BenQ GW2790QT

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2790QT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ GW2790QT computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Q 9H.LLGLA.TBE
Maximizing Productivity with SimplicityBalance work and life efficiently and easily. With the GW2790QT. switching between devices and activities became even more effortless as one USB-C cable and integrated USB-hub connects all. Showcase your taste with impeccable details and quality. the GW2790QT presents a customizable design that accommodates every lifestyle.Versatile Connectivity Directs Your WorkflowPerfect ports reduce cable clutter. One single USB-C™ cable simultaneously provides fast data transfer and 65W power delivery for your laptop. The thoughtfully-placed ports downstreams data and power to your phone and heightens convenience for various personal devices.*Cables included in the package comes in the color black.Expand to Multiple DisplaysConnect your computer to create a multi-monitor setup for extra screen real estate and a decluttered workspace by daisy-chaining. Utilize pivot rotation to customize views on multiple displays.View More with Stunning Details2K QHD showcases more space for contents on screen while delivering stunning details even in smaller fonts. Whether in working scenarios or leisure activities. GW2790QT effortlessly presents vivid contrast and lifelike images.Tailored Modes for Multi-UsageCoding ModeDevised to make every color pop out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation of dark mode.M-Book ModeDedicated to minimize the visual differences between the monitor and the connected MacBook series product.Adjust for Higher EfficiencyThe ergonomic design offers easy customization of the height. tilt. pivot and swivel of the monitor. boosting efficiency in an ideally comfortable user environment. See the whole picture and enjoy images in their full context.Switch Seamlessly with One ClickConveniently-placed buttons for switching between microphone. speaker. and Eye-Care needs. Utilize the 5-way controller as one-stop navigator to reach all settings.Clear-Cut Vocals in Any EnvironmentNo matter the environment. GW2790QT easily provides the best audio quality. Jump into meetings with clear vocals transmitted through Noise Filter Speakers and Noise Cancellation Microphone.Noise Filter SpeakersOptimized noise-filtering technology within the built-in speakers help reduce background sound on the other end. leaving only clear vocals for better communication.Noise Cancellation MicrophoneWith the integrated Noise Cancellation Microphone*. ambient sound is filtered in your environment while bringing out important vocal cues.Separating Signal from Noise*The Noise Cancellation Microphone only works on laptops and other external PCs when connected via USB-C.Smart Optimization for Perfect Content BrightnessWelcoming long usages from day to night. the Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts screen brightness for comfortable viewing experiences. B.I. Gen2 allows higher degree of adjustability via customizable screen brightness to your preferences while caring for your eyes.Eye-CareULeave it to the compatible software Eye-CareU on GW2790QT to remind you of time. lighting. and posture as you focus on what you do best. The pop-up access works as an assistant. allowing quick navigation and setting via its quick on-screen control.TÜV Rheinland CertificationGlobal safety authority TÜV Rheinland certifies GW2790QT's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid color.Low Blue Light Plus TechnologyThe technology keeps vivid color while filtering out shorter. higher energy blue-violet radiation harmful to the eyes.Flicker-Free TechnologyThe exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain. fatigue. and headaches.Color Weakness ModeThe red and green filters on the monitor help individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily.ePaper ModeThe simulated e-book effect
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£268.93
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2790QT 27" Quad HD Monitor, 75Hz Refresh Rate, Built-in Speakers, Ergonomic Adjustments 9H.LLGLA.TBE
Experience unparalleled clarity and audio perfection with the BenQ GW2790QT 27" Quad HD Speakers Monitor. Designed for those who demand excellence, this monitor features a stunning Quad HD display that brings vivid details to life. Equipped with built-in speakers, it offers an immersive audio experience without the clutter of external sound systems. Whether you're working, gaming, or streaming, the BenQ GW2790QT is your ultimate companion in visual and auditory brilliance.
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2790QT 27” IPS 2560x1440 QHD USB-C Ergo Eye-Care Monitor, Noise Filter Speakers, Noise Cancellation Mic, Height Adjustment, Low Blue Light Plus 1000033581_mfn
USB-C CONNECTIVITY: one cable delivers fast audio, video, and 65W quick charging for laptop and peripherals NOISE FILTER SPEAKERS & NOISE CANCELLATION MICROPHONE: built-in mic & speakers filter ambient sound and bring out important vocal cues for clear audio ERGONOMICS W/ HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT: allow easy customization for flexible working and create seamless multi-monitor setups with daisy chain INTEGRATED VERSATILE IO PORTS: thoughtfully-placed connection ports including HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-A and USB-C heighten convenience
prodImage
£297.39
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
BenQ GW2790QT computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED White 339295
Maximizing Productivity with Simplicity N/ABalance work and life efficiently and easily. With the GW2790QT switching between devices and activities became even more effortless as one USB-C cable and integrated USB-hub connects all. Showcase your taste with impeccable details and quality the GW2790QT presents a customizable design that accommodates every lifestyle.N/AN/A Versatile Connectivity Directs Your Workflow N/APerfect ports reduce cable clutter. One single USB-C cable simultaneously provides fast data transfer and 65W power delivery for your laptop. The thoughtfully-placed ports downstreams data and power to your phone and heightens convenience for various personal devices.N/AN/A*Cables included in the package comes in the color black.N/AN/A Expand to Multiple Displays N/AConnect your computer to create a multi-monitor setup for extra screen real estate and a decluttered workspace by daisy-chaining. Utilize pivot rotation to customize views on multiple displays.N/AN/A View More with Stunning Details N/A2K QHD showcases more space for contents on screen while delivering stunning details even in smaller fonts. Whether in working scenarios or leisure activities GW2790QT effortlessly presents vivid contrast and lifelike images.N/AN/A Tailored Modes for Multi-Usage N/AN/A Coding Mode N/ADevised to make every color pop out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation of dark mode.N/AN/A M-Book Mode N/ADedicated to minimize the visual differences between the monitor and the connected MacBook series product.N/AN/A Adjust for Higher Efficiency N/AThe ergonomic design offers easy customization of the height tilt pivot and swivel of the monitor boosting efficiency in an ideally comfortable user environment. See the whole picture and enjoy images in their full context.N/AN/A Switch Seamlessly with One Click N/AConveniently-placed buttons for switching between microphone speaker and Eye-Care needs. Utilize the 5-way controller as one-stop navigator to reach all settings.N/AN/A Clear-Cut Vocals in Any Environment N/ANo matter the environment GW2790QT easily provides the best audio quality. Jump into meetings with clear vocals transmitted through Noise Filter Speakers and Noise Cancellation Microphone.N/AN/A Noise Filter Speakers N/AOptimized noise-filtering technology within the built-in speakers help reduce background sound on the other end leaving only clear vocals for better communication.N/AN/A Noise Cancellation Microphone N/AWith the integrated Noise Cancellation Microphone* ambient sound is filtered in your environment while bringing out important vocal cues.N/AN/A Separating Signal from Noise N/A*The Noise Cancellation Microphone only works on laptops and other external PCs when connected via USB-C.N/AN/A Smart Optimization for Perfect Content Brightness N/AWelcoming long usages from day to night the Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts screen brightness for comfortable viewing experiences. B.I. Gen2 allows higher degree of adjustability via customizable screen brightness to your preferences while caring for your eyes.N/AN/A Eye-CareU N/ALeave it to the compatible software Eye-CareU on GW2790QT to remind you of time lighting and posture as you focus on what you do best. The pop-up access works as an assistant allowing quick navigation and setting via its quick on-screen control.N/AN/A TV Rheinland Certification N/AGlobal safety authority TV Rheinland certifies GW2790QT's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid color.N/AN/A Low Blue Light Plus Technology N/AThe technology keeps vivid color while filtering out shorter higher energy blue-violet radiation harmful to the eyes.N/AN/A Flicker-Free Technology N/AThe exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain fatigue and headac
prodImage
£308.38
Shipping: Free
Benq Gw2790Qt. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 2560 X 1440 Pix 9H.LLGLA.TBE
Benq Gw2790Qt. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 2560 X 1440 Pix, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£332.95
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2790QT 27-inch QHD IPS Monitor
BenQ GW2790QT 27-inch QHD IPS Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£360.17
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.4 Centimetre x H42.5 Centimetre x D23.9 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:8.4 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:75 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:GW2790QT
EPREL:1,384,814
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Operating 150 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2790QT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£267.74
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.73
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices
BenQ PD2725U
£610.65
BenQ PD2725UCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ PD2705Q
£268.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
£249.92
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2421HE
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre Tiny-in-One 24 (10QYPAT1EU)
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD USB-C Hub Monitor P2725DE
£248.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE M27UP
£270.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24t-20 (62C5GAT1EU)
£273.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S6 S60UD (LS32D600UAUXEN)
£266.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS BE24ECSNK
£259.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ GW2790QT
prodImage
£268.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
visunext UK
prodImage
£297.39
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£308.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel