BenQ GW2791

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 19 kWh/1000h
• MPN: GW2791
• EPREL: 2,125,655
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2791
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BenQ GW2791 27" IPS Full HD 100Hz 5ms Eye-Care Technology Monitor
Elevate your daily computing with the BenQ GW2791, a 27-inch Full HD IPS monitor expertly crafted for productivity, entertainment, and long-term eye comfort. Its 1920x1080 resolution and 100Hz refresh rate deliver smooth, fluid visuals for everything from fast-paced scrolling to seamless video playback, while the 5ms response time ensures clarity during motion.The true standout is BenQ’s advanced Eye-Care technology. Certified by TÜV Rheinland and Eyesafe 2.0, it integrates Flicker-Free, Low Blue Light Plus, and a unique ePaper Mode to create a paper-like reading experience, all working in concert to significantly minimize eye strain during extended use. The IPS panel guarantees vibrant, consistent colors and wide 178-degree viewing angles from virtually any position.Designed for a clean, modern setup, it offers versatile connectivity with Dual HDMI and DisplayPort inputs. Ready for a custom installation, it is also VESA 100x100 mm mount compatible. The BenQ GW2791 is the ideal, all-in-one solution for a healthier, more comfortable, and highly capable home office or study space.
2 days
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2791 27 IPS Full HD 100Hz Eye Care Monitor 9H.LNFLJ.LBE
Vivid 27-Inch Full HD IPS DisplayThe BenQ GW2791 features a spacious 27-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) IPS panel that delivers sharp visuals vibrant colours and wide 178° viewing angles. Whether you're working studying streaming or browsing the display provides consistent image quality from virtually any angle . Smooth 100Hz Refresh RateEnjoy a more fluid viewing experience with a 100Hz refresh rate that reduces motion blur and screen stuttering. From scrolling through documents to watching videos and casual gaming the higher refresh rate delivers smoother on-screen performance than standard 60Hz monitors . Advanced Eye Care TechnologyDesigned for extended daily use BenQ's Eye Care technologies help reduce eye fatigue. Low Blue Light and Flicker-Free technology minimise eye strain during long work sessions while Brightness Intelligence technology automatically adjusts screen brightness to suit your environment for greater viewing comfort . Accurate IPS Colour PerformanceThe IPS panel delivers natural consistent colours and excellent contrast making it suitable for office tasks creative projects web browsing and multimedia entertainment. Images remain clear and colour-accurate across the entire screen . Slim Bezel Modern DesignWith its sleek profile and slim bezel design the GW2791 complements modern workspaces and home offices. The narrow bezels also make it an excellent choice for multi-monitor configurations creating a more seamless viewing experience . Comfortable Ergonomic ViewingThe monitor includes an adjustable tilt stand that allows you to find a comfortable viewing angle throughout the day. Its ergonomic design helps improve posture and viewing comfort during extended periods of use . Flexible ConnectivityEquipped with multiple video input options the BenQ GW2791 easily connects to desktop PCs laptops and other compatible devices. Its versatile connectivity makes it suitable for both home and professional environments . Energy-Efficient and ReliableBuilt with energy efficiency in mind the BenQ GW2791 offers dependable performance while helping to reduce power consumption. Its durable construction and user-focused features make it an excellent choice for everyday computing productivity and entertainment..
prodImage
£90.97
£97.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
BenQ GW2791 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Ful 9H.LNFLJ.LBE
Smooth and Stunning Visuals for Your Eye ComfortEnjoy Crisp and Clear ImagesVivid Colors. Striking ImageryIPS (In-Plane Switching) Technology provides accurate color and image reproduction from any angle. And 99% sRGB color space delivers vivid visuals for movies. games and webpages. Better clarity and more details make you view more comfortably.4-sided Ultrathin Bezel DesignIt's more than just stylish furniture: Clean lines and a seamless viewing experience enhance focus and eliminate distractions. combining style with functionality.Seamless Viewing: 100Hz Smooth MotionEnjoy a 100Hz refresh rate for a clearer and smoother experience. This high refresh rate ensures quick response to changes. providing enhanced comfort for webpage reading. video streaming. and gaming.ReadingColor Modes for MultitaskingePaper Mode. the simulated e-book display. balances the text and background to make long reading sessions easier on the eyes.Lasting Well-Being on Your EyesBenQ Eye-Care technologies safeguard your eye health with multiple features. ensuring that you see every image with clarity and comfort.Low Blue Light PlusThis technology maintains vivid colors while filtering out shorter. higher energy blue-violet radiation that is harmful to the eyes.Flicker-Free TechnologyThe exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain. fatigue. and headaches.ePaper ModeThe simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout provides a better reading experience.TÜV Rheinland CertifiedGlobal safety authority. TÜV Rheinland. certified the GW2791's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors.Eye-CareULeave it to the compatible Eye-CareU software on the GW2791. The timer helps you take breaks. and you can always rely on its assistance for quick navigation and settings via the on-screen control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£94.02
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2791 27” 1080p FHD 100Hz IPS Eye-Care Monitor, HDMI, DisplayPort, 1080x1920, Ultra Slim Bezel, TUV-Certified, Flicker-free, Low Blue Light Plus, Eye-CareU
STUNNING VISUALS: IPS panel provides accurate colour and image reproduction from any angle and 99% sRGB colour space. 100Hz REFRESH RATE: reacts more quickly to changes, resulting in a smoother user experience ULTRATHIN BEZEL DESIGN: more than just stylish furniture, enjoy a seamless viewing experience with enhanced focus on a frameless monitor. COLOR MODES: With ePaper Mode, ensuring effortless readability and long reading sessions with eye comfort. TUV-CERTIFIED: TUV-certified plus eye-friendly with Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light. Eyesafe 2.0 ensures reduced blue light with vivid colors.
prodImage
£98.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
BenQ GW2791 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED 5 ms Black 394082
Smooth and Stunning Visuals for Your Eye Comfort Enjoy Crisp and Clear Images Vivid Colors Striking Imagery IPS (In-Plane Switching) Technology provides accurate color and image reproduction from any angle. And 99% sRGB color space delivers vivid visuals for movies games and webpages. Better clarity and more details make you view more comfortably. 4-sided Ultrathin Bezel Design It's more than just stylish furniture: Clean lines and a seamless viewing experience enhance focus and eliminate distractions combining style with functionality. Seamless Viewing: 100Hz Smooth Motion Enjoy a 100Hz refresh rate for a clearer and smoother experience. This high refresh rate ensures quick response to changes providing enhanced comfort for webpage reading video streaming and gaming. Reading Color Modes for Multitasking ePaper Mode the simulated e-book display balances the text and background to make long reading sessions easier on the eyes. Lasting Well-Being on Your Eyes BenQ Eye-Care technologies safeguard your eye health with multiple features ensuring that you see every image with clarity and comfort. Low Blue Light Plus This technology maintains vivid colors while filtering out shorter higher energy blue-violet radiation that is harmful to the eyes. Flicker-Free Technology The exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain fatigue and headaches. ePaper Mode The simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout provides a better reading experience. TV Rheinland Certified Global safety authority TV Rheinland certified the GW2791's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors. Eye-CareU Leave it to the compatible Eye-CareU software on the GW2791. The timer helps you take breaks and you can always rely on its assistance for quick navigation and settings via the on-screen control.
prodImage
£111.94
Shipping: Free
27" BenQ GW2791 Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, 5ms, 100Hz, 1300:1, 250cd/m², HDMI / DP
27" BenQ GW2791 Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, 5ms, 100Hz, 1300:1, 250cd/m², HDMI / DP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£118.44
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2791 27 IPS Full HD 100Hz Eye Care Monitor 9H.LNFLJ.LBE
prodImage
£119.97
£141.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Benq GW2791 IPS 27IN MNTR 1920X1080
GW2791IPS27INMNTR1920X1080
prodImage
£126.95
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2791 27” 1080p FHD 100Hz IPS Eye-Care Monitor, HDMI, DisplayPort, 1080x1920, Ultra Slim Bezel, TUV-Certified, Flicker-Free, Low Blue Light Plus, Eye-CareU
STUNNING VISUALS: IPS panel provides accurate color and image reproduction from any angle and 99% sRGB color space delivers vivid visuals 100Hz REFRESH RATE: reacts more quickly to changes, resulting in a smoother user experience ULTRATHIN BEZEL DESIGN: more than just stylish furniture, enjoy a seamless viewing experience with enhanced focus on a frameless monitor COLOR MODES: With ePaper Mode, ensuring effortless readability and long reading sessions eye comfort TUV-CERTIFIED: TÜV-certified plus eye-friendly with Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light. Eyesafe 2.0 ensures reduced blue light with vivid colors
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:GW2791
EPREL:2,125,655
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:19 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2791
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2705U
£329.99
BenQ PD2705UCompare 11 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XU2293HS-B5
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2292HSU-B6
£90.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ GW2283
£84.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 322ph (B0BN7UT)
£89.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG Ultrafine 27U411A-B
£89.93
Compare Prices
10 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2293HSU-B7
£89.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP w22
£90.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic VA2408-HDJ
£87.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VG2408A
£90.28
Compare Prices
10 offers
BenQ GW2791
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£94.02
Shipping: Free
Buy It Direct LTD
prodImage
£98.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel