Dell Plus S2725DC

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• MPN: S2725DC
• EPREL: 2,390,300
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Plus S2725DC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Plus S2725DC computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixe DELL-S2725DC
Elevate all your entertainment needs with this 27-inch QHD monitor. Featuring a 144Hz refresh rate. USB-C connectivity. built-in speakers. and TÜV 4-star certification for eye comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£198.75
Shipping: Free
DELL Plus S2725DC computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD White 413387
Elevate all your entertainment needs with this 27-inch QHD monitor. Featuring a 144Hz refresh rate USB-C connectivity built-in speakers and TV 4-star certification for eye comfort.
prodImage
£237.82
Shipping: Free
Dell Plus S2725DC 27 IPS QHD USB-C Monitor DELL-S2725DC
Crisp QHD VisualsEnjoy exceptional image quality with a 27-inch QHD (2560 × 1440) IPS display that delivers sharp details vibrant colors and wide viewing angles. The higher resolution provides more screen space for productivity making it ideal for multitasking content creation and entertainment . Smooth and Responsive PerformanceExperience fluid visuals with a high refresh rate and fast response time that help reduce motion blur and screen tearing. Whether you're scrolling through documents editing media or enjoying fast-paced content the monitor delivers a consistently smooth viewing experience . USB-C One-Cable ConnectivitySimplify your workspace with USB-C connectivity that supports video data transfer and power delivery through a single cable. Easily connect compatible laptops while reducing cable clutter and creating a cleaner more organized desk setup . Accurate and Consistent ColorThe IPS panel provides excellent color accuracy and uniformity across the screen ensuring consistent image quality from virtually any viewing angle. This makes the monitor suitable for professional work creative projects and everyday use . Enhanced Eye ComfortDesigned for extended viewing sessions the monitor incorporates eye comfort technologies that help reduce blue light exposure and minimize screen flicker. Work study or stream comfortably throughout the day with less eye strain . Modern Slim-Bezel DesignA sleek three-sided ultra-thin bezel maximizes the viewing area while giving the monitor a contemporary appearance. The minimalist design is perfect for multi-monitor setups creating a nearly seamless visual experience . Ergonomic AdjustabilityCustomize your viewing position with an ergonomic stand that supports height tilt swivel and pivot adjustments. Achieve optimal comfort and posture whether you're working collaborating or enjoying multimedia . Built-In Connectivity HubExpand your workstation with convenient built-in ports for connecting peripherals and accessories. The integrated hub helps keep essential devices within easy reach while maintaining an efficient and organized workspace . Reliable Everyday PerformanceEngineered for home offices professional environments and hybrid work the Dell Plus S2725DC combines premium image quality versatile connectivity and ergonomic comfort to support productivity and entertainment in one elegant display..
prodImage
£239.97
£246.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell 27 Plus USB-C Monitor - S2725DC, QHD (2560x1440), 144Hz, IPS, 1ms MPRT, AMD FreeSync, 99% sRGB, Height Adjust, Built-in Speakers, 2 USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI, 2 USB-A, 3 Year Warranty, White
QHD VISUALS & FAST PERFORMANCE – 27" display with 2560 x 1440 resolution, 144Hz refresh rate, 1ms MPRT response, IPS panel, 16:9 aspect ratio, and 178° wide viewing angles for sharp, smooth images. SEAMLESS GAMING & ENTERTAINMENT – AMD FreeSync and Variable Refresh Rate via HDMI 2.1 ensure tear-free motion, while 350 cd/m² brightness and 1500:1 contrast deliver vivid, lifelike detail. ENHANCED BUILT-IN AUDIO – Dual 3W speakers with customizable sound profiles provide richer sound for movies, music, and streaming without external speakers. ALL-IN-ONE CONNECTIVITY – USB-C with up to 65W power delivery, HDMI, DisplayPort 1.4, USB-A with fast charging, and USB-C 15W downstream port reduce clutter and support multiple devices. EYE COMFORT & ERGONOMICS – TÜV 4-star Eye Comfort certification with low blue light and flicker-free technology, plus tilt, swivel, pivot, and height adjustments for long-hour viewing comfort. 3-YEAR WARRANTY
prodImage
£242.25
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Dell 27 Plus USB-C Monitor - S2725DC, QHD (2560x1440), 144Hz, IPS, 1ms MPRT, AMD FreeSync, 99% sRGB, Height Adjust, Built-in Speakers, 2 USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI, 2 USB-A, 3 Year Warranty, White
QHD VISUALS & FAST PERFORMANCE – 27" display with 2560 x 1440 resolution, 144Hz refresh rate, 1ms MPRT response, IPS panel, 16:9 aspect ratio, and 178° wide viewing angles for sharp, smooth images. SEAMLESS GAMING & ENTERTAINMENT – AMD FreeSync and Variable Refresh Rate via HDMI 2.1 ensure tear-free motion, while 350 cd/m² brightness and 1500:1 contrast deliver vivid, lifelike detail. ENHANCED BUILT-IN AUDIO – Dual 3W speakers with customizable sound profiles provide richer sound for movies, music, and streaming without external speakers. ALL-IN-ONE CONNECTIVITY – USB-C with up to 65W power delivery, HDMI, DisplayPort 1.4, USB-A with fast charging, and USB-C 15W downstream port reduce clutter and support multiple devices. EYE COMFORT & ERGONOMICS – TÜV 4-star Eye Comfort certification with low blue light and flicker-free technology, plus tilt, swivel, pivot, and height adjustments for long-hour viewing comfort. 3-YEAR WARRANTY
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Dell S2725DC, 350 cd/m2, 16:9 G3NV2
Shop Dell Plus 27 inch USB-C Monitor with a pop-out quick access port, QHD resolution, AMD FreeSync & TUV 4-Star Eye Comfort certified. | Dell S2725DC, 350 cd/m2, 16:9
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
Dell 27 Plus USB-C Monitor - S2725DC, QHD (2560x1440), 144Hz, IPS, 1ms MPRT, AMD FreeSync, 99% sRGB, Height Adjust, Built-in Speakers, 2 USB-C, Displ
Dell 27 Plus USB-C Monitor - S2725DC, QHD (2560x1440), 144Hz, IPS, 1ms MPRT, AMD FreeSync, 99% sRGB, Height Adjust, Built-in Speakers, 2 USB-C,
prodImage
£358.82
£362.81
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Dell 27 Plus USB-C Monitor - S2725DC, QHD (2560x1440), 144Hz, IPS, 1ms MPRT, AMD FreeSync, 99% sRGB, Height Adjust, Built-in Speakers, 2 USB-C, Displ
Dell 27 Plus USB-C Monitor - S2725DC, QHD (2560x1440), 144Hz, IPS, 1ms MPRT, AMD FreeSync, 99% sRGB, Height Adjust, Built-in Speakers, 2 USB-C,
prodImage
£387.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:S2725DC
EPREL:2,390,300
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Plus S2725DC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£198.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lenovo G24-10 (65FDGAC2EU)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797QSN-B2
£198.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP P24v G4 (9TT78AA)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QM1A
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP M27fq (2H4B5E9)
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GB3295QSU-B1 Gold Phoenix
£198.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2790QSUH-B1
£198.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S60D (LS27D600EAUXEN)
£206.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master G2770HSU-B1
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Plus S2725DC
prodImage
£198.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.97
Shipping: £6.95
Digital Devices Ltd
prodImage
£242.25
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel