ViewSonic VG2408A

Manufacturer: ViewSonic
ViewSonic VG2408A
from £99.97to £116.998 offersManufacturer: ViewSonic
• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 17 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VS19713(VG2408A)
• EPREL: 1,672,196
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic VG2408A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ViewSonic VG2408A 24 IPS Full HD 100Hz 1ms Height-Adjustable Monitor
. Meet the ViewSonic VG2408A the 24-inch Full HD IPS monitor that packs a punch without breaking the bank. Extraordinary Wide-Angle VisionEnjoy vivid colors with consistent brightness and amazing accuracy no matter the vantage point. Super Clear IPS monitor features ultra-wide 178-degree vertical and horizontal viewing angles that deliver the same image quality with true color accuracy and consistency from screen to print. Full HD 1080pFull HD 1920x1080 resolution creates unbelievably clear pixel-by-pixel image performance. Experience mind-blowing clarity and detail while working gaming or enjoying the latest show premiere. Smooth Visuals With 100Hz Refresh RateWith a fast 100Hz screen refresh rate you can experience a truly fluid visual display. This results in improved viewing clarity reduced screen stutter during fast-moving action scenes and benefits work-related tasks reducing eye strain and increasing productivity. A New Angle on Workplace ErgonomicsEnjoy every detail with advanced ergonomics – swivel pivot height adjustment and a -3.5°~28° ergonomic tilt angle. Each provides a greater range of customizable adjustments for maximum comfort. The full ergonomic design also enables you to use the monitor while standing or having a strategic group discussion around the screen. Eye ProTech+ for Always-on Eye ProtectionWork comfortably over extended periods with ViewSonic Eye ProTech+. Combining Flicker-Free technology with a built-in low blue light screen this monitor helps maintain fresh-feeling eyes and prevent digital eye fatigue at all times without compromising image quality. Built-in SpeakersIntegrated with dual 2-watt stereo speakers as well as incredible screen performance this monitor provides complete multi-sensory immersion..
prodImage
£99.97
£106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Viewsonic Display VG2408A computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 108
The ViewSonic VG2408A is a 24” FHD monitor featuring HDMI. VGA and Display Port inputs for business andhomeuse. Experience enhanced connectivity and effortless device integration with our advanced monitor featuring aUSBhub. The Eye ProTech+ technology presets to cater for optimal screen performance and comfortable viewingwithouttearing or stuttering. Expand your workspace and experience truly seamless. ergonomic multitasking on justonescreen with a VESA-compatible mount at low energy consumption. Extraordinary Wide-Angle VisionEnjoy vivid colors with consistent brightness and amazing accuracy no matter thevantagepoint. SuperClear® IPS monitor features ultra-wide 178-degree vertical and horizontalviewingangles that deliver the same image quality with true color accuracy and consistency from screentoprint.Full HD 1080pFull HD 1920x1080 resolution creates unbelievably clear pixel-by-pixel image performance.Experiencemind-blowing clarity and detail while working. gaming. or enjoying the latest show premiere.Smooth Visuals With 100Hz Refresh RateWith a fast 100Hz screen refresh rate. you can experience a truly fluid visual display. This resultsinimproved viewing clarity. reduced screen stutter during fast-moving action scenes. andbenefitswork-related tasks. reducing eye strain and increasing productivity.Connection FlexibilityHDMI. VGA. and DisplayPort(DP) inputs give you the freedom to connect your monitor to a wide rangeofdevices. Simplify your workspace. expand your connectivity options. and streamline data transferwithour monitor's integrated USB hub.A New Angle on Workplace ErgonomicsEnjoy every detail with advanced ergonomics – swivel. pivot. height adjustment.anda -3.5°~28° ergonomic tilt angle. Each provides a greater rangeofcustomizable adjustments for maximum comfort. The full ergonomic design also enables you tousethe monitor while standing or having a strategic group discussion around the screen.Eye ProTech+ for Always-on Eye ProtectionWork comfortably over extended periods with ViewSonic Eye ProTech+. Combining Flicker-Freetechnologywith a built-in low blue light screen. this monitor helps maintain fresh-feeling eyes andpreventdigital eye fatigue at all times without compromising image quality.Built-in SpeakersIntegrated with dual 2watt stereo speakers as well as incredible screen performance. thismonitorprovides complete multi-sensory immersion.Certified Environmental SustainabilityThe VG2408A is an EnergyStar-certified product that can save on energy costs while reducinggreenhousegases. The display is also TCO certified for sustainability.Dimension & I/O PortsConveniently mount the monitor to your preference by utilizing the 100mm x 100mm VESA-compatiblemountdesign.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.06
Shipping: Free
ViewSonic VG2408A 24" FHD SuperClear IPS LED Monitor with VGA, HDMI, DipsplayPort, USB, Speakers and Full Ergonomic Stand VG2408A>>Viewsonic
SuperClear IPS panel 100Hz Refresh rate delivers fluid visuals USB hub with 1 upstream, 2 downstream ports, and HDMI, Display Port, VGA inputs for easy connectivity Height-adjustable swivel stand with pivot and tilt function Eye ProTech+ for always-on eye protection
prodImage
£105.52
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ViewSonic VG2408A 24" FHD SuperClear IPS LED Monitor with VGA, HDMI, DipsplayPort, USB, Speakers and Full Ergonomic Stand CI68478
SuperClear IPS panel 100Hz Refresh rate delivers fluid visuals USB hub with 1 upstream, 2 downstream ports, and HDMI, Display Port, VGA inputs for easy connectivity Height-adjustable swivel stand with pivot and tilt function Eye ProTech+ for always-on eye protection
prodImage
£105.68
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Viewsonic Display VG2408A. Display Diagonal: 61 Cm 24" Display Resolution: 1920
Viewsonic Display VG2408A. Display Diagonal: 61 Cm 24" Display Resolution: 1920, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£106.45
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic VG2408A Computer Monitors - 24 Inches - Black
Viewsonic VG2408A Computer Monitors - 24 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£107.99
£112.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
More offers
Viewsonic Display VG2408A computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full H
Viewsonic Display VG2408A computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic Display VG2408A computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full
Viewsonic Display VG2408A computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:24 in"
Energy
MPN:VS19713(VG2408A)
EPREL:1,672,196
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:17 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic VG2408A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ViewSonic

ViewSonic CDE8630
£2,097.75
ViewSonic CDE8630Compare 2 Prices
ViewSonic TD1655
£200.00
ViewSonic TD1655Compare 9 Prices
ViewSonic VG3456C
£468.23
ViewSonic VG3456CCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHD
£312.42
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHDCompare 2 Prices
ViewSonic TD3207
£549.99
ViewSonic TD3207Compare 6 Prices
ViewSonic TD2230
£220.87
ViewSonic TD2230Compare 5 Prices
ViewSonic VA2432-H
£191.65
ViewSonic VA2432-HCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHD
£139.97
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHDCompare 11 Prices
ViewSonic VP2768A
£612.80
ViewSonic VP2768ACompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic VP2768
£922.88
ViewSonic VP2768Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell P2225H
£99.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
BenQ BL2490T
£99.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell E2423HN
£100.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3200NF
£99.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC 27B36X
£99.97
Compare Prices
17 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG259Q5A
£98.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC 25G3ZM/BK
£99.96
Compare Prices
12 offers
Dahua LM27-B201S
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite X2493HSU-B1
£94.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell E2725H
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VG2408A
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£102.06
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£105.52
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£105.68
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel