BenQ GW2491

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 16 kWh/1000h
• MPN: GW2491
• EPREL: 2,125,650
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2491
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BenQ GW2491 23.8" IPS 100Hz Eye Care Monitor – 99% sRGB, Flicker-Free, Low Blue 9H.LNELJ.LBE
BenQ GW2491 23.8" IPS 100Hz Eye Care Monitor – 99% sRGB, Flicker-Free, Low Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
BenQ GW2491 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels F 9H.LNELJ.LBE
Smooth and Stunning Visuals for Your Eye ComfortEnjoy Crisp and Clear ImagesVivid Colors. Striking ImageryIPS (In-Plane Switching) Technology provides accurate color and image reproduction from any angle. And 99% sRGB color space delivers vivid visuals for movies. games and webpages. Better clarity and more details make you view more comfortably.4-sided Ultrathin Bezel DesignIt's more than just stylish furniture: Clean lines and a seamless viewing experience enhance focus and eliminate distractions. combining style with functionality.Seamless Viewing: 100Hz Smooth MotionEnjoy a 100Hz refresh rate for a clearer and smoother experience. This high refresh rate ensures quick response to changes. providing enhanced comfort for webpage reading. video streaming. and gaming.ReadingColor Modes for MultitaskingePaper Mode. the simulated e-book display. balances the text and background to make long reading sessions easier on the eyes.Lasting Well-Being on Your EyesBenQ Eye-Care technologies safeguard your eye health with multiple features. ensuring that you see every image with clarity and comfort.Low Blue Light PlusThis technology maintains vivid colors while filtering out shorter. higher energy blue-violet radiation that is harmful to the eyes.Flicker-Free TechnologyThe exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain. fatigue. and headaches.ePaper ModeThe simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout provides a better reading experience.TÜV Rheinland CertifiedGlobal safety authority. TÜV Rheinland. certified the GW2491's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors.Eye-CareULeave it to the compatible Eye-CareU software on the GW2491. The timer helps you take breaks. and you can always rely on its assistance for quick navigation and settings via the on-screen control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.51
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2491 24 IPS Full HD 100Hz Eye Care Monitor 9H.LNELJ.LBE
Vivid Colors Striking ImageryIPS (In-Plane Switching) Technology provides accurate color and image reproduction from any angle. And 99% sRGB color space delivers vivid visuals for movies games and webpages. Better clarity and more details make you view more comfortably. 4-sided Ultrathin Bezel DesignIt's more than just stylish furniture Clean lines and a seamless viewing experience enhance focus and eliminate distractions combining style with functionality. ePaper ModeThe simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout provides a better reading experience. TüV Rheinland CertifiedGlobal safety authority TüV Rheinland certified the GW2491's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors. Eye-CareULeave it to the compatible Eye-CareU software on the GW2491. The timer helps you take breaks and you can always rely on its assistance for quick navigation and settings via the on-screen control..
prodImage
£79.97
£86.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
BenQ GW2491 24" IPS Full HD Monitor - 100Hz, 5ms, Low Blue Light, Flicker-Free, Eye-Care Tecnologies 9H.LNELJ.LBE
Experience seamless visuals with the BenQ GW2491, a 24" IPS Full HD marvel. Boasting a swift 100Hz refresh rate and lightning-fast 5ms response time, this monitor elevates your gaming or work sessions to new heights. Engineered for durability and clarity, it's protected by a robust 9H hardness coating. Perfectly blend performance with precision; the GW2491 is more than just a display—it’s an experience. Category: BoxLtd.
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
BenQ GW2491 23.8” 1080p FHD 100Hz IPS Eye-Care Monitor, HDMI, DisplayPort, 1080x1920, Ultra Slim Bezel, TUV-Certified, Flicker-free, Low Blue Light Plus, Eye-CareU 9H.LNELJ.LBE
STUNNING VISUALS: IPS panel provides accurate colour and image reproduction from any angle and 99% sRGB colour space. 100Hz REFRESH RATE: reacts more quickly to changes, resulting in a smoother user experience ULTRATHIN BEZEL DESIGN: more than just stylish furniture, enjoy a seamless viewing experience with enhanced focus on a frameless monitor. COLOR MODES: With ePaper Mode, ensuring effortless readability and long reading sessions with eye comfort. TUV-CERTIFIED: TUV-certified plus eye-friendly with Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light. Eyesafe 2.0 ensures reduced blue light with vivid colours.
prodImage
£80.61
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
BenQ GW2491 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 394232
Smooth and Stunning Visuals for Your Eye Comfort Enjoy Crisp and Clear Images Vivid Colors Striking Imagery IPS (In-Plane Switching) Technology provides accurate color and image reproduction from any angle. And 99% sRGB color space delivers vivid visuals for movies games and webpages. Better clarity and more details make you view more comfortably. 4-sided Ultrathin Bezel Design It's more than just stylish furniture: Clean lines and a seamless viewing experience enhance focus and eliminate distractions combining style with functionality. Seamless Viewing: 100Hz Smooth Motion Enjoy a 100Hz refresh rate for a clearer and smoother experience. This high refresh rate ensures quick response to changes providing enhanced comfort for webpage reading video streaming and gaming. Reading Color Modes for Multitasking ePaper Mode the simulated e-book display balances the text and background to make long reading sessions easier on the eyes. Lasting Well-Being on Your Eyes BenQ Eye-Care technologies safeguard your eye health with multiple features ensuring that you see every image with clarity and comfort. Low Blue Light Plus This technology maintains vivid colors while filtering out shorter higher energy blue-violet radiation that is harmful to the eyes. Flicker-Free Technology The exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain fatigue and headaches. ePaper Mode The simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout provides a better reading experience. TV Rheinland Certified Global safety authority TV Rheinland certified the GW2491's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors. Eye-CareU Leave it to the compatible Eye-CareU software on the GW2491. The timer helps you take breaks and you can always rely on its assistance for quick navigation and settings via the on-screen control.
prodImage
£86.36
Shipping: Free
23.8" BenQ GW2491 Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, 5ms, 100Hz, 1300:1, 250cd/m², HDMI /
23.8" BenQ GW2491 Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, 5ms, 100Hz, 1300:1, 250cd/m², HDMI /, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£96.12
Shipping: Free
Benq GW2491 IPS 100HZ 24IN MNTR 5MS
GW2491IPS100HZ24INMNTR5MS
prodImage
£103.45
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2491 24 IPS Full HD 100Hz Eye Care Monitor 9H.LNELJ.LBE
prodImage
£104.97
£126.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:GW2491
EPREL:2,125,650
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:16 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2491
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.73
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VP229HF
£68.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2293HS-B6
£68.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2293HS-B6
£76.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 1000 Series 24E2N1110
£68.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro MP2412
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell SE2225HM
£62.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS VY229HF
£69.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 1000 Series 24E2N1100LB
£67.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC 24B3HA2
£52.50
Compare Prices
15 offers
Dell SE2425HG
£71.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ GW2491
storeofjam
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.00 / Unit
prodImage
£70.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel