AOC 16T3EA

Price History
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 7 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 39.6 cm
• MPN: 16T3EA
• EPREL: 1,953,597
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC 16T3EA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AOC 16T3EA - 16 inch portable monitor (1920x1080, USB-C port, multi-angle stand) black-gray B0DBLTXSK2
AOC 16T3EA - 16 inch portable monitor
prodImage
£68.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
AOC 16T3EA 15.6 IPS Full HD USB-C Portable Monitor
15.6” Full HD Resolution Enjoy crisp detailed visuals on a 39.6 cm (15.6) screen with Full HD resolution. Whether you're streaming gaming or working the 1920 × 1080 display delivers sharp text vibrant colors and clear images for an immersive viewing experience . Ultra-Portable DesignDesigned for life on the move the slim and lightweight build makes it easy to slip into a backpack or laptop bag. Perfect for travel remote work business trips or creating a dual-screen setup anywhere . Vibrant Image QualityExperience consistent color performance and wide viewing angles that ensure a clear picture from different positions. Ideal for sharing content with colleagues friends or family without compromising visual quality . Flexible ConnectivityEquipped with modern connectivity options this portable display easily connects to laptops gaming consoles media players and more. Quick setup means you can start working or watching in seconds . Versatile Use AnywhereFrom a secondary work monitor to a compact entertainment screen the 16T3EA adapts to your needs. Use it at home in the office or on the go for productivity and entertainment wherever you are . Sleek Black FinishThe elegant black design complements any workspace or setup. Minimalist styling ensures it looks professional in business environments while remaining stylish for home use..
prodImage
£68.98
£75.93
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AOC 16T3EA 15.6 Inch 60Hz FHD Portable Monitor 7517314
If you're after a second screen that you can actually take with you, this portable monitor's worth a look. It's got a 15.6-inch IPS display with Full HD resolution that gives you decent clarity and vivid colours whether you're working through spreadsheets or watching something on your break. It weighs less than a kilo and measures about the size of a slim magazine, so it'll slip into a laptop bag without adding much bulk. The USB-C connection means one cable handles both power and display signal, which keeps things clean and simple when you're setting up at a cafe or hot desk. It's responsive enough for everyday use and bright enough to work in most lighting conditions without squinting. The screen tilts so you can angle it to suit where you're sitting. It connects to laptops and smartphones via USB-C in seconds, no drivers or faffing about, and it's compatible with most devices that support video over USB-C. You get decent depth and colour contrast, and if you want to mount it on a wall or arm, there's a VESA mount option. It comes with a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee. Features:15.6in IPS display. Full HD (1080p) display resolution. Resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels. 60Hz refresh rate. 4 ms response time. Brightness 250cd/m2. Contrast ratio 700:1. Suitable for wall mounting. VESA mount 75 x 75mm. Interfaces and connectivity:Digital input. General Information:Tiltable screen. Power saving facility. Size H22.93, W36.37, D1.25cm. Weight 0.83kg. Energy efficiency class: C. Energy Consumption per 1000h: 7kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 7kWh. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4038986151313.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.00
£73.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AOC 16T3EA portable TV/monitor Black 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels 399344
Achieve freedom with the 16T3EA 15.6" Full HD portable monitor 1920x1080 resolution USB-C Power and Autopivot feature Experience work freedom with the 16T3EA 15.6" Full HD portable monitor. Boasting a sharp 1920x1080 resolution and 60Hz refresh rate this USB-C powered display ensures vibrant visuals on the go. Its integrated stand and flicker-free technology provide comfort and convenience while the Autopivot feature seamlessly adjusts orientation. Lightweight and versatile the 16T3EA is your perfect partner for productivity anywhere anytime.
prodImage
£151.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:39.6 cm
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Energy
MPN:16T3EA
EPREL:1,953,597
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:7 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:7 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AOC 16T3EA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Gaming 27G42E
£99.00
AOC Gaming 27G42ECompare 2 Prices
AOC C27G2Z3
£258.59
AOC C27G2Z3Compare 1 Prices
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34
£1,159.00
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34Compare 1 Prices
AOC U27P2
£289.55
AOC U27P2Compare 7 Prices
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£206.10
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BKCompare 8 Prices
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CV
£351.10
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CVCompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£197.10
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 12 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 3 Prices
AOC CQ32G2SE/BK
£308.64
AOC CQ32G2SE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
£170.52
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VECompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VY229Q
£69.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ GW2491
£69.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Envia 24M1N3200ZS/00
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VP229HF
£68.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2293HS-B6
£68.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
BenQ GW2491E
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 1000 Series 24E2N1110
£68.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro MP2412
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master G2441HSU-B1 Black Hawk
£78.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VY229HF
£69.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC 16T3EA
prodImage
£68.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£68.98
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£151.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel