ASUS ProArt PA328QV

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA328QV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt PA328QV computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pi
Incomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity.ProArt Display PA328QV is a 31.5-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals. from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA328QV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (∆E < 2). It also provides industry-standard 100% sRGB / 100% Rec. 709 color space coverage. With ASUS-exclusive features. such as ProArt Preset and ProArt Palette with six-axis color. black-level and brightness adjustments. PA328QV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly. easily and precisely.Bring out the true beauty of your picturesThe ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 color gamut for rich. vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.High color fidelity for truly expressive huesRevel in pure. expressive hues thanks to accurate. true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve ∆E < 2. so your images are accurately reproduced on screen – allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.True color. right out of boxColor professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA328QV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent. meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro. you're assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.Quick color-gamut adjustmentASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading. video editing or manipulating photos. you can switch and match your needs easily.Personalized editing experienceASUS ProArt Palette lets you customize your display via a wide range of parameters. including color hue. temperature and gamma adjustments – all easily accessed via intuitive on-screen menus. There are also two-point grayscale sliders for all six colors. providing greater color-adjustment flexibility than many competing monitors. ProArt Palette empowers you to produce quickly and consistently. and makes it easy to keep your color management in check.Rich ConnectivityProArt Display PA328QV offers rich connectivity with DisplayPort1.2. dual HDMI (v1.4) ports and a built-in USB hub. so it's easy to hook up to a wide variety of devices and enjoy ultrafast transfer speeds with external storage – catering to every content-creation demand.Accurate real-time on-set previewQuickFit Plus is clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview. Center marker and safety area it can real-time preview when you are on-set shooting to avoid video image beyond the screen. Ruler provides actual size of inch ruler in the edge; you also can customize the working size to fit your preference.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technologyExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to your vision. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the on-screen menu via the hotkey.ASUS Flicker-Free technologyASUS Flicker-Free technology provides a more comfortable viewing experience and work environment by reducing on-screen flicker to minimize eye strain. headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long hours in front of the display.Versatile comfort with ergonomic stand designWith an ergonomically-designed stand with tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments. ProArt displays provide comfortable viewing and usage experiences. The ability to pivot the screen clockwise or counterclockwise 90 degrees for use in portrait mode comes in handy when working with long documents. coding or website browsing. Furthermore. the quick-release stand makes it easy to attach the display via the integrated VESA wall mount – screw-free. so it's done in se
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£363.49
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA328QV computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 335658
ASUS ProArt Display PA328QV Professional Monitor - 31.5-inch IPS WQHD (2560 x 1440) 100% sRGB 100% Rec.709 Color Accuracy deltaE < 2 Calman Verified Ergonomic Stand   31.5-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) HDR display with IPS 178 wide viewing angle panel International color standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide color gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 color accuracy Extensive connectivity for maximum flexibility including DisplayPort HDMI and earphone jack plus USB hub 75Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology (48~75Hz) to animated content with fast action and eliminate screen tearing Ergonomic stand with tilt swivel pivot and height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience plus VESA wall-mountable   Incomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity.   ProArt Display PA328QV is a 31.5-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA328QV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (deltaE < 2). It also provides industry-standard 100% sRGB / 100% Rec. 709 color space coverage. With ASUS-exclusive features such as ProArt Preset and ProArt Palette with six-axis color black-level and brightness adjustments PA328QV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly easily and precisely.     Bring out the true beauty of your pictures   The ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 color gamut for rich vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.           High color fidelity for truly expressive hues   Revel in pure expressive hues thanks to accurate true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve deltaE < 2 so your images are accurately reproduced on screen - allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.           True color right out of box   Color professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA328QV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro you're assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.           Quick color-gamut adjustment   ASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading video editing or manipulating photos you can switch and match your needs easily.           Personalized editing experience   ASUS ProArt Palette lets you customize your display via a wide range of parameters including color hue temperature and gamma adjustments - all easily accessed via intuitive on-screen menus. There are also two-point grayscale sliders for all six colors providing greater color-adjustment flexibility than many competing monitors. ProArt Palette empowers you to produce quickly and consistently and makes it easy to keep your color management in check.           Rich Connectivity   ProArt Display PA328QV offers rich connectivity with DisplayPort1.2 dual HDMI (v1.4) ports and a built-in USB hub so it's easy to hook up to a wide variety of devices and enjoy ultrafast transfer speeds with external storage - catering to every content-creation demand.           Accurate real-time on-set preview   QuickFit Plus is clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview. Center marker and safety area it can real-time preview when you are on-set shooting to avoid video image beyond the screen. Ruler provides actual size of inch ruler in the edge; you also can customize the working size to fit your preference.   Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technology   ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology Exclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to your vision. It offers four blue-light filter
prodImage
£438.57
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA328QV Professional Monitor – 31.5-inch, IPS, WQHD (2560 x 1440), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec.709, Color Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, Ergonomic, Black B09WHX7YC5
31.5-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) HDR display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel International color standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide color gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 color accuracy Extensive connectivity for maximum flexibility, including DisplayPort, HDMI and earphone jack, plus USB hub 75Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology (48~75Hz) to animated content with fast action and eliminate screen tearing
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ProArt Display PA328QV 32" Professional Monitor 90LM00X0-B02370
ASUS ProArt Display PA328QV is a 32-inch WQHD IPS professional monitor featuring factory-calibrated ?E
1-2 working days
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA328QV 31.5" QHD IPS Monitor - 100% sRGB, Calman Verified, Adaptive-Sync 90LM00X0-B02370
Discover unparalleled precision with the ASUS ProArt PA328QV, a 31.5" Quad HD IPS LED monitor designed for professionals. Ideal for graphic designers, photographers, and video editors, this monitor offers true-to-life colour accuracy and stunning detail. Its wide viewing angles ensure consistent visuals from any position, making it an indispensable tool for creative work. Elevate your workflow with the ASUS ProArt PA328QV – where quality meets functionality. #BoxLtd
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS PROART PA328QV IPS WQHD
Elevate your creative workflow with the ASUS ProArt PA328QV, a 31.5-inch professional WQHD monitor engineered for designers, photographers, and video editors. It features an IPS panel with wide 178° viewing angles and is factory calibrated to achieve an exceptional Delta E < 2 color accuracy, validated by Calman Verification. Enjoy reliable, true-to-life colors with 100% coverage of both sRGB and Rec. 709 color spaces, ensuring your work meets rigorous industry standards.The 75Hz refresh rate, combined with Adaptive-Sync (48-75Hz), minimizes screen tearing for a smoother visual experience. Connectivity is streamlined with a built-in 4-port USB 3.2 hub for your peripherals. Designed for marathon creative sessions, the fully ergonomic stand offers tilt, swivel, pivot, and height adjustment, while ASUS Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light technologies reduce eye strain. This monitor delivers outstanding professional color performance and versatile utility, making it the intelligent choice for serious creators.
2 days
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA328QV computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LE 90LM00X0-B02370
ASUS ProArt PA328QV computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£492.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt 31.5" Monitor 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black (PA328QV)
ASUS ProArt 31.5" Monitor 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black (PA328QV), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£555.67
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W71.5 Centimetre x H46.6 Centimetre x D24.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:11.5 kg
Display
Screen Size:80 cm
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:75 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:PA328QV
EPREL:1,047,010
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:39 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA328QV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 5 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG Electronics 27UL550-W
£363.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG 322URDF E16
£364.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S8 S80UD (LS27D800UAUXEN)
£306.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VG2757V-2K
£361.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Agon AG274FZ
£360.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA24ACRV
£329.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eizo FlexScan FLT
£366.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2722D
£360.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S8 S32B800PXP
£372.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraFine 32UR550K-B
£367.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA328QV
prodImage
£363.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£438.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel