LG UltraFine 27US550-W

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
from £229.00to £284.978 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27US550
• EPREL: 2,109,325
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 34 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraFine Monitor 27US550 - 4K UHD IPS 27 inch, 60Hz, 5ms, DCI-P3 90%, 10bit, HDR10, Flicker safe & Reader Mode, Smart Energy Saving, Height-Tilt-Pivot-Swivel Adjustment, DP1.4, HDMI, White 27US550-W
27-inch UltraFine 4K (3840x2160) resolution displays breathtaking clarity and fine detail. HDR10 with DCI-P3 90% (Typ.) provides a more lifelike picture. Ergonomic stand allowing you to create a comfortable computing environment through easy tilt, height, swivel and pivot adjustment. You can divide the entire display into 6 through the app, change the theme design, and launch the video calling platform with mapped hotkeys with LG Switch app.
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG UltraFine 27US550-W 4K Ultra HD 27"" LED Monitor - White, White 10293824
Flip between work and play with this LG Monitor. Its 4K Ultra HD display gives you a ton of detail with amazing colours. Great for spreadsheets, Netflix or video editing. The HDR10 support adds a bit more depth to what's on screen. And it's got Flicker Safe display with Reader Mode, so your eyes stay comfy during long hours of work. Good to know - With two HDMI ports and a DisplayPort, it's easy to plug in your laptop, desktop or console - Its 90% DCI-P3 colour gamut helps show more accurate tones and shades - You can easily adjust the height and tilt or swivel the screen to get the angle just right - Mount it to a wall to keep your desk clutter-free
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.00
£234.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LG UltraFine 27US550 27 IPS 4K UHD Monitor 27US550-W.AEK
. Stunning 4K UHD Resolution for Superior ClarityThe LG 27US550 UltraFine Monitor features a 27-inch IPS display with breathtaking 4K UHD resolution (3840x2160) delivering crisp and vibrant visuals with exceptional detail. Whether you're working on creative projects editing videos or simply streaming your favorite content the high pixel density ensures sharp images and true-to-life color reproduction enhancing your viewing experience. IPS Technology for Wide Viewing AnglesEquipped with IPS technology this monitor provides consistent color and image quality across wide viewing angles. Whether you're sitting directly in front of the screen or viewing it from the side youll enjoy accurate and vibrant colors without any distortion. This makes it ideal for collaborative work environments or sharing content with others. Advanced HDR Support for Enhanced ContrastThe LG 27US550 supports HDR (High Dynamic Range) ensuring deeper blacks brighter whites and a wider color range. This feature enhances contrast and detail in both dark and bright areas making it perfect for content creators gamers and movie enthusiasts who demand lifelike visuals and immersive experiences. Elegant Design with Ultra-Thin Bezels*With its sleek white design and ultra-thin bezels the LG 27US550 adds a touch of modern elegance to any workspace or home setup. The minimalistic frame maximizes screen space creating a seamless viewing experience when using multiple monitors. Its ergonomic stand also allows for easy adjustments letting you tilt or raise the monitor for the perfect viewing angle. Versatile Connectivity for Seamless Integration**The monitor offers a range of connectivity options including HDMI and DisplayPort inputs ensuring compatibility with a wide variety of devices such as laptops desktops gaming consoles and more. This versatility makes it easy to connect and switch between devices ensuring a hassle-free user experience for work entertainment or creative tasks. Enjoy your creativityExperience stunning visual clarity and vibrant colors with the LG UHD monitor. UltraFine supports 4K resolution 90% DCI-P3 over 300nits brightness and a 3-side borderless design that provides an efficient workstation for illustrators photographers and video editors. See amazing coloursHDR technology is now applied to various content. Our monitor is compatible with industry standard HDR10 (High Dynamic Range) based on the DCI-P3 90% colour gamut supporting specific levels of colour and brightness that enable viewers to enjoy the dramatic colours of the content. Easy and comfyThe 3-side thin bezel design with the stand's slim-flat form blends into your office or home taking up minimal space. And it allows an ideal working experience through convenient tilt height swivel and pivot adjustment. Switch swiftlyLG Switch app helps to optimize the monitor to your work and life. You can readily divide the whole display up to 6 change the theme design or even launch a video call platform with a mapped hotkey.
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: Free
LG 27US550-W.AEK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixel
Enjoy your creativityExperience stunning visual clarity and vibrant colors with the LG UHD monitor. UltraFine™ supports 4K resolution. 90% DCI-P3. over 300nits brightness. and a 3-side borderless design that provides an efficient workstation for illustrators. photographers. and video editors.HDR 10 with DCI-P3 90%See amazing coloursHDR technology is now applied to various content. Our monitor is compatible with industry standard HDR10 (High Dynamic Range). based on the DCI-P3 90% colour gamut. supporting specific levels of colour and brightness that enable viewers to enjoy the dramatic colours of the content.Ergonomic designEasy and comfyThe 3-side thin bezel design with the stand's slim-flat form blends into your office or home taking up minimal space. And it allows an ideal working experience through convenient tilt. height. swivel and pivot adjustment.Switch swiftlyLG Switch app helps to optimize the monitor to your work and life. You can readily divide the whole display up to 6. change the theme design. or even launch a video call platform with a mapped hotkey.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£239.08
Shipping: Free
68,4cm/27" (3840x2160) LG UltraFine 27US550-W 16:9 4K UHD IPS 5ms 60Hz HDR10 2xHDMI DP Pivot White
68,4cm/27"(3840x2160)LGUltraFine27US550-W16:94KUHDIPS5ms60HzHDR102xHDMIDPPivotWhite
prodImage
£243.49
Shipping: Free
Lg Electronics Lg 27US550-W.AEK. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolutio
Lg Electronics Lg 27US550-W.AEK. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolutio, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£249.15
Shipping: Free
LG UltraFine 27US550-W 27 Inch LED IPS UltraHD 4K Altura Adjustable
4K UltraHD resolution ideal for editing content in high quality Harnessing the realistic viewing experience with accurate and natural colors. Work from home with maximum comfort and performance thanks to its total and precise monitor position adjustment in tilt, rotation, height and ability to put the monitor in an upright position Enjoy a more immersive viewing experience with brighter colors and enhanced contrast with HDR10 and Black Stabilizer. A touch of elegance in your workspace with its minimalist design
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraFine 27US550 27 IPS 4K UHD Monitor 27US550-W.AEK
prodImage
£284.97
£306.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27US550
EPREL:2,109,325
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:34 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 6 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG 32UR500K-B
£249.95
LG 32UR500K-BCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£149.00
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQML1A
£228.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 3000 Series 27B1U3900
£248.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung S27BM500EU
£228.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E24q-20
£228.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 5000 Series 24B2G5301
£217.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro 14 Plus Portable Monitor P1425
£229.20
Compare Prices
12 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2790QSU-B5 Gold Phoenix
£228.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797QSNP-B1
£240.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP 27mq (1F2J9AA)
£229.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel