Philips 3000 Series 32B1N3800

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 32B1N3800
• EPREL: 2,086,575
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 3000 Series 32B1N3800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 3000 series 32B1N3800/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3
This 32 inch monitor showcases beautiful imagery in 4K resolution and a 1.074 billion colour gamut. In addition. its DisplayPort connectivity and VA panel make for a great all-around option for your workspace.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£259.23
Shipping: Free
Philips 3000 series 32B1N3800/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 397048
32 Black Va Monitor 4K Uhd Displayport Hdmi Usb This 32 Inch Monitor Showcases Beautiful Imagery In 4K Resolution And A 1.074 Billion Colour Gamut. In Addition Its Displayport Connectivity And Va Panel Make For A Great All-Around Option For Your Workspace. Va Display Delivers Awesome Images With Wide Viewing Angles The Philips Va Led Display Uses An Advanced Multi-Domain Vertical Alignment Technology That Gives You Super-High Static Contrast Ratios For Extra-Vivid And Bright Images. While Standard Office Applications Are Handled With Ease It Is Especially Suitable For Photos Web Browsing Films Gaming And Demanding Graphical Applications. Its Optimised Pixel Management Technology Gives You A 178/178 Degree Extra-Wide Viewing Angle Resulting In Crisp Images. 1.074 Billion Colours For Smooth Colour Gradations And Detail The 10-Bit Display Delivers Rich Colour Depth With 1.074 Billion Colours And 12-Bit Internal Processing For Recreating Smooth Natural Colours Without Gradations And Colour Banding. Ultraclear 4K Uhd (3840 X 2160) Resolution For Precision These Philips Displays Utilise High-Performance Panels To Deliver Ultraclear 4K Uhd (3840 X 2160) Resolution Images. Whether You Are A Demanding Professional Requiring Extremely Detailed Images For Cad Solutions A User Of 3D Graphics Applications Or A Financial Wizard Working On Huge Spreadsheets Philips Displays Will Make Your Images And Graphics Come Alive. Smartimage Pre-Sets For Easy Optimised Image Settings Smartimage Is An Exclusive Leading Edge Philips Technology That Analyses The Content Displayed On Your Screen And Optimises Your Display Performance. This User-Friendly Interface Allows You To Select Various Modes Like Office Photo Movie Game Economy Etc. To Fit The Application In Use. Based On The Selection Smartimage Dynamically Optimises The Contrast Colour Saturation And Sharpness Of Images And Videos For Ultimate Display Performance. The Economy Mode Option Offers You Major Power Savings. All In Real Time At The Touch Of A Single Button! Displayport Connection For Maximum Visuals Displayport Is A Digital Link From Pc To Monitor Without Any Conversion. With Higher Capabilities Than Dvi Standard It Is Fully Capable To Support Up To 15 Metre Cables And 10.8 Gbps/Sec Data Transfer. With This High Performance And Zero Latency You Get The Fastest Imaging And Refresh Rates — Making Displayport The Best Choice For Not Only General Office Or Home Use But Also For The More Demanding Gaming And Films Video Editing And More. It Also Keeps Interoperability In Mind Via The Use Of Various Adapters. Hdmi Ensures Universal Digital Connectivity An Hdmi-Ready Device Has All The Required Hardware To Accept High-Definition Multimedia Interface (Hdmi) Input. An Hdmi Cable Enables High-Quality Digital Video And Audio To Be Transmitted Over A Single Cable From A Pc Or Any Number Of Av Sources (Including Set-Top Boxes Dvd Players A/V Receivers And Video Cameras). Less Eye Fatigue With Flicker-Free Technology Due To The Way Brightness Is Controlled On Led-Backlit Screens Some Users Experience Flicker On Their Screen Which Causes Eye Fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free Technology Applies A New Solution To Regulate Brightness And Reduce Flicker For More Comfortable Viewing. Lowblue Mode For Easy-On-The-Eyes Productivity Studies Have Shown That Just As Ultra-Violet Rays Can Cause Eye Damage Shortwave-Length Blue Light Rays From Led Displays Can Cause Eye Damage And Affect Vision Over Time. Developed For Wellbeing The Philips Lowblue Mode Setting Uses A Smart Software Technology To Reduce Harmful Shortwave Blue Light. Built-In Stereo Speakers For Multimedia A Pair Of High-Quality Stereo Speakers Built Into A Display Device. They May Be Visible Front Firing Or Invisible Down Firing Top Firing Rear Firing Etc. Depending On Model And Design. Smartergobase Enables User-Friendly Ergonomic Adjustments The Smartergobase Is A Monitor Base That Delivers Ergonomic Display Comfort And Provides Cable Management. Th
prodImage
£298.47
Shipping: Free
Philips 3000 series 32B1N3800/00 computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black SY001-101
The Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease, it is especially suitable for photos, web browsing, films, gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle, resulting in crisp images. The 10-bit display delivers rich colour depth with 1.074 billion colours and 12-bit internal processing for recreating smooth, natural colours without gradations and colour banding. These Philips displays utilise high-performance panels to deliver UltraClear, 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution images. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed images for CAD solutions, a user of 3D graphics applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets, Philips displays will make your images and graphics come alive. SmartImage is an exclusive leading edge Philips technology that analyses the content displayed on your screen and optimises your display performance. This user-friendly interface allows you to select various modes High performance and zero latency, you get the fastest imaging and refresh rates — making DisplayPort the best choice for not only general office or home use, but also for the more demanding gaming and films, video editing and more. It also keeps interoperability in mind via the use of various adapters.
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Philips 4K Business Monitor 32" Black VA DisplayPort, HDMI, USB 32B1N380000
Philips 4K Business Monitor 32" Black VA DisplayPort, HDMI, USB, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
MPN:32B1N3800
EPREL:2,086,575
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 3000 Series 32B1N3800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 24B1U5301H
£259.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 278B1
£259.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VX279H
£264.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP E24d G4
£259.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2540K
£258.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS MB16AP
£256.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS BE24ECSNK
£259.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
ViewSonic VX3276-2K-MHD
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA32AQ
£264.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27G640A-B
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series 32B1N3800
prodImage
£259.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£298.47
Shipping: Free
StudentComputers
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
studentcomputers
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel