iiyama TF1515MC-B2 computer monitor 38.1 cm (15") 1024 x 768 pixels XGA LED Touchscreen Black 290442
15 ProLite TF1515MC-B2 Touch Screen Monitor Open Frame PCAP 10 Point Touch Screen Equipped With Touch Through Glass Function Product Overview The ProLite TF1515MC-B2 (15 inch) uses PCAP touch technology and is built into an eye-catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. Thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen and a rugged bezel it guarantees high durability and scratch-resistance making it perfect for kiosk and high use public facing applications. Equipped with a foam seal finish it supports seamless integration into kiosks and provides IP65 rating resulting in dust and water resistance from the front. Landscape portrait and face-up orientation ensures flexible mounting possibilities in almost any installation. For ease of integration the TF1515MC-B2 comes equipped with external mounting brackets making it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators industrial environments control rooms and interactive multimedia. Product Key Features Touch Through-Glass This through glass touch screen works right through glass and can turn glass surfaces into an interactive touch screen display. Use it on storefront windows real estate office in-store for POS or restaurants. Foam Seal A foam seal finish (8mm) around the monitor ensures seamless integration and optimal dust protection. Touch Technology - Capacitive This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. Open Frame Brackets This open frame monitor comes equipped with external mounting brackets. It guarantees easy installation and makes it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators and Instore Retail. Anti-Fingerprint Coating This special Nano coating ensures a smoother touch and less resistance in the swipe. It makes the screen less static and susceptible to dirt dust fingerprints and it improves the clarity of the content displayed on the screen. Features Screen Size 15 Inch Colour of product Black Touch Screen Yes Resolution 1024 x 768 Pixels HDMI ports quantity 1 VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity 1 USB 2.0 ports quantity 1 Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 364 x 291 x 41.5 mm Weight W/O Stand 4.6 Kg
prodImage
£399.83
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite TF1515MC-B2 38 cm 15 Inch LED Monitor XGA Open Frame 10 Point Multitouch Capacitive VGA HDMI DP IP65 Touch Through Glass Anti Fingerprint Black TF1515MC-B2>>iiyama
Easy to use Good product for use Good performance Good quality
prodImage
£427.61
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
iiyama TF1515MC-B2 ProLite TF1515MC-B2 touch
iiyama TF1515MC-B2 ProLite TF1515MC-B2 touch, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£436.45
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite TF1515MC-B2 touch screen monitor 38.1 cm (15") 1024 x 768 pixels Multi-touch Black
Open Frame PCAP 10 point touch screen equipped with touch through glass function The ProLite TF1515MC-B2 (15 inch) uses PCAP touch technology and is...
prodImage
£537.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions:W29.1 Centimetre x H36.4 Centimetre x D4.2 Centimetre
Weight:2.9 kg
Display
Screen Size:38.1 cm
Screen Size:15 in"
Panel Technology:TN
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,024 px x 768 px
Reaction Time:8 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:800:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):315 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:160° / 150°
Energy
MPN:TF1515MC-B2
EPREL:378,636
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:10 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF1515MC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR
£332.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
BenQ PD2705U
£329.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS VA24DCP
£289.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA24ACRV
£329.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS
£328.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama ProLite T2752MSC-B1
£289.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake TGM-I27FQ
£328.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple Cinema HD Display 20 Inch
£326.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG Electronics 27UK670-B
£295.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS BE27ACSBK
£336.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1515MC-B2
prodImage
£331.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.83
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£427.61
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
youritdelivered
prodImage
£436.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel