ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A
from £219.00to £389.676 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 27 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VG32AQA1A
• EPREL: 1,318,849
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 33 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A - 31.5 inch WQHD Monitor - 170Hz, 1ms GtG, FreeSync Premium & G-Sync compatible, DisplayHDR 400 - Fast IPS Panel, 16/9, 2560x1440, DP, HDMI, USB, Ergonomic, Speaker 123352-FC
31.5-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) gaming monitor with overclocked to 170Hz refresh rate for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 1 ms response time (MPRT) for smooth gameplay and ASUS ELMB (Extreme Low Motion Blur) technology to further reduce ghost images and motion blur FreeSync Premium provides a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology supports HDR 10 format to improve bright and dark areas Supports both Adaptive Sync with NVIDIA GeForce* graphics cards and Freesync Premium with AMD graphics cards. *Compatible with NVIDIA GeForce GTX 10 series, GTX 16 series, RTX 20 series, and newer graphics cards
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1 90LM07L0-B02370
TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A is a 31.5-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) gaming monitor with an overclocking 170Hz refresh rate and 1 ms (MPRT) response time for extremely immersive gameplay. It features exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology and AMD FreeSync™ Premium to eliminate ghosting and tearing. In addition. it also features High Dynamic Range technology. supporting the HDR10 for great contrast and lifelike colors.GAMING KEY SPEC170HZ REFRESH RATE(OC) AND 1MS (GTG) RESPONSE TIMEThe liquid crystal elements in the ASUS Fast IPS display switches up to 4X faster than conventional IPS panels for swifter response. allowing you to enjoy the latest fast-paced games in all their glory with supersmooth lag-free visuals. even at the highest display settings.GAMING KEY SPECADAPTIVE-SYNCNVIDIA G-SYNC compatible and AMD FreeSync Premium technology ensure supersmooth. tear-free visuals with low latency.COLOR PERFORMANCEHIGH DYNAMIC RANGETUF Gaming VG32AQL1A takes advantage of HDR technology to deliver more vivid colors and higher contrast levels compared to traditional monitors.EXCLUSIVE GAMING FEATUREELMB SYNCELMB Sync* software that enables ELMB to work simultaneously with adaptive-sync technology to eliminate ghosting and tearing for extraordinarily sharp. high-frame-rate gaming.*Ideal for Fast-paced games . works better over 85Hz.EXCLUSIVE GAMING FEATUREVARIABLE OVERDRIVEIntegrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate. ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be. then let the monitor take it from there.INTUITIVE CONTROLSASUS DisplayWidget Lite is a software utility that lets you easily and quickly tweak settings or configure ASUS-exclusive features such as Shadow Boost. ASUS GameVisual. and more.SHADOW BOOSTASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas. improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.GAMEPLUSThe ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.GAMEVISUALASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.FLICKER-FREE TECHNOLOGYFlicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.LOW BLUE LIGHTThe new hardware-based ASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces potentially harmful high-energy blue light emissions while offering color performance that’s better than monitors with software-only filtering solutions.EXTENSIVE CONNECTIVITYA multitude of connectivity options. including two HDMI 2.0. plus DisplayPort™ 1.2. ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources.ERGONOMIC DESIGNWith an ergonomically-designed stand. it provides tilt. swivel. pivot. and height adjustments so you can easily find your ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£346.43
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A - LED monitor - 32" - HDR
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: Free
Asus Tuf Gaming 31.5" Widescreen Va Led Black Multimedia Monitor 2560X1440/1Ms/2 VG32AQA1A
Asus Tuf Gaming 31.5" Widescreen Va Led Black Multimedia Monitor 2560X1440/1Ms/2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£356.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels 90LM07L0-B02370
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£357.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A 31.5-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) Gaming Monitor
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A 31.5-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£389.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £389.67 / Unit
Product Details
Display
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Energy
MPN:VG32AQA1A
EPREL:1,318,849
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:27 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:33 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Series 5 532sf (94F50E9)
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer SA322QUEbmipx (UM.JS2EE.E06)
£218.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 5 532sf (94F50AA)
£210.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC U27E3UF
£218.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P25i-30 (63F4MAT1EU)
£219.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 276B9
£224.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GB3295QSU-B1 Gold Phoenix
£219.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 5000 Series 24B2G5301
£217.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Pro-line 24P3CW
£218.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pf (8X530E9)
£217.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£346.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£356.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel