ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF

• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 13 kWh/1000h
• MPN: MB229CF
• EPREL: 1,846,161
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£296.88
Shipping: Free

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF 21.5" Full HD IPS 100Hz 5ms USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers 90LM08S5-B01A70
MB229CF ASUS ZenScreen 21.5" Full HD IPS Portable Monitor offers portability and high-quality display, ideal for multitasking on the go.
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 10
Redefine Your WorkspaceASUS ZenScreen MB229CF is designed to give multitasking a boost. with its large. frameless 21.5-inch FHD panel smooth 100Hz refresh rate. Its sleek 4.9mm profile and light 2.2 kg weight ensure effortless portability around the home. office. or co-working spaces. Plus. multiple stand options offer complete versatility. so you can configure MB229CF to meet any need. Its versatility lets you turn any space into a productive nook.Make the most out of any workstationZenScreen MB229CF has an integrated carrying handle that doubles as a kickstand to prop the monitor at various angles for comfortable viewing. MB229CF also includes an ergonomic C-clamp arm and a bundled partition hook kit. The arm offers Z-axis adjustment for comfortable viewing positions. while the hook kit enables versatile placement for those looking to maximize desktop space―so it’s perfect for any confined area.Design with ergo in mindFold-out kickstandThe carrying handle does double duty as a handy kickstand to securely prop ZenScreen MB229CF up at 12–60° on any flat surface. ensuring comfortable viewing angles. It’s perfect for multitasking or for demonstrations to small groups.Partition-mountedThe unique partition hook kit helps you free up precious desktop space by enabling you to hang ZenScreen MB229CF from cubicle partitions or dividers. Offering 150 mm of height adjustment. the hanger kit lets you raise or lower the screen to eye level for perfect viewing.C-clamp armThe C-clamp arm allows you to tilt and pan ZenScreen MB229CF for ideal viewing at eye level. It offers -5˚-20˚ tilt. -90-90˚swivel. -90-90˚ pivot. and extension/retraction adjustments of up to 144mm. A quick-release mechanism allows you to easily mount or detach the monitor from the stand.Full connectivityA variety of I/O ports ensure compatibility with a wide range of devices. Integrated USB-C connectivity provides audiovisual signal transmission along with 60-watt power delivery. and HDMI® and an earphone jack offer convenience.*DP Alt mode support required for attached device.Big on convenienceZenScreen MB229CF is larger than most portable monitors. and its frameless FHD IPS panel delivers up to 22-inch stunning diagonal visuals and wide. 178° viewing angles.The anti-glare panel reduces reflections and glare. enabling you to comfortably work near a window or share content with a group.And with its 2.2 kg design and carrying handle. MB229CF makes hotdesking easy―so any space can be transformed into a productive work area.Immersive audiovisuals for work and playWith 2.1 channel audio speakers deliver incredible sound. so you can enjoy immersive audio when watching videos. listening to music. or when gaming.ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from potentially harmful blue light emissions. Included special features are especially beneficial to those who spend extended hours in front of a display.The TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter can be easily engaged via the onscreen display menu. with an intuitive slider allowing you to set your preferred filter level. All ASUS displays undergo stringent performance tests. and ZenScreen monitors have been certified by TÜV Rheinland laboratories. a global provider of technical. safety. and certification services.TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker Free technology eliminates flicker. ensuring comfortable viewing experiences. This technology helps minimize eyestrain and other ailments typically associated with extended hours of viewing.Environmental CertificationASUS ZenScreen portable monitor is stringently tested to meet the requirements of world-leading sustainability certifications. These tests include a comprehensive database of up-to-date criteria. independent verification. and a structured system for continuous improvement.Eco-friendly PackagingASUS ZenScreen portable monitor is FSC Mix-certified. thanks to its sustainable packaging. An exclusive insert-molding process gives the m
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£296.88
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED 5 ms Black 366787
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF portable monitor - 22-inch (21.5 viewable) FHD (1920 x 1080) IPS technology 100Hz USB-C PD 60W speakers carrying handle/kickstand design C-clamp partition hook sub-woofer 2.1 channel audio green sustainability   22-inch FHD IPS display with sleek ultraslim profile and 2.2 kg overall weight enable effortless portability Multiple stand options and accessories including an integrated carrying handle/kickstand height-adjustable C-clamp with Z-axis adjustment and partition hook kit for flexible placement Rich connectivity options include a full-function USB-C with 60-watt power delivery HDMI and earphone jack Powerful 2.1-channel audio with subwoofer for exceptionally well-balanced audio Environmentally friendly design with ENERGY STAR-certified energy efficiency and packaged in FSC certified paper         Redefine Your Workspace   ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF is designed to give multitasking a boost with its large frameless 21.5-inch FHD panel smooth 100Hz refresh rate. Its sleek 4.9mm profile and light 2.2 kg weight ensure effortless portability around the home office or co-working spaces. Plus multiple stand options offer complete versatility so you can configure MB229CF to meet any need. Its versatility lets you turn any space into a productive nook.           Make the most out of any workstation   ZenScreen MB229CF has an integrated carrying handle that doubles as a kickstand to prop the monitor at various angles for comfortable viewing. MB229CF also includes an ergonomic C-clamp arm and a bundled partition hook kit. The arm offers Z-axis adjustment for comfortable viewing positions while the hook kit enables versatile placement for those looking to maximize desktop space so it's perfect for any confined area.           Design with ergo in mind   Fold-out kickstand The carrying handle does double duty as a handy kickstand to securely prop ZenScreen MB229CF up at 12-60° on any flat surface ensuring comfortable viewing angles. It's perfect for multitasking or for demonstrations to small groups.   Partition-mounted The unique partition hook kit helps you free up precious desktop space by enabling you to hang ZenScreen MB229CF from cubicle partitions or dividers. Offering 150 mm of height adjustment the hanger kit lets you raise or lower the screen to eye level for perfect viewing.   C-clamp arm The C-clamp arm allows you to tilt and pan ZenScreen MB229CF for ideal viewing at eye level. It offers -5°-20° tilt -90-90° swivel -90-90° pivot and extension/retraction adjustments of up to 144mm. A quick-release mechanism allows you to easily mount or detach the monitor from the stand.           Full connectivity A variety of I/O ports ensure compatibility with a wide range of devices. Integrated USB-C connectivity provides audiovisual signal transmission along with 60-watt power delivery and HDMI and an earphone jack offer convenience.   You can power MB229CF with single USB-C connection without adapter plugged-in (monitor brightness will be limited)           Big on convenience ZenScreen MB229CF is larger than most portable monitors and its frameless FHD IPS panel delivers up to 22-inch stunning diagonal visuals and wide 178° viewing angles.   The anti-glare panel reduces reflections and glare enabling you to comfortably work near a window or share content with a group.   And with its 2.2 kg design and carrying handle MB229CF makes hotdesking easy so any space can be transformed into a productive work area.           Immersive audiovisuals for work and play With 2.1 channel audio speakers deliver incredible sound so you can enjoy immersive audio when watching videos listening to music or when gaming.           ASUS Eye Care technology ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from potentially harmful blue light emissions. Included special features are especially beneficial to those who spend extended hours in front of a display.   ASUS Blue Light Filter The TUV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter can be
prodImage
£297.48
Shipping: Free
Asus ZenScreen MB229CF 90LM08S5-B01A70
Work and create anywhere with the ZenScreen MB229CF, a sleek and portable display built for the modern professional on the go. Lightweight and effortless to set up, it extends your workspace wherever life takes you without sacrificing screen quality.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF Full HD 21.5"" LED Portable Monitor - Black, Black 10271476
Stay productive and entertained on the road. This ASUS portable monitor has a crisp Full HD resolution and a 100 Hz refresh rate, so whether you're scrolling through documents or gaming, your content will always be smooth and blur-free. The IPS panel gives you amazingly bright and vivid colours. And it's super easy to set up, too. Just hook it up to a USB-C or HDMI port on your laptop and you're good to go. Good to know - The L-shaped kickstand lets you choose between horizontal and vertical orientation - Your eyes will be safe - it's TÜV Flicker-Free and TÜV Low Blue Light certified - The tripod socket means you can easily mount it exactly where you need it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
£304.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF 22-inch Full HD Monitor
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF 22-inch Full HD Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£335.17
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF - 22 Inch Portable USB Monitor - Full HD in Black M4711387387658
22-inch FHD IPS display with sleek, ultraslim profile and 2.2 kg overall weight enable effortless portability/nMultiple stand options and accessories, including an integrated carrying handle/kickstand, height-adjustable C-clamp with Z-axis adjustment, and partition hook kit for flexible placement/nRich connectivity options include a full-function USB-C with 60-watt power delivery, HDMI, and earphone jack/nPowerful 2.1-channel audio with subwoofer for exceptionally well-balanced audio/nEnvironmentally friendly design with ENERGY STAR-certified energy efficiency, and packaged in certified paper | ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF - 22 Inch Portable USB Monitor - Full HD in Black
prodImage
£337.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF portable monitor – 22-inch (21.5 viewable) FHD (1920 x 1080), IPS technology, 100Hz, USB-C PD 60W, speakers, carrying handle/
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF portable monitor - 22-inch (21.5 viewable) FHD (1920 x 1080), IPS technology, 100Hz, USB-C PD 60W, speakers, carrying...
prodImage
£351.47
£355.46
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF portable monitor – 22-inch (21.5 viewable) FHD (1920 x 1080), IPS technology, 100Hz, USB-C PD 60W, speakers, carrying handle/
prodImage
£351.47
Shipping: Free
Asus MB229CF N MB229CF Computer Monitor
Asus MB229CF N MB229CF Computer Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£402.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF portable monitor – 22-inch (21.5 viewable) FHD (1920 x 1080), IPS technology, 100Hz, USB-C PD 60W, speakers, carrying handle/
prodImage
£379.59
Shipping: Free
ASUS Monitor ZenScreen MB229CF- 54.6 cm (21.5") - 1920 x 1080 Full HD
RedefineYourWorkspace...
prodImage
£604.21
£610.71
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Asus ZenScreen MB229CF portable 22 inch USB monitor (Full HD IPS 100Hz 2.1 channel audio speakers carrying handle partition hook)
Redefine Your Workspace ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF is designed to give multitasking a boost, with its large, frameless 21.5-inch FHD panel smooth 100Hz...
prodImage
£604.21
£610.71
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Energy
MPN:MB229CF
EPREL:1,846,161
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:13 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE M27Q3
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA27DCP
£229.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24D-4v
£248.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S6 S60D (LS32D600EAUXEN)
£249.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS85Q-B
£249.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell P2223HC
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM
£237.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt PA248CRV
£247.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£296.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£297.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel