ASUS ProArt PA248CRV

Price History
• Screen Size: 24.1 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 15 kWh/1000h
• MPN: PA248CRV
• EPREL: 1,412,838
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 30 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA248CRV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt Display PA248CRV Professional Monitor - 24.1 Inch, IPS, 16:10, 1920 x 1200, 97% DCI-P3, Colour Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, HDR-10, USB-C PD 96W, Ergonomic Stand, Green Sustainability B0BWKF89J4
24.1-inch 16:10 WUXGA (1920 x 1200) LED backlight HDR display with 178° wide-view IPS panel Wide colour gamut with 97% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB coverage Calman Verified and factory pre-calibrated to Delta E < 2 colour accuracy Extensive connectivity, including DisplayPort over USB-C with 96-watt Power Delivery, DisplayPort, HDMI, and USB hub Slim profile and compact base, plus wall-mountable design to maximize desk space Ergonomic design with tilt, swivel, pivot, and height adjustments for comfortable viewing Green sustainability with paper packaging and energy-efficient performance that meets environmental standards
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
ASUS PROART PA248CRV IPS WUXGA
Elevate your creative workflow with the ASUS ProArt PA248CRV, a professional 24.1-inch monitor engineered for precision and performance. Its WUXGA (1920x1200) IPS panel delivers stunning detail and professional color accuracy, factory pre-calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee true-to-life colors right out of the box.Experience seamless connectivity with a single USB-C cable that provides 96W of Power Delivery for your laptop, transmits video, and handles data. The monitor also supports systems with HDMI or DisplayPort. A wide color gamut ensures exceptional accuracy for photo and video editing, while ultra-slim bezels create a clean, multi-monitor workspace.Designed for your comfort, the ProArt PA248CRV features advanced eye-care technology with Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light capabilities. Tailor your setup effortlessly with the fully ergonomic stand, offering height, swivel, pivot, and tilt adjustments. Connect all your peripherals through the integrated USB hub. Build the perfect, color-accurate workstation for demanding creative projects.
2 days
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA248CRV 24.1-inch WUXGA Professional Monitor 90LM05K0-B01K70
Compact yet color-accurate, the ProArt Display PA248CRV is a 24.1-inch WUXGA professional monitor with factory calibration and wide color gamut coverage for creative work that demands reliable, consistent results. USB-C connectivity with power delivery keeps desk setups tidy, and a fully adjustable ergonomic stand supports comfortable long-session working. A great choice for professionals who want ProArt accuracy in a smaller, more space-efficient form factor.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt 24.1" WUXGA IPS LED Monitor - 97% DCI-P3, HDR10, USB-C 96W PD, Ergonomic Stand 90LM05K0-B01K70
Elevate your workspace with the ASUS ProArt PA248CRV, a stunning 24.1" WUXGA IPS LED monitor. Designed for precision and performance, this monitor boasts a rapid 5ms response time, ensuring seamless visuals perfect for creative professionals. With its accurate colour reproduction and robust connectivity options, the PA248CRV is more than just a display; it's your canvas to excellence. ASUS ProArt – Where Creativity Meets Technology.
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA248CRV computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 90LM05K0-B01K70
All the Essentials for ProsProArt Display PA248CRV is a 24.1-inch 16:10 WUXGA monitor designed for professional video editors. This Calman Verified display boasts a wide color gamut with 97% DCI-P3 coverage and is factory pre-calibrated to Delta E < 2 for exceptional color accuracy. For added convenience. the built-in USB-C® port offers DisplayPort™ support. superfast data transfers. and 96-watt power delivery via a single cable.Empowering Creative ProfessionalFilmmakers & Video Editors16:10 aspect ratio can get more vertical field of view with wide color gamut. it's ideal for video production.ColoristsFactory pre-calibrated to Delta E < 2 color accuracy for industry-leading color fidelity.Designers & PhotographersTruly precise color reproduction to bring out the details in photographs or digital artwork.Exquisite DesignCompared to its predecessor. ProArt Display PA248CRV has a space-saving base that’s 33% smaller. as well as a 30% slimmer profile that measures just 8 mm at its thinnest point. Like its contemporaries in the ProArt Display family. PA248CRV feels right at home in a studio or in any living space. with an understated elegance that is a nod to exquisite craftsmanship and uncompromising attention to detail.Enjoy True-to-Life ColorPA248CRV goes beyond industry color standards. providing 97% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB coverage bringing out the smallest details in photos.Class-Leading Color FidelityEach ProArt display is factory pre-calibrated using a new three-scale process to guarantee industry-leading color fidelity. The display then undergoes stringent testing using ASUS advanced grayscale tracking technology to ensure smoother color gradations. better uniformity. and high color accuracy with a Delta E
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£259.62
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA248CRV computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD Black Silver 410272
All the Essentials for Pros ProArt Display PA248CRV is a 24.1-inch 16:10 WUXGA monitor designed for professional video editors. This Calman Verified display boasts a wide color gamut with 97% DCI-P3 coverage and is factory pre-calibrated to Delta E < 2 for exceptional color accuracy. For added convenience the built-in USB-C port offers DisplayPort support superfast data transfers and 96-watt power delivery via a single cable. Empowering Creative Professional Filmmakers & Video Editors 16:10 aspect ratio can get more vertical field of view with wide color gamut it's ideal for video production. Colorists Factory pre-calibrated to Delta E < 2 color accuracy for industry-leading color fidelity. Designers & Photographers Truly precise color reproduction to bring out the details in photographs or digital artwork. Exquisite Design Compared to its predecessor ProArt Display PA248CRV has a space-saving base thats 33% smaller as well as a 30% slimmer profile that measures just 8 mm at its thinnest point. Like its contemporaries in the ProArt Display family PA248CRV feels right at home in a studio or in any living space with an understated elegance that is a nod to exquisite craftsmanship and uncompromising attention to detail. Enjoy True-to-Life Color PA248CRV goes beyond industry color standards providing 97% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB coverage bringing out the smallest details in photos. Class-Leading Color Fidelity Each ProArt display is factory pre-calibrated using a new three-scale process to guarantee industry-leading color fidelity. The display then undergoes stringent testing using ASUS advanced grayscale tracking technology to ensure smoother color gradations better uniformity and high color accuracy with a Delta E
prodImage
£286.70
Shipping: Free
24.1" ASUS ProArt PA248CRV WUXGA Monitor, 100% sRGB/97% DCI-P3, 1920x1200, 16:10
24.1" ASUS ProArt PA248CRV WUXGA Monitor, 100% sRGB/97% DCI-P3, 1920x1200, 16:10, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Video Production Accessories
prodImage
£316.74
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA248CRV Professional Monitor - 24.1 Inch in Black M4711081951490
24.1-inch 16:10 WUXGA (1920 x 1200) LED backlight HDR display with 178 wide-view IPS panel/nWide colour gamut with 97% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB coverage/nCalman Verified and factory pre-calibrated to Delta E 2 colour accuracy/nExtensive connectivity, including DisplayPort over USB-C with 96-watt Power Delivery, DisplayPort, HDMI, and USB hub/nSlim profile and compact base, plus wall-mountable design to maximize desk space/nErgonomic design with tilt, swivel, pivot, and height adjustments for comfortable viewing/nGreen sustainability with paper packaging and energy-efficient performance that meets environmental standards | ASUS ProArt Display PA248CRV Professional Monitor - 24.1 Inch in Black
prodImage
£318.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA248CRV 24.1-inch WUXGA (1920x1200) Monitor
ASUS ProArt PA248CRV 24.1-inch WUXGA (1920x1200) Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£331.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £331.77 / Unit
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:24.1 in"
Energy
MPN:PA248CRV
EPREL:1,412,838
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:15 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:30 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA248CRV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

248 Reviews

Latest
5,0 van 5 sterren Love it ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
05/01/2024
|
Sharp quality images Perfect size for our needs Well built
4.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic at 240hz, others...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/12/2023
|
These monitors work great at 240hz. The image is sharp and the colours all look good. I have 3 of them side by side and they do what I need for gaming and work purposes very well, if you're working in art or anything that...View More needs nice accurate rich colours I recommend these. The only problem with these monitors is whenever they're not set to 240hz in my experience the image quality is horrendous with this really strange colour bleeding/ghosting/chromatic aberration effect that glides alongView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Absolutely brilliant!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/12/2023
|
In fact, I'm using it right now, as I type this, as it's the main screen for my PC Desktop .. and it's large enough for me, very clear, with lots of features on it... I love the usb connection at the back to plug in...View More my phone, if I need to charge it... and it's very bright (if you like your screen like that.. I like mine a bit less bright). I'll be buying a second one, for my boys Gaming PC, soon.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great monitor for profissional use.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/12/2023
|
Great monitor for profissional use.
5.0 out of 5 stars I didn&#39;t want to spend as much . BUT I&#39;M GLAD I DID !
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/12/2023
|
Straight out of the box .Set it up and did a test print .Absolutely perfect for my needs . Don't hesitate if you are into digital art or painting .
With reviews from

ASUS ProArt PA248CRV Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 248 reviews
5
161
4
33
3
16
2
16
1
22

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB3493WQSU-B6
£247.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD USB-C Hub Monitor P2725DE
£248.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 242B1TC
£241.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24D-4v
£248.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE M27Q3
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M14d (63AAUAT6WL)
£245.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF
£249.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Philips 24M1N3200ZA
£246.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S6 S60D (LS32D600EAUXEN)
£249.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 27 Plus 4K Monitor S2725QS
£246.07
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ProArt PA248CRV
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel