ASUS BE24ECSNK

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS BE24ECSNK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS BE24ECSNK computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixel
ASUS BE24ECSNK Video Conferencing Monitor – 24 inch (23.8 inch viewable). Full HD. IPS. Frameless. Full HD Webcam. Mic Array. AI Noise-canceling. Zoom Certified. Face Auto Exposure. USB-C Docking. RJ45. Stereo Speakers. Height Adjustable. Ergonomic Design. HDMI. Daisy-chain. Eye Care. Low Blue Light. Flicker Free. Wall MountableASUS Webcam MonitorThe Complete Videoconferencing SolutionASUS BE24ECSNK is a Full HD(1920x1080) Zoom® Certified monitor designed for videoconferencing or livestreaming and it features an integrated FHD 2-megapixel webcam. microphone array and stereo speakers. Its 23.8-inch IPS panel provides wide viewing angles and delivers incredibly sharp imagery. and AI Noise-Canceling microphone eliminates background noise to enhance online voice communication. Plus. the front-facing stereo speakers deliver powerful audio so you can hear the other party loud and clear.BE24ECSNK is compatible with an array of videoconferencing software and includes shortcut buttons that make it easy to mute the mic or answer calls. Its ergonomic stand offers tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments to provide comfortable viewing experiences in any setting.Easy video streaming with integrated FHD webcamThe 2 MP FHD webcam is ready-made for videoconferencing and livestreaming. It offers 315° of rotation in both directions and 10° tilt adjustment ― so you stay in frame. whatever your workstation setup. It also includes a sliding lens cover for privacy.Face Auto ExposureTechnology integrated into the webcam detects your face automatically and fine-tunes the image to make your face look brighter and stand out from the background.AI Noise-Canceling MicThe built-in ASUS AI Noise-Canceling Mic uses the power of AI to enhance communication. A processor loaded with AI-enhanced profiles reduces over 500 million types of background noise while preserving vocal harmonics. so you can enjoy crystal-clear voice communication in any environment.Turn on your device’s audio and press play to experience AI Noise-Canceling technology.Compatible with Major Videoconferencing SoftwareASUS BE24ECSNK is Zoom Certified and has undergone comprehensive testing and review processes to ensure seamless communication. The built-in camera. microphone and speakers hardware have been tested for Zoom Rooms functionality and meet higher standards in both video and audio performance. BE24ECSNK is also compatible with popular videoconferencing applications such as Microsoft® Teams. Cisco Webex™ and Google Meet™.Videoconferencing Shortcuts*Buttons on the front panel make it easy to adjust volume. mute the mic or end the call.*Shortcuts support will depend on the videoconferencing software. Please refer to FAQ for detail information.The USB-C That Does It AllAn included USB-C® port enables superfast data transfers. DisplayPort connectivity and 80-watt power delivery to charge devices via just one USB-C cable. The monitor also serves as a USB hub: any device connected to the USB Type-A ports gains access to other peripherals hooked up to the other USB ports.Expansive ConnectivityAlong with a USB-C port. ASUS BE24ECSNK offers an HDMI®. DisplayPort™ input and output. four USB 3.2 Gen1 downstream ports and RJ45 ― so its compatible with a wide variety of devices. BE24ECSNK even includes an RJ45 Ethernet port to provide connected devices with a stable Internet connection for more space saving and convenience. It also has pass-through port for the headphone jack input.Ergonomic DesignFlexible tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments make it easy to find the most comfortable viewing position. The screen can also be rotated a full 90° into a portrait orientation. which is ideal for working with long documents. writing code or browsing websites.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS blue light filterFor viewing comfort and for protection from potentially harmful blue light. it offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen displa
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£259.62
Shipping: Free
ASUS BE24ECSNK Webcam Monitor – 24 inch (23.8 inch viewable), Full HD, IPS, Frameless, Full HD Webcam, Mic Array, AI Noise-canceling, Zoom Certified, Face Auto Exposure, USB-C Docking, RJ45 B09XJQC3CY
Best for video conferencing and online learning with integrated Full HD webcam, mic array and stereo speakers 23.8-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) frameless IPS panel with wide viewing angles ASUS AI Noise-Canceling Microphone offers crystal-clear voice communication Face Auto Exposure technology helps users’ face to stand out from the background and keep the image crisp Extensive connectivity with HDMI, USB-C, DisplayPort, DisplayPort out for daisy-chain, earphone jack, USB hub and RJ45 LAN port for the most flexibility USB-C port allows simple laptop docking for data transmission and video signal to the display, as well as charging the laptop via just one cable Zoom Certified monitor has undergone comprehensive testing and review processes to ensure seamless communication What’s in the box: HDMI cable, USB-C Cable, mini-PC clip, Power cord, Quick Start Guide, Warranty Card Free 1-month Adobe Creative Cloud: Receive complimentary access with the purchase of this product (offer valid from 9/15/2021 to 8/31/2024)
prodImage
£270.81
Shipping: Free
ASUS BE24ECSNK computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Black 335663
ASUS BE24ECSNK Video Conferencing Monitor 24 inch (23.8 inch viewable) Full HD IPS Frameless Full HD Webcam Mic Array AI Noise-canceling Zoom Certified Face Auto Exposure USB-C Docking RJ45 Stereo Speakers Height Adjustable Ergonomic Design HDMI Daisy-chain Eye Care Low Blue Light Flicker Free Wall Mountable N/AN/A ASUS Webcam MonitorN/AThe Complete Videoconferencing Solution N/AASUS BE24ECSNK is a Full HD(1920x1080) Zoom Certified monitor designed for videoconferencing or livestreaming and it features an integrated FHD 2-megapixel webcam microphone array and stereo speakers. Its 23.8-inch IPS panel provides wide viewing angles and delivers incredibly sharp imagery and AI Noise-Canceling microphone eliminates background noise to enhance online voice communication. Plus the front-facing stereo speakers deliver powerful audio so you can hear the other party loud and clear.N/AN/ABE24ECSNK is compatible with an array of videoconferencing software and includes shortcut buttons that make it easy to mute the mic or answer calls. Its ergonomic stand offers tilt swivel pivot and height adjustments to provide comfortable viewing experiences in any setting.N/AN/A Easy video streaming with integrated FHD webcam N/AThe 2 MP FHD webcam is ready-made for videoconferencing and livestreaming. It offers 315 of rotation in both directions and 10 tilt adjustment so you stay in frame whatever your workstation setup. It also includes a sliding lens cover for privacy.N/AN/A Face Auto Exposure N/ATechnology integrated into the webcam detects your face automatically and fine-tunes the image to make your face look brighter and stand out from the background.N/AN/A AI Noise-Canceling Mic N/AThe built-in ASUS AI Noise-Canceling Mic uses the power of AI to enhance communication. A processor loaded with AI-enhanced profiles reduces over 500 million types of background noise while preserving vocal harmonics so you can enjoy crystal-clear voice communication in any environment.N/AN/ATurn on your devices audio and press play to experience AI Noise-Canceling technology.N/AN/A Compatible with Major Videoconferencing Software N/AASUS BE24ECSNK is Zoom Certified and has undergone comprehensive testing and review processes to ensure seamless communication. The built-in camera microphone and speakers hardware have been tested for Zoom Rooms functionality and meet higher standards in both video and audio performance. BE24ECSNK is also compatible with popular videoconferencing applications such as Microsoft Teams Cisco Webex and Google Meet.N/AN/A Videoconferencing Shortcuts* N/AButtons on the front panel make it easy to adjust volume mute the mic or end the call.N/AN/A*Shortcuts support will depend on the videoconferencing software. Please refer to FAQ for detail information.N/AN/A The USB-C That Does It All N/AAn included USB-C port enables superfast data transfers DisplayPort connectivity and 80-watt power delivery to charge devices via just one USB-C cable. The monitor also serves as a USB hub: any device connected to the USB Type-A ports gains access to other peripherals hooked up to the other USB ports.N/AN/A Expansive Connectivity N/AAlong with a USB-C port ASUS BE24ECSNK offers an HDMI DisplayPort input and output four USB 3.2 Gen1 downstream ports and RJ45 so its compatible with a wide variety of devices. BE24ECSNK even includes an RJ45 Ethernet port to provide connected devices with a stable Internet connection for more space saving and convenience. It also has pass-through port for the headphone jack input.N/AN/A Ergonomic Design N/AFlexible tilt swivel pivot and height adjustments make it easy to find the most comfortable viewing position. The screen can also be rotated a full 90 into a portrait orientation which is ideal for working with long documents writing code or browsing websites.N/AN/A Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technology N/A ASUS blue light filter N/AFor viewing comfort and for protection from potentially harmful blue light it offers fo
prodImage
£310.67
Shipping: Free
ASUS BE24ECSNK Video Conferencing Monitor – 24 inch (23.8 inch viewable), Full HD, IPS, Frameless, Full HD Webcam WC_BE24ECSNK
Best for video conferencing and online learning with integrated Full HD webcam, mic array and stereo speakers 23.8-inch Full HD(1920x1080) frameless IPS panel with wide viewing angles. ASUS AI Noise-Canceling Microphone offers crystal-clear voice communication Face Auto Exposure technology helps users’ face to stand out from the background and keep the image crisp. Extensive connectivity with HDMI, USB-C, DisplayPort, DisplayPort out for daisy-chain, earphone jack, USB hub and RJ45 LAN port for the most flexibility.
prodImage
£312.85
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS BE24ECSNK Video Conferencing Monitor – 24 inch (23.8 inch viewable), Full HD, IPS, Frameless, Full HD Webcam BE24ECSNK>>ASUS
prodImage
£313.84
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS BE24ECSNK 60.5 cm 23.8 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Black" 90LM05M1B0A370
ASUS BE24ECSNK 60.5 cm 23.8 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Black", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£325.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS BE24ECSNK 23.8-inch Full HD (1920x1080) IPS Monitor 90LM05M1B0A370
ASUS BE24ECSNK 23.8-inch Full HD (1920x1080) IPS Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£352.67
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W54 Centimetre x H40.1 Centimetre x D21.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.5 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:BE24ECSNK
EPREL:1,110,935
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS BE24ECSNK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ Zowie XL2540K
£259.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraGear 27G640A-B
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2424HEB
£265.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VX3276-2K-MHD
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series 32B1N3800
£259.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Pro 32 Plus QHD USB-C Hub Monitor P3225DE
£276.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 24B1U5301H
£259.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP E24d G4
£259.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 278B1
£259.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraFine 32U720A-B
£257.08
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS BE24ECSNK
prodImage
£259.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£270.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£310.67
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£312.85
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel