ASUS VY229HF

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS VY229HF
from £79.99to £132.958 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 21.4 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 15 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VY229HF
• EPREL: 1,903,191
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VY229HF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS VY229HFputer monitor 54.5 cm (21.4inch) 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD
ASUS VY229HFputer monitor 54.5 cm (21.4inch) 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£79.99
£87.98
Shipping: £7.99
with shipping: £7.99
Energy Rating: Not available
ASUS VY229HF Full HD 21.45"" LED Monitor - Black, Black 10271477
Small moments matter with this Asus monitor. Its SmoothMotion technology with 1 ms response time and 100 Hz refresh rate gives you the much need edge. There won't be any lag, thanks to Adaptive Sync that matches the display's refresh rate to your GPU's frame rate. And its Full HD display means you get all the detail you need to stay ahead of the competition. Good to know - The Eye Care Plus makes it easier for people with colour-vision deficiency to see and tell colours apart more clearly - Can't keep a track of your screen time? It has rest reminder to let you know when to take a break - Its flicker-free and low blue light display lets you game for hours without straining your eyes - You've got an HDMI and VGA port to connect your favourite gaming peripherals - The ASUS-exclusive GamePlus helps optimise crosshairs, timer, FPS counter and more - Adjust the height, tilt and swivel to get comfy while taking on your opponents
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£85.00
£90.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Asus 21.45" Frameless Eye Care Gaming Monitor VY229HF Ips 1920 X 1080 1Ms 100Hz
Asus
prodImage
£93.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Asus VY229HF 21.45" Widescreen Ips Led Black Monitor 1920X1080/1Ms/Vga/Hdmi
Asus VY229HF 21.45" Widescreen Ips Led Black Monitor 1920X1080/1Ms/Vga/Hdmi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£99.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS VY229HF computer monitor 54.5 cm (21.4") 1920 x 1080 pixels 90LM0960-B03170
EYE CARE GAMING MONITORLEARN. WORK & PLAY. THE HEALTHY WAYASUS VY229HF Eye Care Gaming monitor is designed with your health in mind. It features ASUS Eye Care Plus technology. a proprietary long-lasting antibacterial treatment on the bezels and hotkeys. and an advanced IPS FHD panel that delivers exceptional visuals. Ideal for eLearning. work or entertainment. the combination of a 100 Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology ensures you’ll enjoy consistently smooth visuals with any content.Fluid viewing experience with 100Hz Smooth MotionGiving you more fluid animation in video. casual gaming. and day-to-day work. can all benefit from the smoother-than-ever experience.IPS panel technology for an astounding 16.7 million colorsThe 21.45-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) IPS panel offers a palette of 16.7 million colors. so photos and videos have stunning detail and realism. The panel also offers 178° viewing angles to ensure excellent image quality from almost any perspective.100 Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology for smooth visualsA 100Hz refresh rate and 1ms Moving Picture Response Time (MPRT) help reduce smearing and motion blur. making VY229HF perfect for fast-paced games that require quick reactions to what’s happening onscreen. In addition. Adaptive-Sync technology helps eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for ultra-smooth gameplay.ASUS-exclusive GamePlus TechnologyWhen it comes to design. ASUS always has customers in mind – ASUS exclusive GamePlus hotkey with Crosshair. Timer. FPS counter and Display Alignment functions to give you in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.Adjustable ASUS Blue Light FilterAn integrated TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter protects eyes from harmful blue light. Settings can be quickly accessed via the onscreen display (OSD) menu. and an intuitive slider makes it easy to adjust filter levels to suit any scenario or user preference.Flicker Free TechnologySay goodbye to tired. strained eyesIntegrated TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker Free technology reduces onscreen flicker to ensure comfortable viewing. This technology helps minimize instances of eyestrain that can result from long sessions in front of a display.Long-lasting antibacterial treatmentStay clean. stay healthyThe bezels and hotkeys on VY229HF feature an antibacterial ionic silver treatment1. By preventing bacteria adhesion2 by up to 99.9%. it keeps key areas of the monitor clean and hygienic. potentially reducing the spread of harmful bacteria.VY229HF has been subjected to the ISO 22196 Antimicrobial Activity and Efficacy tests conducted by independent testing lab TÜV SÜD.How Ionic Silver worksPositively-charged silver (Ag+) ions bind with the cell walls of negatively-charged microbes and bacteria. disrupting their internal functions and killing them off.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.61
Shipping: Free
ASUS 22" VY229HF MONITOR
ASUS22"VY229HFMONITOR
prodImage
£120.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS VY229HF computer monitor 54.5 cm (21.4") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD 90LM0960-B03170
ASUS VY229HF computer monitor 54.5 cm (21.4") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Asus 90LM0960-B03170 Vy229Hf Computer Monitor 54.5
Asus 90LM0960-B03170 Vy229Hf Computer Monitor 54.5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£132.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:21.4 in"
Energy
MPN:VY229HF
EPREL:1,903,191
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:15 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VY229HF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC 27B3HM
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ GW2491E
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC 25G3ZM/BK
£99.96
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips 222V8LA
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama G-Master G2441HSU-B1 Black Hawk
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell SE2425HG
£93.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell SE2225H
£81.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2293HS-B6
£78.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HS-B6
£95.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2293HS-B6
£78.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS VY229HF
runcorndirect
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £7.99
Base price: £79.99 / Unit
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: £5.99
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£93.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
youritdelivered
prodImage
£99.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel