ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM HDR Gaming Monitor - 27 Inch Full HD (1920 x 1080), Fast IPS, 280Hz, 1 ms (GTG), Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, G-SYNC Compatible, DisplayHDR 400, Black 560457
27-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) Fast IPS gaming monitor with ultrafast 280*Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS FastIPS technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. Certified as G-SYNC Compatible, delivering a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with G-SYNC Compatible, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with professional color gamut delivers contrast and colour performance that meets the DisplayHDR 400 certification
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 239355
TUF Gaming VG279QM HDR Gaming Monitor – 27 inch FullHD (1920 x 1080) Fast IPS Overclockable 280Hz (Above 240Hz 144Hz) 1ms (GTG) ELMB SYNC G-SYNC Compatible DisplayHDR™ 400 27-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) Fast IPS gaming monitor with ultrafast 280*Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS FastIPS technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. Certified as G-SYNC Compatible delivering a seamless tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with G-SYNC Compatible eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with professional color gamut delivers contrast and color performance that meets the DisplayHDR™ 400 certification   Incredibly Fast 280Hz Refresh Rate   Astonishing overclockable 280Hz refresh rate means the display is almost twice as fast as conventional 144 Hz monitors. You'll experience amazingly-fluid gaming visuals giving you the upper hand in first-person shooters racing real-time strategy and sports titles.           Asus Fastips Display - 1MS (GTG) Response Time   ASUS FastIPS Display allows the display's liquid crystal elements to switch up to 4X faster than conventional IPS panels for improved response. With a 1 ms gray-to-gray response time smearing and motion blur are virtually eliminated. This display also delivers superior images with outstanding colors thanks to DCI-P3 95% color gamut and an astounding 1000:1 contrast ratio. Wide 178-degree viewing angles ensure minimal distortion and color shift even when you're viewing from extreme positions.           Certified Nvidia G-Sync Compatible   With variable-refresh-rate (VRR) technology enabled by default you're assured seamless tear-free gaming experiences from your NVIDIA GeForce GTX 10 or NVIDIA GeForce RTX 20-series graphics card.           Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync   With ELMB SYNC you can enable ELMB (low-motion-blur technology) and Adaptive-sync at the same time eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp visuals and high frame rates while gaming.           HDR   High Dynamic Range (HDR) with DisplayHDR 400 HDR technology delivers a wider color range and higher contrast than traditional monitors. The brightest whites and the darkest blacks bring out details like never before. The display is also capable of 400 cd/m2 meeting the stringent requirements for DisplayHDR™ 400 certification.   Multi HDR Mode Now you can choose from multiple HDR modes to adjust monitor HDR performance based on the current viewing scenario.           In-Game Enhancements   Shadow Boost ASUS Dynamic Shadow Boost technology automatically clarifies dark areas of the game world with optimizing other areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in shaded areas of the map.   GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.   GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.   Flicker-Free Technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.   Ultra-Low Blue Light Technology ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.           Physical Design   Rich Connectivity Extensive connectivity options including DisplayPort1.2 and 2 x HDMI 2.0 offer support for wide array of multimedia devices.   E
prodImage
£237.32
Shipping: Free
Asus 27" Tuf Hdr Gaming Monitor VG279QM Fast Ips 1920 X 1080 1Ms 2 Hdmi Dp VG279QM
TUF Gaming VG279QM HDR Gaming Monitor – 27 inch FullHD (1920 x 1080), Fast IPS, Overclockable 280Hz (Above 240Hz, 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), ELMB SYNC,
prodImage
£251.03
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM 27" HDR Full HD IPS 280Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 90LM05H0-B01370
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM 27" HDR Full HD IPS 280Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£317.77
Shipping: Free
Lite-am For ASUS TUF VG VG279QM Monitor AC Adaptor Charger Power Supply 19V ADP-65WH AB, ADP-65GD, 04G266010700, PA-1700-02
For ASUS TUF VG VG279QM Monitor AC Adaptor Charger Power Supply 19V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.9 Centimetre x H37.7 Centimetre x D21.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):400 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:VG279QM
EPREL:399,153
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Nvidia G-Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 7 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£370.21
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£799.00
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Alienware AW2725DM
£195.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797QSN-W2
£196.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alienware AW2724DM
£209.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27FFX1B
£195.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC 24G4XE
£196.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Plus S2725DC
£198.75
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQML1A
£194.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS BE24EQSK
£197.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797QSN-B2
£198.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM
Portus Digital
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£237.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£251.03
Shipping: Free
msg_grace_ltd
prodImage
£317.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel