BenQ GW2490

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: GW2490
• EPREL: 1,823,157
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2490
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ GW2490 23.8" Full HD IPS 100Hz 5ms Monitor with Speakers 9H.LLSLJ.LBE
Switch between work and play smoothly with BenQ GW2490 your gateway to smooth, vibrant Full HD performance. Immerse yourself in stunningly sharp Full HD visuals (1920 x 1080) for crisp details and vibrant colors, perfect for work, entertainment, or casual gaming. Effortless Display Transitions Stay effortlessly connected to your daily devices, with multiple ports for ultimate convenience. Switch between all your display needs with seamless efficiency. Switch Seamlessly with One Click Conveniently placed buttons make switching between activities a breeze, streamlining your journey from every input source for your preferred setup. Seamless Viewing: 100Hz Smooth Motion 100Hz refresh rate reacts more quickly to changes, resulting in a clearer and smoother user experience with eye comfort for webpage reading, video streaming, or gaming, etc. VESA Certified MediaSync Guarantees VESA Certified MediaSync guarantees jitter-free playback, supporting all international broadcast video formats for an optimal multimedia experience. Color Modes for Multitasking Coding Mode is designed to make every color stand out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation of dark mode. ePaper Mode, the simulated e-book display, balances the text and background to make long reading sessions easier on the eyes. Lasting Well-Being on Your Eyes During long usage from day to night, the Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts the screen brightness for a comfortable viewing experience. B.I. Gen2 allows for a higher degree of adjustability with customizable screen brightness to adjust to your preferences while caring for your eyes. Brightness Intelligence Technology The Brightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain clear visibility. The display performance is ideal for both work and fun, protecting your vision with superb imagery quality. TÜV Rheinland Certified Global safety authority, TÜV Rheinland, certified the GW2490's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors.
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
BenQ GW2490 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels F 9H.LLSLJ.LBE
Effortless Display TransitionsStay Linked to Your Daily LifeStay effortlessly connected to your daily devices. with multiple ports for ultimate convenience. Switch between all your display needs with seamless efficiency.Switch Seamlessly with One ClickConveniently placed buttons make switching between activities a breeze. streamlining your journey from every input source for your preferred setup.Seamless Viewing: 100Hz Smooth Motion100Hz refresh rate reacts more quickly to changes. resulting in a clearer and smoother user experience with eye comfort for webpage reading. video streaming. or gaming. etc.VESA Certified MediaSync GuaranteesVESA Certified MediaSync guarantees jitter-free playback. supporting all international broadcast video formats for an optimal multimedia experienceCodingColor Modes for MultitaskingCoding Mode is designed to make every color stand out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation of dark mode.ReadingColor Modes for MultitaskingePaper Mode. the simulated e-book display. balances the text and background to make long reading sessions easier on the eyes.Lasting Well-Being on Your EyesDuring long usages from day to night. the Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts the screen brightness for a comfortable viewing experience. B.I. Gen2 allows for a higher degree of adjustability via customizable screen brightness to your preferences while caring for your eyes.Brightness Intelligence TechnologyThe Brightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain clear visibility. The display performance is ideal for both work and fun. protecting your vision with superb imagery quality.Low Blue Light Plus TechnologyThis technology maintains vivid colors while filtering out shorter. higher energy blue-violet radiation that is harmful to the eyesBenQ GW2490 Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain. fatigue. and headaches.Flicker-Free TechnologyThe exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain. fatigue. and headaches.BenQ GW2490 Color Weakness Mode helps individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily.Color Weakness ModeThe red and green filters on the monitor help individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily.BenQ GW2490 ePaper Mode simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout makes a better reading experience.ePaper ModeThe simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout provides a better reading experience.TÜV Rheinland CertifiedGlobal safety authority. TÜV Rheinland. certified the GW2490s Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors.Eye-CareULeave it to the compatible software of Eye-CareU on the GW2490 to set timers. light reminders. and distance reminders to correct your posture as you focus on what you do best. The pop-up works as an assistant. allowing for quick navigation and settings via its quick on-screen control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£84.77
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2490 23.8” 1080p FHD 100Hz IPS Eye-Care Monitor, HDMI, DP, Eyesafe
100Hz REFRESH RATE: reacts more quickly to changes, resulting in a smoother user experience COLOR MODES: With Coding Mode and ePaper Mode, ensuring effortless readability and long reading sessions eye comfort INPUT HOTKEY: 23.8 Inch IPS 1080P FHD Computer Monitor featuring an Input Hotkey for seamless device switching between work and play with a single click LOW BLUE LIGHT PLUS: filters out the shorter, higher energy blue-violet radiation harmful to the eyes while maintaining vivid color quality BRIGHTNESS INTELLIGENCE TECH: auto adjusts brightness to on-screen content and ambient light conditions while B.I.Gen2 allows customizable flexibility
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
BenQ GW2490 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD 5 ms Black 361062
Effortless Display Transitions Stay Linked to Your Daily Life Stay effortlessly connected to your daily devices with multiple ports for ultimate convenience. Switch between all your display needs with seamless efficiency. Switch Seamlessly with One Click Conveniently placed buttons make switching between activities a breeze streamlining your journey from every input source for your preferred setup. Seamless Viewing: 100Hz Smooth Motion 100Hz refresh rate reacts more quickly to changes resulting in a clearer and smoother user experience with eye comfort for webpage reading video streaming or gaming etc. VESA Certified MediaSync Guarantees VESA Certified MediaSync guarantees jitter-free playback supporting all international broadcast video formats for an optimal multimedia experience Coding Color Modes for Multitasking Coding Mode is designed to make every color stand out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation of dark mode. Reading Color Modes for Multitasking ePaper Mode the simulated e-book display balances the text and background to make long reading sessions easier on the eyes. Lasting Well-Being on Your Eyes During long usages from day to night the Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts the screen brightness for a comfortable viewing experience. B.I. Gen2 allows for a higher degree of adjustability via customizable screen brightness to your preferences while caring for your eyes. Brightness Intelligence Technology The Brightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain clear visibility. The display performance is ideal for both work and fun protecting your vision with superb imagery quality. Low Blue Light Plus Technology This technology maintains vivid colors while filtering out shorter higher energy blue-violet radiation that is harmful to the eyes BenQ GW2490 Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain fatigue and headaches. Flicker-Free Technology The exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain fatigue and headaches. BenQ GW2490 Color Weakness Mode helps individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily. Color Weakness Mode The red and green filters on the monitor help individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily. BenQ GW2490 ePaper Mode simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout makes a better reading experience. ePaper Mode The simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout provides a better reading experience. TV Rheinland Certified Global safety authority TV Rheinland certified the GW2490s Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors. Eye-CareU Leave it to the compatible software of Eye-CareU on the GW2490 to set timers light reminders and distance reminders to correct your posture as you focus on what you do best. The pop-up works as an assistant allowing for quick navigation and settings via its quick on-screen control.
prodImage
£111.82
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2490 23.8" Full HD IPS Home Monitor, DisplayPort 2x HDMI - 9H.LLSLJ.LBE
GW2490 23.8" Full HD IPS Home Monitor, DisplayPort 2x HDMI - 9H.LLSLJ.LBE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£126.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:GW2490
EPREL:1,823,157
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2490
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2705U
£329.99
BenQ PD2705UCompare 11 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.73
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Envia 24M1N3200ZS/00
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 24MR400-B
£79.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ GW2491
£69.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC 27B36X
£79.97
Compare Prices
15 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2493HSU-B7
£79.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2293HS-B6
£76.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VA24E1-H
£79.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell P2425H
£79.68
Compare Prices
26 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2491HS-B1
£79.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ GW2490
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£84.77
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£111.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel