LG UltraGear 27G640A-B

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27G640A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear G6 Gaming Monitor 27G640A-B, QHD 1440p IPS, 27 inch, 300Hz, 1ms GtG, HDR400, G-Sync & FreeSync Premium, Speakers, HDMI2.1, DP, USB-C, Black B0FQW965WJ
27-inch QHD (2560x1440) display, UltraGear provides a canvas that can help improve visual clarity and detail. The high pixel density contributes to sharper-looking images and finer image precision, offering a more engaging experience. This Amazon exclusive monitor has 95% DCI-P3 (Typ.) coverage, expressing high-fidelity colour for reproducing with VESA DisplayHDR 400, enabling a realistic gaming experience. Delivers up to a 300Hz refresh rate for fluid, crystal-clear visuals, while minimising motion blur. Dive into more immersive gameplay with every frame. The ultra-fast 1ms response time (GtG), reducing reverse ghosting and providing fast response time, lets you to enjoy a whole new gaming performance. NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible / AMD FreeSync Premium reduces screen tearing and stuttering for a smoother gaming experience.
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraGear G6 Gaming Monitor 27G640A-B, QHD 1440p IPS, 27 inch, 300Hz, 1ms GtG, HDR400, G-Sync & FreeSync Premium, Speakers, HDMI2.1, DP, USB-C, Bl
LG UltraGear G6 Gaming Monitor 27G640A-B, QHD 1440p IPS, 27 inch, 300Hz, 1ms GtG, HDR400, G-Sync & FreeSync Premium, Speakers, HDMI2.1, DP, USB-C,
prodImage
£382.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI input, HDMI output, Power plug, USB-A, USB-C
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
Dimensions
Dimensions:W61.4 Centimetre x H36.6 Centimetre x D5.7 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W61.4 Centimetre x H53.9 Centimetre x D23.9 Centimetre
Weight:3.4 kg
Weight with Stand:5.47 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.38 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:AH-IPS
Refresh Rate:300 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast:1,300:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):400 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:27G640A
EPREL:2,390,296
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:48 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Operating 45 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium:Yes
Nvidia G-Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
VESA:Yes
Operating System:Without operating system

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27G640A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-BCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 10 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,425.69
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-BCompare 13 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£148.11
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
£173.34
LG UltraGear 32G600A-BCompare 11 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VX3276-2K-MHD
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS BE24ECSNK
£259.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24D-4v
£248.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 3000 Series 32B1N3800
£259.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 24B1U5301H
£259.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
UPERFECT Portable Monitor 4K 15.6
£239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 278B1
£259.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP E24d G4
£259.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mobile Pixels Trio
£255.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2540K
£258.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraGear 27G640A-B
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£382.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel