LG UltraFine 32U720A-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraFine 32U720A-B
from £329.00to £404.979 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 32 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 80.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG UltraFine 32U720A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraFine Monitor 32U720A-B - 4K UHD VA 32 inch, 60Hz, 5ms GtG, HDR10, Home/Office Display, Eye Care features, Built-in Speakers, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C with 90W PD, Black B0F7M48P4R
4K UHD (3840x2160) IPS display delivers four times the resolution of Full HD - ideal for editing multiple tracks without zooming in or out on timelines. UltraFine display is compatible with HDR10 and covers 90% of the DCI-P3 colour gamut (typ.), supporting specific levels of colour and brightness that enable creators to experience the visual clarity with precise colours of the content and fine details. USB-C connectivity enables simultaneous display output, data transfer, and 90W device charging - offering streamlined laptop support with just one cable. Built-in speakers with Waves MaxxAudio deliver an immersive audio-visual experience - enhancing everything from blockbuster films to adventure games with deeper sound, richer tones, and greater scene detail. Sleek L-stand paired with a 3-sided virtually borderless design helps declutter your desk, while full adjustability - swivel, tilt, pivot, and height - lets you customise your setup for ergonomic comfort and improved focus.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
LG UltraFine 32U720A-B 4K Ultra HD 32"" LED Monitor - Black, Black 10293832
Flip between work and play with this LG Monitor. Its 4K Ultra HD display gives you a ton of detail with amazing colours. Great for spreadsheets, Netflix or video editing. With HDR10 support, everything on screen just feels more alive - blacks are deeper, highlights brighter, and colours really pop. And you've plenty of connectivity option with HDMI, DisplayPort, USB Type-C and USB 3.0 ports. Good to know - Black Stabilizer brings out more shadow detail to let you see what's going on in the dark areas - Built-in speakers means you're ready for sound right out of the box - The display is flicker-free and has a reader mode to keep your eyes feeling fresh - You can adjust the tilt of the screen or mount it on a wall to keep your desk clutter-free
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
£334.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LG 32U720A 32 VA 4K UHD USB-C Height-Adjustable Monitor 32U720A-B.AEK
Ultra HD 4K ResolutionExperience crisp lifelike visuals with the LG 32U720A’s stunning 3840x2160 UHD 4K resolution. Whether you're editing high-resolution content gaming or streaming every detail is rendered with exceptional clarity across the expansive 32-inch screen . Deeper black for detailHigh contrast reveals fine details even in dark scenes while the VA panel ensures consistent colors edge to edge for accurate visual output. USB-C One-Cable ConvenienceSimplify your workspace with a single USB-C connection that delivers 4K video data transfer and up to 65W power delivery for your laptop or mobile device. Say goodbye to cluttered cables and enjoy a clean efficient setup . Ergonomic Height-Adjustable StandCustomize your viewing experience with the fully adjustable stand that allows for height tilt and pivot adjustments. Whether you're sitting or standing the monitor adapts to your ideal posture for better comfort and productivity . Sleek Minimal DesignWith ultra-slim bezels and a sleek matte black finish the 32U720A seamlessly blends into any professional or home environment. The minimalist design enhances focus while maximizing screen space for multitasking . Eye Comfort with Reader Mode and; Flicker SafeDesigned with your eyes in mind this monitor features LG’s Flicker Safe technology and Reader Mode which reduces harmful blue light. Enjoy extended work or entertainment sessions without the typical eye strain . Smooth Performance with AMD FreeSyncGamers can enjoy smoother visuals and reduced screen tearing with AMD FreeSync support. Combined with a 60Hz refresh rate and fast response time your casual gaming experience will be more fluid and immersive..
prodImage
£329.98
Shipping: Free
LG UltraFine Monitor 32U720A-B - 4K UHD VA 32 inch, 60Hz, 5ms GtG, HDR10, Home/Office Display, Eye Care features, Built-in Speakers, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C with 90W PD, Black 026-8054574-4025120-MAX
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
LG 32U720A-B computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K 32U720A-B.AEK
Clarity with 8.29 million pixelsWith 4K UHD (3840x2160) IPS and 3-side borderless design. it allows you to provide a workspace with four times the resolution of Full HD screen while editing multiple track without enlarge or reduce the timelines.True colours trusted by proUltraFine is compatible with industry standard HDR10 (High Dynamic Range). based on the DCI-P3 90% colour gamut. supporting specific levels of colour and brightness that enable creators to experience the visual clarity with precise colours of the content and fine details.Deeper black for detailHigh contrast ratio delivers fine details without crushing. even in dark visuals. The VA provides the consistent colour expression on the screen from edge to edge. and it conveys your visual output.All-in-One USB-CThe USB-C supports display. data transfer. and 90W device charging simultaneously. providing seamless laptop support all through a single cable.Multiple connections from mac device to PCStarters and professionals tend to have lots of gears. Link your various devices together and achieve the work efficiency.Immersive soundImmersive visual experience with Waves MaxxAudio—perfect for everything from blockbuster movies to adventure games. It makes every scene feel richer. with greater depth and detail.Switch swiftlyLG Switch app optimises your monitor for both work and life. Effortlessly customise your preferred image quality and brightness. also possible to split the display into 11 options and quickly launch your video call platform. making it even more convenient.Clutter-free. slim designA virtually borderless 3-sided design with a clutter-free L-stand. paired with a fully adjustable base for swivel. tilt. pivot. and height adjustments. It is crafted to save desk space. making your workflow more efficient and helping you stay focused longer while editing video clips and visual output.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£331.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraFine Monitor 32U720A-B.AEU 80 cm (31,5"")
UltraHD/4K, VA, USB Hub, HDMI, DP, USB-C Visible image: 31.5 inch Resolution: 3840 x 2160 pixels Response Time: 5ms (GtG) Format: 16:9
prodImage
£342.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Lg Electronics Lg 32U720A-B. Display Diagonal: 81.3 Cm 32" Display Resolution: 3 32U720A-B.AEK
Lg Electronics Lg 32U720A-B. Display Diagonal: 81.3 Cm 32" Display Resolution: 3, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£345.35
Shipping: Free
LG 32U720A-B.AEU computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixel
LG 32U720A-B.AEU. Display diagonal: 81.3 cm (32"). Display resolution: 3840 x 2160 pixels. HD type: 4K Ultra HD. Display technology: LED. Response time: 5 ms. Native aspect ratio: 16:9. Viewing angle. horizontal: 178°. Viewing angle. vertical: 178°. Built-in speaker(s). Built-in USB hub. VESA mounting. Height adjustment. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£357.61
Shipping: Free
LG 32U720A 32 VA 4K UHD USB-C Height-Adjustable Monitor 32U720A-B.AEK
prodImage
£404.97
£426.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:80.1 cm
Screen Size:32 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Energy
MPN:32U720A
EPREL:2,310,474
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:35 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M
LG UltraFine 32U720A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 6 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG 32UR500K-B
£249.95
LG 32UR500K-BCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 27UP650P-W
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278CGV
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP OMEN 27i
£337.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA279CV
£328.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
BenQ RD240Q
£328.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24D-4v
£306.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 278B1
£329.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake TGM-I27FQ
£328.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Cinema HD Display 20 Inch
£326.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2724DEB
£329.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraFine 32U720A-B
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£329.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel