Dell Pro E2225HSM

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell Pro E2225HSM
from £76.68to £103.9911 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 11 kWh/1000h
• MPN: E2225HSM
• EPREL: 2,192,930
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro E2225HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell E2225HSM, 250 cd/m2, 16:9, 5 ms FGY31
Get fully adjustable Dell Pro 22 inch Monitor with a wide viewing angle, ultra-thin bezel, 100Hz refresh & TÜV 3-star eye comfort. | Dell E2225HSM, 250 cd/m2, 16:9, 5 ms
prodImage
£76.68
Shipping: Free
Dell E2225HSM 22 VA Full HD Monitor DELL-E2225HSM
Sleek 21.5-Inch Full HD DisplayThe DELL E2225HSM features a 54.6 cm (21.5) screen with a 1920 x 1080 Full HD resolution delivering crisp and clear visuals. Whether you're working on spreadsheets browsing the web or watching multimedia content the vibrant display ensures sharp images and accurate colors enhancing both productivity and entertainment experiences . Enhanced Visual Clarity with LCD TechnologyEquipped with a high-quality LCD panel this monitor offers consistent brightness and contrast for precise image rendering. The LCD technology minimizes flicker and provides a more comfortable viewing experience reducing eye strain during long hours of use . Flexible Connectivity OptionsThe E2225HSM is designed for versatility featuring multiple connectivity options including VGA DisplayPort and HDMI ports. This allows seamless connection to a wide range of devices such as desktops laptops and even gaming consoles making it ideal for both office and home setups . Ergonomic Design for Comfortable ViewingDesigned with user comfort in mind this monitor includes an adjustable stand that supports tilt swivel and height adjustments. This ergonomic flexibility ensures an optimal viewing angle helping maintain proper posture and reducing neck and eye fatigue during extended use . Reliable Performance with Energy EfficiencyThe Dell E Series monitor not only delivers dependable performance but also incorporates energy-saving features. With ENERGY STAR® certification and power-efficient components it helps reduce electricity consumption while maintaining high performance making it an eco-friendly choice for any workspace . Professional-Grade Build and DurabilityCrafted with Dell’s signature quality the E2225HSM offers a sturdy and durable design built to withstand daily use. The monitor’s sleek bezel and clean lines make it a professional addition to any desk complementing both home offices and corporate environments..
prodImage
£79.97
£86.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL E Series E2225HSM computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 10 DELL-E2225HSM
Get the essentials to enhance productivity with this 21.5-inch height-adjustable monitor certified by TÜV Rheinland® for 3-star eye comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.78
Shipping: Free
DELL E2225HSM Computer Monitors - 21.5 Inches
DELL E2225HSM Computer Monitors - 21.5 Inches, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£83.22
£88.21
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Dell Pro E2225HSM - LED-Monitor - 55.9 cm (22") CO18169
22-Inch Full HD Display – 1920x1080 resolution with anti-glare coating for comfortable, glare-free viewing in typical office lighting. Built-in Dual Speakers – Integrated stereo speakers eliminate the need for separate desktop speakers for calls and media playback. Height & Tilt Adjustable Stand – Height adjustment for ergonomic positioning; tilts for glare control and multi-user environments. ComfortView Plus Low Blue Light – Always-on TÜV-certified blue-light reduction for extended viewing comfort. EPEAT Gold & Energy Star Certified – Sustainability-focused design with low-power operation and recycled content in the chassis.
prodImage
£83.28
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Dell Pro E2225HSM - LED-Monitor - 55.9 cm (22") DELL-E2225HSM>>DELL
prodImage
£83.42
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Dell E Series E2225Hsm. Display Diagonal: 54.6 Cm 21.5" Display Resolution: 1920 DELL-E2225HSM
Dell E Series E2225Hsm. Display Diagonal: 54.6 Cm 21.5" Display Resolution: 1920, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£85.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dell Pro E2225HSM - LED-Monitor - 55.9 cm (22") DELL-E2225HSM
prodImage
£84.66
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
DELL E Series E2225HSM computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full DELL-E2225HSM
DELL E Series E2225HSM computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Dell 21.5 inch 100Hz 5ms Full HD LED Monitor (E2225HSM) DELL-E2225HSM
Dell 21.5 inch 100Hz 5ms Full HD LED Monitor (E2225HSM), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£98.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £106.97 / Unit
DELL E Series E2225HSM computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full DELL-E2225HSM
DELL E Series E2225HSM computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Energy
MPN:E2225HSM
EPREL:2,192,930
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:11 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro E2225HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,399.97
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
£258.00
Dell UltraSharp U2422HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VA24E1-H
£77.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro E2225HM
£78.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP 324pf (9U5J5UT)
£94.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 241V8AW
£75.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 1000 Series 24E1N1200A
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HSU-B6
£67.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Envia 24M1N3200ZS/00
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite X2493HSU-B1
£94.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG 24MR400-B
£74.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro E2225HSM
prodImage
£76.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£81.78
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£83.22
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel