Dell UltraSharp U2422HE

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL UltraSharp 24 USB-C Hub Monitor – U2422HE DELL-U2422HE
Take your work to new heights with this 23.8-inch FHD monitor featuring brilliant color coverage. ComfortView Plus. USB-C and Ethernet connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£249.92
Shipping: Free
Dell U2422HE UltraSharp USB-C 24 Inch Full HD (1920x1080) Monitor, 60Hz, IPS, 5ms, 100% sRGB, 3x USB-C, 2x DisplayPort, HDMI, 4x USB, RJ45, 3 Year Warranty, Silver DELL-U2422HE
See your work in outstanding clarity on a 23.8” screen with FHD (1920 X 1080) resolution. Elegant cable management design conceals cables within the riser for a clutter free desk Adjust to your comfort - tilt, swivel, pivot and height adjustable (up to 150mm) Experience captivating color with 16.7 million colors & wide color coverage including 100% sRGB, 100% Rec 709 and 85% DCI-P3. Super speed USB 10Gbps and quick access front ports with USB-C (up to 90W power delivery).
prodImage
£258.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
DELL UltraSharp U2422HE computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1
DELL UltraSharp U2422HE. Display diagonal: 60.5 cm (23.8"). Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. HD type: Full HD. Display technology: LCD. Response time: 8 ms. Native aspect ratio: 16:9. Built-in USB hub. VESA mounting. Height adjustment. Product colour: Black. Silver
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£260.91
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE 23.8" LCD Monitor
LED monitor with 24" screen for your viewing pleasure 1920 x 1080 screen resolution delivers excellent detail Provides HDMI and DisplayPort interfaces 16:9 aspect ratio enables widescreen viewing Supports 16.7 million colors for vivid visuals
prodImage
£286.00
Shipping: Free
Dell DELL-U2422HE Dell UltraSharp 210AYUL
Dell DELL-U2422HE Dell UltraSharp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£322.65
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U2422HE 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black, Silver
Take your work to new heights with this 23.8-inch FHD monitor featuring brilliant color coverage, ComfortView Plus, USB-C and Ethernet...
prodImage
£324.35
Shipping: Free
Dell 210-AYUL UltraSharp U2422HE. 61 cm
Dell 210-AYUL UltraSharp U2422HE. 61 cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£332.65
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE, 61 cm
UltraSharpU2422HE,61cm
prodImage
£526.01
£532.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
UltraSharp U2422HE. 61 cm DELL-U2422HE
UltraSharp U2422HE 61 cm
prodImage
£305.34
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE 61 cm (24")
Design:- Market positioning: Business- Product colour: Black/SilverDisplay:- Anti-glare screen: Yes- Backlight type: W-LED- Colour gamut: 100-...
prodImage
£528.31
£534.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.8 Centimetre x H36.4 Centimetre x D18 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.06 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:U2422H
EPREL:414,164
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Top class monitor for editing photographs. Highly recommended.
Autor: B. W. Pacey
|
06/10/2021
|
Packaging was barely adequate but no damage occurred to the monitor
.
Autor: mr S HOUNSOM
|
09/09/2021
|
Great monitor Fast delivery Many Thanks
Good HD monitor
Autor: cctrev
|
06/08/2021
|
Great all-round screen. Better size than the 25 inch we were looking (but had sold out). Nice colours and good deep black. Worth the extra over a lower res screen.
Came scratched
Autor: omar
|
30/05/2021
|
Monitor came scratched at the bottom (multiple paint marks have come off) - supplier please contact me on this because I expected a brand new monitor.. In terms of the monitor it’s pretty good. Graphics are solid and easy to use...View More once you get used to things Only downside is the audio is pretty poor and the bezels are way to thick which is annoyingView Less
With reviews from

Dell UltraSharp U2422HE Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 12 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung ViewFinity S6 S60D (LS32D600EAUXEN)
£249.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS85Q-B
£249.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD USB-C Hub Monitor P2725DE
£248.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell P2223HC
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS BE24ECSNK
£259.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UQR
£250.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27hv-20
£250.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2424HEB
£265.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE M27Q3
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
prodImage
£249.92
Shipping: Free
KITS Store
prodImage
£258.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£260.91
Shipping: Free
KITS Store
prodImage
£286.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel