LG UltraGear 27GS85Q-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraGear 27GS85Q-B
from £279.00to £454.976 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27GS85Q
• EPREL: 1,975,987
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 60 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27GS85Q-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear Gaming Monitor 27GS85Q, 27 inch, 1440p, 200Hz Overclocked, 1ms Response Time, IPS Panel, NVIDIA G-Sync compatible & AMD FreeSync, Smart Energy Saving, DisplayPort, HDMI B0DCK9SM6M
180Hz (O/C 200Hz) refresh rate allows gamers to see the next frame quickly and makes the image appear smoothly Nano IPS 1ms (GtG) response time ensure smoother gameplay, reducing blur and ghosting DCI-P3 98% (Typ.) and DisplayHDR 400 help gamers see the dramatic colors the game developers intended This display has a slim bezel on three sides, allowing you to create a comfortable gaming environment through convenient tilt adjustment VESA certified AdaptiveSync / NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible / AMD FreeSync reduces screen tearing and stuttering for a smoother gaming experience
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG 27GS85Q-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Black, 27GS85Q-B.AEK
LG 27GS85Q-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Black,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraGear 27GS85Q 27 IPS QHD 180Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27GS85Q-B.AEK
Dive Into The Rush With Vivid ColoursRev up your gaming world with 200Hz O/C speed. Ignite your gameplay with a QHD resolution Nano IPS wide viewing angles and a jaw-dropping 200Hz O/C refresh rate. New Speed. New Standard.This UltraGear monitor's speed standard is 200Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 200Hz (O/C) refresh rate which loads images 200 times in a second. Brilliant Play From Wide AngleExperience great colour accuracy and vivid game scenes with nano IPS technology. Enjoy a vibrant gaming experience with a 98% DCI-P3 colour spectrum. Outstanding Colour PerformanceThis monitor supports 98% coverage of the DCI-P3* spectrum by applying nano-sized particles in Nano IPS which help with the reproduction of vibrant colour. Designed For Incredible Speed1ms Nano IPS display minimises afterimage and delivers fast response time letting you enjoy a whole new gaming performance. Experience True ColoursRegardless of the battlefield this monitor allows gamers to see the dramatic colours that the game developers intended by reproducing high-fidelity colours with VESA DisplayHDR 400. Gamer-Centric DesignEnhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive viewing. The adjustable base which supports tilt height and pivot helps you play games more comfortably. Award-Winning Gaming GUIGamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control* to easily adjust basic monitor options or register user shortcuts via the User Defined Key. Dynamic Action SyncDynamic Action Sync Mode allows you to see the action as it occurs in real time so that you can react immediately rather than respond after the delay of internal frame processing. Black StabiliserBlack Stabiliser Mode brightens dark areas and gives you better visibility in dark scenes. It can make dark areas brighter to help you find the enemy or game objectives hidden in the dark. CrosshairThe Crosshair feature helps enhance accuracy in first-person shooter games. FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing playing games or watching a movie every frame matters and with the FPS Counter you'll have real-time data.
prodImage
£369.97
Shipping: Free
LG 27GS85Q-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Qu 27GS85Q-B.AEK
Dive into the rush with vivid coloursRev up your gaming world with 200Hz O/C speed. Ignite your gameplay with a QHD resolution. Nano IPS wide viewing angles. and a jaw-dropping 200Hz O/C refresh rate.New speed.New standard.This UltraGear monitor's speed standard is 200Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 200Hz (O/C) refresh rate. which loads images 200 times in a second.Brilliant play from wide angleExperience great colour accuracy and vivid game scenes with nano IPS technology. Enjoy a vibrant gaming experience with a 98% DCI-P3 colour spectrum.Outstanding colour performanceThis monitor supports 98% coverage of the DCI-P3* spectrum by applying nano-sized particles in Nano IPS. which help with the reproduction of vibrant colour.Designed for Incredible Speed1ms Nano IPS display minimises afterimage and delivers fast response time. letting you enjoy a whole new gaming performance.Experience true coloursRegardless of the battlefield. this monitor allows gamers to see the dramatic colours that the game developers intended. by reproducing high-fidelity colours with VESA DisplayHDR™ 400.Gamer-centric designEnhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive viewing. The adjustable base. which supports tilt. height. and pivot. helps you play games more comfortably.Award-winning gaming GUIGamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control* to easily adjust basic monitor options or register user shortcuts via the "User Defined Key".Dynamic Action SyncDynamic Action Sync Mode allows you to see the action as it occurs in real time so that you can react immediately rather than respond after the delay of internal frame processing.Black StabiliserBlack Stabiliser Mode brightens dark areas and gives you better visibility in dark scenes. It can make dark areas brighter to help you find the enemy or game objectives hidden in the dark.CrosshairThe Crosshair feature helps enhance accuracy in first-person shooter games.FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing. playing games. or watching a movie. every frame matters. and with the FPS Counter. you'll have real-time data.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£387.46
Shipping: Free
LG 27GS85Q UltraGear Gaming Monitor 27" QHD NanoIPS HDR 400, 2560x1440, 1ms (GtG), G-Sync Compatible, AMD FreeSync Premium 180Hz, HDMI 2.0 (HDCP 2.2), Display Port 1.4, AUX, Flicker Safe, Black
REFRESH RATE 200HZ (O/C): Displays the next frame faster, for a smoother gaming experience and greater competitiveness over opponents. 1MS Nano IPS Display: Enjoy the richest and most vivid color images with immediate response time that improves game fluidity by reducing nuance and ghosting effect. 1440p, DCI-P3 and HDR 400: Immerse yourself in lifelike images and vivid colors with the QHD resolution display, support VESA DisplayHDR 400 and 98% DCI-P3 color gamut. G-SYNC, FREESYNC AND ADAPTIVESYNC: Enjoy a smooth gaming experience without tearing and stuttering even in the most demanding actions. Gaming features: Enhance your gaming experience with Black Stabilizer, Dynamic Action Sync, Crosshair and FPS counter. GAME DESIGN Exalts your gaming experience with an attractive frameless design on three sides, while the height-tilt-adjustable base allows you to play in the most comfortable position possible.
prodImage
£397.37
£411.36
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: A
LG UltraGear 27GS85Q 27 IPS QHD 180Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27GS85Q-B.AEK
prodImage
£454.97
£476.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27GS85Q
EPREL:1,975,987
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:60 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27GS85Q-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 6 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG 32UR500K-B
£249.95
LG 32UR500K-BCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP OMEN 32q (780K0AA)
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung UJ590
£278.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell S2721QSA
£295.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB3297QSNP-B1
£279.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BK
£279.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BK
£294.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Z24m G3 (4Q8N9AA)
£279.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ EW2790U
£279.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 240B9
£263.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2790QSUH-B1
£280.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS85Q-B
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
pcboost
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£369.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£387.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel