Dell P2425HE

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell P2425HE
from £195.00to £309.5613 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 14 kWh/1000h
• MPN: P2425HE
• EPREL: 1,865,677
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2425HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell 60.47cm/23.8" (1920 x 1080) P2425HE 16:9 FHD IPS 5ms 100Hz HDMI DP USB-C RJ45 Black/Silver 23676
Reduces harmful blue light emissions to ≤35%, for all-day comfort without sacrificing colour. 100Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. Wide colour coverage with up to 16.7m displayable colours of 99% sRGB. Vibrant colours across wide viewing angles enabled by In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology. Transmit video, data, and up to 90W power delivery all at once with USB-C.
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Dell P2425HE 24 IPS Full HD USB-C Monitor DELL-P2425HE
Improved ComfortView PlusReduces harmful blue light emissions to ≤35% for all-day comfort without sacrificing colour. Refresh Rate100Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. Vivid ColoursWide colour coverage with up to 16.7m displayable colours of 99% sRGB. Work in clear detailsSee more on this ultra-thin bezel monitor. Colour consistencyVibrant colours across wide viewing angles enabled by In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology. 1500 1 contrast ratioFor deeper blacks and brighter whites. Single-cable solutionTransmit video data and up to 90W power delivery all at once with USB-C. Extensive connectivityWide variety of ports for all your accessories and RJ45 delivering stable Ethernet. Quick access USB portsIncluding a USB-C downstream that delivers up to 15W of power. Mounting compatibilityVESA compatible accessories and soundbar. Improved multitaskingOrganise your screen with Easy Arrange and save profiles with Easy Arrange Memory. Smooth deploymentManage your fleet of monitors with features that are automatic comprehensive and compatible with several tools Convenient customisationQuickly access your favourite features and functions with the menu launcher and hot keys. CompatibilityDell Display Manager is compatible with Windows operating systems only. For Mac OS please download the Dell Display and Peripheral Manager software. Stay updatedGet automatic notifications anytime there's new updates on monitor firmware and software. Design innovationThis monitor has been thoughtfully crafted with sustainable materials including 85% recycled plastics with post-consumer recycled plastic and closed-loop ITE-derived plastic 50% recycled steel 100% recycled aluminium and at least 20% recycled glass Low-impact packagingThis monitor ships with reduced plastic and is in a box made with 100% renewable materials that is recyclable Dell is shifting to a cushioning solution derived entirely from fibre that is kinder to the environment. Energy conservationUsing PowerNap mode in Dell Display Manager lowers energy use by up to 14.8% Excellence in environmental standardsThis monitor is certified ENERGY STAR® 8.0 carries the TCO Certified Edge designation and is registered EPEAT Gold with Climate+. With Climate+ this monitor has met industry best practices around decarbonisation.
prodImage
£199.97
£206.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL P Series P2425HE Monitor DELL-P2425HE
DELL P Series P2425HE Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not available
23.8" Dell P2425HE Monitor, IPS, 1920 x 1080, 5ms, 100Hz, 1500:1, 250cd/m², USB
23.8" Dell P2425HE Monitor, IPS, 1920 x 1080, 5ms, 100Hz, 1500:1, 250cd/m², USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£208.02
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Plus P2425HE computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 108 DELL-P2425HE
Connect to productivity. Certified by TÜV for 4-star eye comfort. this FHD hub monitor offers enhanced visual comfort and offers up to 90W of power delivery.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£220.91
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Plus P2425HE computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pi
DELL Pro Plus P2425HE. Display diagonal: 61 cm (24"). Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. HD type: Full HD. Display technology: LCD. Response time: 8 ms. Native aspect ratio: 16:9. Viewing angle. horizontal: 178°. Viewing angle. vertical: 178°. Built-in USB hub. USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting. Height adjustment. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£239.48
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425HE 24 IPS Full HD USB-C Monitor DELL-P2425HE
prodImage
£249.97
£271.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
DELL Pro Plus P2425HE PC monitor 61 cm [24] 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black (P Series P2425HE computer - monitor 61 cm [24] 1920 x - 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black - Warranty: 12M) 5788121
DELL Pro Plus P2425HE PC monitor 61 cm [24] 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black (P Series P2425HE computer - monitor 61 cm [24] 1920 x - 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black - Warranty: 12M)
prodImage
£309.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
DELL P2425HE Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black
DELL P2425HE Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£220.48
£225.47
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
DELL Pro Plus P2425HE computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full DELL-P2425HE
DELL Pro Plus P2425HE computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£223.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Dell DELL-P2425HE 24 " - Full HD IPS LED
Dell DELL-P2425HE 24 " - Full HD IPS LED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£245.65
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425HE P Series P2425HE computer
Dell P2425HE P Series P2425HE computer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£252.75
Shipping: Free
Dell 210-BMJB Dell/P2425HE/23.8/IPS/FHD/100H
Dell 210-BMJB Dell/P2425HE/23.8/IPS/FHD/100H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£252.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:24 in"
Energy
MPN:P2425HE
EPREL:1,865,677
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:14 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2425HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,399.97
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices
Dell S3423DWC
£615.02
Dell S3423DWCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell P2422HE
£194.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ViewSonic VG2709-2K
£195.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujitsu B27-9 TS (S26361-K1692-V160)
£205.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24d-40
£194.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Odyssey G4 S25BG400EU
£195.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P24q-30 (63B4GAT6EU)
£209.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP M24fw (2D9K1AA)
£193.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2492HSU-B6
£196.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24m-29 (63A5GAT6EU)
£209.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE G27Q
£196.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2425HE
ITCSales
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: £6.95
amdtechcov10
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£208.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel