Philips 278B1

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 278B1
from £329.40to £414.016 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 28 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 278B1
• EPREL: 260,130
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: A (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 278B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 278B1-27 Inch 4K Monitor, 60Hz, 4ms, IPS, Height adjust, Speakers, USB Hub, PowerSensor (3840 x 2160, 350 cd/m², HDMI/DP/USB-B/USB 3.2) B086X42M81
PowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if a user is present and automatically reduces monitor brightness when the user steps away from the desk, cutting energy costs by up to 65 percent and prolonging monitor life LightSensor uses a smart sensor to adjust the picture brightness depending on the light conditions in the room for the perfect picture with minimal power usage. These Philips displays utilise high-performance panels to deliver UltraClear, 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution images. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed images for CAD solutions, a user of 3D graphics applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets, Philips displays will make your images and graphics come alive. IPS displays use advanced technology that gives you extra-wide viewing angles of 178/178 degrees, making it possible to view the display from almost any angle — even in 90-degree Pivot mode! Unlike standard TN panels, IPS displays gives you remarkably crisp images with vivid colours, making it ideal not only for Photos, films and web browsing, but also for professional applications that demand colour accuracy and consistent brightness at all times. SmartImage is an exclusive leading edge Philips technology that analyses the content displayed on your screen and optimises your display performance. This user-friendly interface allows you to select various modes, like Office, Photo, Movie, Game, Economy etc., to fit the application in use. Based on the selection, SmartImage dynamically optimises the contrast, colour saturation and sharpness of images and videos for ultimate display performance. The Economy mode option offers you major power savings. All in real time at the touch of a single button!
prodImage
£329.40
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips B Line 278B1/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ult
Philips B Line 278B1/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ult, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 278B1 Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black
Philips 278B1 Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£339.72
£344.71
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Philips B Line 278B1/00 LED display 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD Black
B Line 27" (68.6 cm) LCD monitor with PowerSensor
prodImage
£414.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips B Line 278B1/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K
Philips B Line 278B1/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£351.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips B Line 278B1/00 27-inch 4K Ultra HD LED Monitor
Philips B Line 278B1/00 27-inch 4K Ultra HD LED Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£360.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £360.97 / Unit
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:278B1
EPREL:260,130
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:A (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:28 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 278B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£529.97
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 3 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CH
£799.97
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CHCompare 4 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.60
Philips 241E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 8 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 27UP650P-W
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraFine 32U720A-B
£329.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB3293UHSN-B5
£352.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS
£328.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA279CV
£328.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre Tiny-in-One 27
£355.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ RD240Q
£328.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell P2724DEB
£329.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell P3223DE
£339.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ PD2705U
£329.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 278B1
prodImage
£329.40
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
sebeam
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£339.72
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£414.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel