Dell Pro E2425HM

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 14 kWh/1000h
• MPN: E2425HM
• EPREL: 2,192,921
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro E2425HM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL E Series E2425HM computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 108 DELL-E2425HM
Get the essentials to enhance productivity with this 23.8-inch fixed-stand monitor certified by TÜV Rheinland® for 3-star eye comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Dell E2425HM, 1920 x 1080, In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology, 250 cd/m2, 16:9, 5 ms FCN09
Upgrade to the Dell Pro 24 inch Monitor with TÜV Rheinland 3-star eye comfort, 100Hz refresh rate, and versatile connectivity options. | Dell E2425HM, 1920 x 1080, In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology, 250 cd/m2, 16:9, 5 ms
prodImage
£82.08
Shipping: Free
DELL E Series E2425HM computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black DELL-E2425HM
Experience a high 100Hz refresh rate across your work with a TÜV Rheinland 3-star certified viewing experience coupled with ComfortView Plus. A high 100Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. Minimise harmful blue light exposure without sacrificing colour accuracy with Dell’s always-on, built-in ComfortView Plus. With In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology, you get consistent views across a wide 178°/178° viewing angle. Suitable for any desk size with versatile VESA-compatible mounts and stands.
prodImage
£87.17
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Dell Pro E2425HM 24 IPS Full HD 100Hz Monitor DELL-E2425HM
An improved viewing experienceExperience a high 100Hz refresh rate across your work with a TüV Rheinland 3-star certified viewing experience coupled with ComfortView Plus. High refresh rateA high 100Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. ComfortView PlusMinimise harmful blue light exposure without sacrificing colour accuracy with Dell’s always-on built-in ComfortView Plus.See the difference when ComfortView Plus helps dial back the yellow hues to ensure better colour fidelity compared to the results of software-enabled low blue light technology. Wide viewing angleWith In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology you get consistent views across a wide 178°/178° viewing angle. Ultra-thin bezel designSee more with less distractions. Adapts to your needsSuitable for any desk size with versatile VESA-compatible mounts and stands. Convenient connectivityConnect to current and legacy systems via HDMI VGA and DP ports. Keeps you on trackCut clutter with space-saving features like a compact stand and built-in cable management. Dell Display and Peripheral ManagerExperience Dell’s singular innovative application to optimise the performance of your entire Dell PC workspace. Maximise productivityEasy Arrange tiles apps across screens with pre-set partitions and customises up to five windows enhancing multitasking. Easy Arrange Memory saves and restores app profiles manually on schedule or at start-up. Customise your viewsWork comfortably day or night. Automate your brightness and contrast settings to match your schedule. More manageableSave time and boost IT efficiency with the Dell Device Management Console to manage your Dell peripheral fleet at scale from a single cloud-based console. Discover expanded Command Line Interface features from Dell Display and Peripheral Manager. Material innovationYour monitor has been thoughtfully crafted with a selection of sustainable materials including up to 85% recycled plastic including post-consumer recycled plastic and closed loop ITE derived plastic and at least 20% recycled glass. Using recycled materials helps conserve natural resources and contributes to a lower environmental footprint. Environmental standardsThis monitor is registered EPEAT Gold with Climate+ certified ENERGY STAR® and carries the latest TCO certified designation. With the new certification this monitor is assured to be built using renewable energy while meeting high safety standards. Packaging with purposeThis monitor ships in a box made with 100% renewable content that is also recyclable. We are reducing plastic waste wherever possible and transitioning to a responsible fibre-based solution. Plus we're saving over 600 trees each year by using less paper in packaging.
prodImage
£87.97
£94.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL E Series E2425HM Computer Monitor 60.5 Cm 23.8 1920 X 1080 Pixels Full HD L DELL-E2425HM
DELL E Series E2425HM Computer Monitor 60.5 Cm 23.8 1920 X 1080 Pixels Full HD L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£90.85
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro 24 Monior - e2425hm FCN09
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£92.41
Shipping: Free
DELL E Series E2425HM 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD 8 ms Black 401028
Get the essentials to enhance productivity with this 23.8-inch fixed-stand monitor certified by TV Rheinland for 3-star eye comfort.
prodImage
£93.99
Shipping: Free
DELL E Series E2425HM computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 464416
prodImage
£103.21
Shipping: Free
Dell 23.8 inch 100Hz 5ms Full HD LED Monitor (E2425HM)
Dell 23.8 inch 100Hz 5ms Full HD LED Monitor (E2425HM), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£103.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £103.87 / Unit
Dell Pro E2425HM 23.8FHD IPS HDMI DP VGA
DellProE2425HM23.8FHDIPSHDMIDPVGA
prodImage
£179.08
£185.58
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell 60.5cm (23.8") Full HD 1920 x 1080 Edge LED IPS 16:9 250cd/m² 16.7M 8ms 178Â/178 1000:1 E2425HM
Get the essentials to enhance productivity with this 23.8-inch fixed-stand monitor certified by TãœV Rheinlandâ for 3-star eye...
prodImage
£183.91
£190.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Dell 210-BRDN E Series E2425Hm Computer
Dell 210-BRDN E Series E2425Hm Computer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£111.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:E2425HM
EPREL:2,192,921
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:14 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro E2425HM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell SE2425HG
£71.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite X2491HS-B1
£73.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 27E1N1100A
£84.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
AOC 27B3HA2
£73.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
MSI Pro MP2412
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VX24G1-HD
£82.47
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS VY229HF
£69.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraGear 24G411A-B
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro E2425HSM
£83.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro E2225HSM
£74.43
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell Pro E2425HM
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.08
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£87.17
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£87.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel